Paris - Nice

Stage 5

: Châteauneuf-du-Pape > La Montagne de Lure

Friday 8th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 220km


Stage Result

1. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
04:50:54
2. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
0:26
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:33
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
7. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
9. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
11. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
0:46
12. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
14. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
15. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
16. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
18. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:02
19. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
1:06
20. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:17
21. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:26
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
25. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
1:45
27. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
28. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48
29. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:50
31. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
1:53
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
33. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:19
35. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
2:36
36. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
38. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:30
39. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
3:51
40. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
41. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
5:06
42. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:39
43. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
45. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
46. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
7:12
47. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
48. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:18
50. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
51. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:09
52. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
8:54
53. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:12
54. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:03
56. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
57. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
58. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
59. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
60. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
61. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:13
62. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:28
63. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
11:38
64. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
12:07
65. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
14:03
66. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
67. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
14:36
69. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
70. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
71. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
14:46
72. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
73. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
74. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
76. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
79. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
80. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
81. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
82. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
-
84. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
85. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
86. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
88. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
91. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
92. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
93. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
94. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
95. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
96. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
97. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
98. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
99. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
100. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
101. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
14:54
102. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
103. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:13
104. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:10
105. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
18:15
106. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
19:08
108. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
109. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
111. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
113. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
20:35
115. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
116. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
20:48
117. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
118. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
119. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
21:05
120. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
21:35
121. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
123. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
126. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
127. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
128. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
129. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
130. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
22:10
131. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
23:21
132. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
133. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
25:53
135. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
136. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
137. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
142. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
143. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
144. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
145. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
147. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
148. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
150. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
151. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
152. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
153. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
154. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
155. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
156. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
157. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
158. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
159. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
160. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
161. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
28:03
162. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
28:42
163. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:45
164. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
31:57
165. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
24:26:08
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:32
3. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:42
4. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:52
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
7. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:54
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
10. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
11. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06
12. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:08
13. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:09
15. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
16. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:34
17. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:35
18. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
19. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
1:41
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:49
21. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
2:12
22. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
2:51
23. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:53
24. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
3:01
25. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
3:18
26. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
3:26
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38
28. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
3:41
30. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
4:09
31. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:33
32. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:44
33. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4:59
34. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5:03
35. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
7:09
36. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:18
37. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
8:33
38. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:57
39. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
9:26
40. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
9:50
41. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:46
42. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:27
43. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
44. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
12:45
45. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
12:46
46. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
13:41
47. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
14:47
48. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
15:02
49. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
15:08
50. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
15:17
51. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:21
52. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:08
53. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:21
54. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:56
55. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:11
56. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
17:23
57. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
18:14
58. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
18:23
59. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:52
60. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
20:22
61. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:27
62. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:28
63. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
21:21
64. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:34
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
21:49
66. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
22:16
67. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
22:23
68. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
22:27
69. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:30
70. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
22:36
71. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
23:53
72. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
24:23
73. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:44
74. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25:13
75. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
25:31
76. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
25:50
77. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
26:13
78. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
26:19
79. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
26:26
81. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26:33
82. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
27:00
83. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:01
84. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
28:15
85. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
28:21
86. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
28:31
87. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
28:39
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29:40
89. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
30:30
90. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
30:34
91. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
92. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
30:36
93. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
30:39
94. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
30:40
95. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
30:54
96. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:55
97. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
31:25
98. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
31:35
99. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
32:02
100. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
32:23
101. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
32:36
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
32:56
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
33:15
104. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
33:17
105. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:19
106. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
33:21
107. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
33:27
108. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
33:28
109. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
33:36
110. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
33:42
111. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
33:56
112. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
34:00
113. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
34:02
114. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35:51
115. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
36:28
116. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
36:41
117. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
36:45
118. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
37:30
119. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
37:31
120. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
37:32
121. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:42
122. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
38:20
123. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
39:24
124. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
39:30
125. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:58
126. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
39:59
127. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
40:12
129. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:20
130. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
41:30
131. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
41:36
132. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
42:15
133. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
42:38
134. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43:09
135. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:24
136. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43:42
137. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
43:54
138. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:14
139. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
44:27
140. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
44:28
141. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
142. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
44:35
143. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
45:05
144. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:06
145. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
45:07
146. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:56
147. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
46:23
148. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
149. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
47:30
150. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
48:31
151. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
48:42
152. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
48:44
153. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
48:52
154. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
49:25
155. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
50:27
156. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:32
157. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
51:37
158. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
52:54
159. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
53:01
160. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
53:44
161. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
54:46
162. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
57:41
163. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
58:35
164. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
59:39
165. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
1:05:45

Mountains Classification

1. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
31
2. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
24
3. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
17
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17
5. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
14
6. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
11
7. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
9
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
9. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
8
10. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
11. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
7
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
6
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
14. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
5
15. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
4
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
4
18. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
4
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
3
20. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
3
21. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3
22. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
24. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2
25. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
2
26. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1
27. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1
28. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
29. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1
30. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1
31. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1
32. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1

Points Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
61
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50
4. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
45
5. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
43
6. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43
7. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
43
8. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
41
9. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
33
10. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33
11. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
31
12. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
31
13. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
30
14. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
30
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
29
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
27
17. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
27
18. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26
19. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
26
20. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
26
21. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
22. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
25
23. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
25
24. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
25. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
23
26. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23
27. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
22
28. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
22
29. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
21
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
20
31. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20
32. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
20
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
34. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
17
36. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
16
37. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
38. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15
39. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
13
40. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
13
41. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
12
42. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
43. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
12
44. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
11
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11
46. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
11
47. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
10
48. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10
49. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
50. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
51. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
52. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
53. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
54. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
55. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
56. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
57. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
6
58. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
59. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5
60. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
4
61. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
4
62. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
63. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
64. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
65. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
66. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
67. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3
68. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
69. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
70. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
2
71. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
72. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
73. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1
74. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Youth Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
24:26:40
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:20
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:22
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:21
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
6. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
3:37
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4:27
8. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
11:55
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
14:15
10. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:49
11. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:02
12. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
21:44
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21:58
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
23:51
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:41
16. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
29:58
17. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
30:07
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
30:53
19. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
32:45
20. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
38:52
21. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
39:27
22. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:48
23. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
40:58
24. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
43:56
25. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
44:33
26. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
44:35
27. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:24
28. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
45:51
29. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
48:12
30. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
52:29
31. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
59:07

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
73:21:55
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:08
4.
RadioShack - Leopard
2:45
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:28
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:14
7.
BMC Racing Team
8:37
8.
Sky Procycling
15:19
9.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:11
10.
Lampre - Merida
24:35
11.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:32
12.
Team Europcar
31:13
13.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
32:49
14.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34:11
15.
IAM Cycling
35:04
16.
Sojasun
35:32
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
37:52
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
41:47
19.
Movistar Team
45:58
20.
Orica GreenEDGE
47:49
21.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
57:39
22.
Garmin Sharp
1:08:47
23.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:12:56