Paris - Nice

Stage 6

: Manosque > Nice

Saturday 9th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 220km


Stage Result

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:14:23
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
4. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
6. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
7. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
8. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
10. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
11. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
13. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
18. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
19. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
21. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
22. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
23. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
25. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
29. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
31. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
32. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
35. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
36. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
37. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
39. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
44. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
45. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
47. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
48. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
49. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
52. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
53. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
54. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
57. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
58. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
59. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
60. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
61. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
0:09
62. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:26
63. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
64. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
65. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:40
66. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
67. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
69. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
72. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
73. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
74. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
76. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
78. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
80. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
81. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
82. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
83. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
84. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
90. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
92. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
94. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
95. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
96. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
97. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
98. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:42
99. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:34
100. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
102. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
103. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
-
104. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
106. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
108. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
110. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
111. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
114. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
116. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
117. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
118. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
119. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
120. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
121. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
123. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
124. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
128. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
129. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
130. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
132. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
133. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
134. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
137. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
140. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
141. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
142. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
143. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
144. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
145. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
146. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
149. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
150. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
151. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
21:58
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNS. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
DNS. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-

General Classification

1. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
29:40:31
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:32
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:42
4. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
5. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:52
7. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
8. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:54
10. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:06
11. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:08
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:09
14. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
15. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:34
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:35
17. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
1:41
18. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:49
19. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
2:12
20. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
2:51
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:53
22. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
3:01
23. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
3:18
24. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3:26
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40
26. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
3:41
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4:03
28. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:44
29. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7:09
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
8:33
31. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:57
32. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
9:20
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
9:34
34. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
9:50
35. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
10:15
36. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:46
37. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:27
38. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
39. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12:45
40. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
12:49
41. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
14:47
42. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
15:02
43. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
15:08
44. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
15:17
45. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:21
46. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:08
47. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:21
48. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:58
49. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:11
50. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18:14
51. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18:23
52. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:52
53. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:28
54. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
21:26
55. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
22:23
56. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:30
57. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
22:32
58. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24:22
59. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:36
60. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
25:50
61. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
26:03
62. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:07
63. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
26:19
64. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
29:02
66. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:07
67. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
30:01
68. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:14
69. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
30:29
70. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
30:37
71. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
30:54
72. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
31:07
73. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
31:25
74. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
32:56
75. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
33:27
76. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
33:28
77. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
34:00
78. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
35:06
79. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
35:13
80. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
35:15
81. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:41
82. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
36:55
83. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
37:11
84. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
37:41
85. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38:20
86. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
39:14
87. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
39:16
88. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
39:19
89. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
41:14
90. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
42:22
91. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
42:36
92. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
42:55
93. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
43:50
94. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:31
95. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
45:57
96. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
47:47
97. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
48:10
98. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
48:39
99. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
49:55
100. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
50:55
101. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
52:04
102. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
52:08
103. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52:22
104. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
52:29
105. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
53:09
106. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
53:15
107. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
53:36
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
53:57
109. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
54:49
110. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
54:51
111. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
54:53
112. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
54:55
113. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
55:10
114. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
55:36
115. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
58:02
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
58:15
117. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
58:19
118. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
59:04
119. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
59:05
120. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
59:07
121. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59:16
122. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
59:54
123. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:00:58
124. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:32
125. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:33
126. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
1:02:24
127. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:54
128. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:03:04
129. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04:12
130. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:04:43
131. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:58
132. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05:28
133. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:06:02
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:06:39
135. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06:40
136. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:06:41
137. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:07:30
138. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:07:57
139. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
1:09:04
140. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
1:10:05
141. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10:16
142. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
1:10:18
143. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:10:26
144. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:10:59
145. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:13:06
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:11
147. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:14:28
148. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:14:35
149. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
1:16:44
150. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
1:19:15
151. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:20:09

Mountains Classification

1. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
64
2. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
24
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
17
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17
5. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
14
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
13
7. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11
8. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
11
9. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
11
10. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
9
11. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
9
12. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
13. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
8
14. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
8
15. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
7
17. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
6
19. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
20. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
5
21. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
22. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
4
24. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
4
25. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3
26. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
3
27. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3
28. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
30. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
31. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2
32. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
2
33. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
34. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1
35. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1
36. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
38. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1
39. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1
40. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1

Points Classification

1. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
76
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
61
3. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
60
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
5. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
46
7. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
45
8. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
43
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
42
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
41
11. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
35
12. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
35
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
34
14. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33
15. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
31
16. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
31
17. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
30
18. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
30
19. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
30
20. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
29
21. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
28
22. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27
23. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
27
24. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
27
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26
26. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
25
27. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
25
28. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
29. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
23
30. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23
31. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
22
32. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
22
33. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
34. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
20
35. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20
36. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
20
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
38. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
39. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
16
40. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
15
41. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
14
42. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
13
43. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
13
44. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
12
45. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
46. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
12
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11
48. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
49. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
11
50. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10
51. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
52. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
53. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
9
54. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
55. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
56. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
57. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
58. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
59. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
60. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
61. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
62. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
6
63. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
64. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
5
65. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5
66. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
67. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
4
68. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
69. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
70. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
71. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
72. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
73. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
74. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
2
75. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
76. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1
77. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Youth Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
29:41:03
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:20
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:22
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:21
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31
6. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
11:55
7. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
12:17
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
14:15
9. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:49
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:58
11. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:42
12. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
30:53
13. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
38:47
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
42:23
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
43:18
16. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
45:25
17. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
51:32
18. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
54:19
19. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:00:26
20. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:01
21. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:22
22. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:02:32
23. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
1:06:07
24. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:06:09
25. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:06:58
26. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
1:09:46
27. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:14:03

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
89:05:04
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:08
4.
RadioShack - Leopard
2:45
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:28
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:14
7.
BMC Racing Team
8:37
8.
Sky Procycling
15:19
9.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:11
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34:11
11.
IAM Cycling
35:04
12.
Sojasun
35:32
13.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37:12
14.
Lampre - Merida
41:55
15.
Movistar Team
45:58
16.
Team Europcar
52:47
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
55:12
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:07
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:00
20.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:15:57
21.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:40:47
22.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:43:10
23.
Garmin Sharp
1:51:55