Paris - Nice

Stage 4

: Brioude > Saint-Vallier

Thursday 7th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 199.5km


Stage Result

1. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:55:41
2. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
3. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
15. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
16. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
20. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
22. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
23. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
24. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
25. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
26. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
32. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
33. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
36. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
38. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:55
39. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:58
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
41. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:00
43. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
44. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
45. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
46. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
49. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
51. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
52. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
56. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
58. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
59. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
60. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
61. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
62. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
64. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
65. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:57
67. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
6:29
69. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
72. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
74. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
76. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
77. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
6:49
78. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
8:26
79. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
80. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
81. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
83. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
84. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
-
85. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
86. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
87. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
88. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
90. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
91. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
93. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
94. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
96. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
97. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
99. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
101. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
102. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
103. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
104. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
105. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
106. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
107. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
108. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
110. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
111. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
112. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
113. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
115. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
116. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:36
118. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
120. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
122. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
123. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
124. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
125. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
126. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
127. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
128. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
130. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
131. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
132. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
133. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
134. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
138. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
142. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
143. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
144. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
145. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
148. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
149. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
150. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
151. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
152. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
153. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
157. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
158. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
159. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
160. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
161. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
162. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
163. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
164. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
165. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
166. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
167. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
170. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
15:09
171. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
22:57
DNF. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
DNF. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
19:35:17
2. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:05
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:07
8. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
0:13
9. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
0:15
11. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:16
13. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
14. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
15. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:17
16. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:18
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
20. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
21. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:19
22. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:26
23. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
0:58
24. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:09
27. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:11
28. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
29. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16
30. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
1:18
31. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:19
32. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:38
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
1:45
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
35. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
36. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
2:12
40. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:17
41. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
2:21
42. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05
43. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
3:06
44. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
3:12
45. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:19
46. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
3:24
47. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3:26
48. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
3:35
49. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:36
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:44
51. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:04
52. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:05
53. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
5:06
54. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:10
55. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
5:12
56. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
5:13
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
5:33
58. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:02
59. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
7:04
60. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:05
61. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:06
62. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:09
63. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
7:11
64. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
7:57
65. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
8:04
66. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
9:13
67. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9:34
68. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:41
69. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:46
70. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
9:47
71. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
72. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
9:49
73. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
74. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:55
75. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
76. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
10:06
77. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
11:24
78. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:28
79. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
11:30
80. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
81. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
11:34
82. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
11:36
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
11:37
84. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
85. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
11:39
86. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
11:41
87. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
11:43
88. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:44
89. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
90. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
11:50
91. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
11:58
92. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:12
93. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
12:24
94. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
12:30
95. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
13:26
96. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
13:30
97. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
13:32
98. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
13:50
99. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
14:00
100. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
14:03
101. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
14:16
102. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:24
103. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15:34
104. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
15:37
105. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:39
106. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15:40
107. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:41
108. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
109. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
15:44
110. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
111. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
15:45
112. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
15:47
113. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
15:50
114. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
115. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
16:05
116. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16:38
117. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:43
118. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
16:46
119. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:28
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
17:34
121. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:46
122. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
18:17
123. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:18
124. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
18:23
125. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:30
126. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
127. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
18:32
128. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:37
129. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18:38
130. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
18:39
131. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
18:47
132. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
19:03
133. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:00
134. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:29
135. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20:30
136. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
21:23
137. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:31
138. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
22:35
139. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
22:42
140. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
22:46
141. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
22:48
142. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
22:49
143. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:50
144. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:53
145. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:56
146. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23:27
147. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:28
148. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
23:29
149. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
150. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
24:06
151. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
24:16
152. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
24:27
153. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24:31
154. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:35
155. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:41
156. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
157. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
158. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
24:45
159. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
24:48
160. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:09
161. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
25:10
162. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:15
163. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:36
164. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
25:41
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
166. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
28:09
167. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
32:39
168. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
32:53
169. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
33:08
170. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
33:43
171. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
33:45

Mountains Classification

1. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
29
2. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
17
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11
4. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
9
5. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
6. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
8
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
7
8. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
7
9. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
5
10. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
4
12. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
4
13. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
3
14. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3
15. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2
17. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
2
18. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1
19. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
20. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1
21. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1
22. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
23. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
2. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
43
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
41
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
41
5. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36
6. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33
7. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
31
8. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
31
9. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
30
10. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
30
11. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
30
12. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
30
13. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
29
14. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
27
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
26
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
26
18. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25
19. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
25
20. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
25
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
25
22. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
23. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23
24. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
22
25. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20
26. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
27. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
18
28. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
18
29. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
30. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
16
31. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
32. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15
33. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
13
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
35. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
13
36. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
13
37. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
12
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
39. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
12
40. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
11
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11
42. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
10
43. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10
44. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
45. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
9
46. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
47. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
48. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
49. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
7
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
6
51. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
5
53. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
54. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5
55. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
56. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
4
57. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
58. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
4
59. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
60. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
61. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
62. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
63. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3
64. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
65. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
2
66. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
67. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1
68. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1
69. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Youth Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
19:35:17
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:18
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
2:17
7. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
2:21
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
3:06
10. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:19
11. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:05
12. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
5:12
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:02
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9:34
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
9:47
16. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:28
17. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
11:39
18. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
14:03
19. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:24
20. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
15:34
21. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
15:41
22. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
15:50
23. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
18:32
24. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:00
25. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
22:48
26. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
23:29
27. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
24:16
28. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
24:27
29. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:35
30. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
24:41
31. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
24:45
32. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
33:43

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
58:46:17
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
4.
Team Katusha
1:08
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
1:09
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
7.
BMC Racing Team
3:18
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:30
9.
IAM Cycling
6:35
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:15
11.
Team Europcar
7:22
12.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:36
13.
Sky Procycling
11:30
14.
Lampre - Merida
11:39
15.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13:17
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
14:52
17.
Movistar Team
18:59
18.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:17
19.
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:39
20.
Sojasun
23:09
21.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:13
22.
Garmin Sharp
27:01
23.
Team Argos - Shimano
30:44