Paris - Nice

Stage 3

: Châtel-Guyon > Brioude

Wednesday 6th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170.5km


Stage Result

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
04:06:15
2. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
3. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
4. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
5. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
8. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
0:07
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
10. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
13. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
15. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
20. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
22. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
23. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
24. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
25. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
27. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
29. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
31. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
32. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05
33. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
34. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
35. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
36. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
38. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
39. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
40. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
45. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
46. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
47. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:22
51. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
53. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
55. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
56. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
58. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
60. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
62. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
63. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
64. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:58
66. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
69. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
70. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
72. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
76. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
77. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
78. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
79. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
81. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
83. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
84. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
-
85. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
86. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
87. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
88. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
89. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
90. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
91. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
92. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
93. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
99. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
100. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
101. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
102. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
103. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
104. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
106. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
107. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
108. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
110. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
111. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
112. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
114. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
115. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
117. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
120. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
121. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
123. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
124. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
125. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:29
128. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
7:30
129. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
9:37
130. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
9:39
132. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:01
133. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
134. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
135. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
136. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
138. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
139. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
141. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
142. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
144. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
145. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
146. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
147. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
149. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
150. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
-
151. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
152. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
153. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
154. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
156. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
158. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
159. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
161. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
162. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
163. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
164. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
165. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
166. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
167. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
168. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
169. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
170. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
171. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
172. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
173. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
174. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
175. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
176. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
DNS. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14:39:36
2. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
4. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04
5. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:05
6. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:07
8. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
9. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:09
10. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
0:12
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:13
12. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
0:15
14. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
15. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:16
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
18. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:17
19. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:18
23. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
25. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
0:19
26. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:21
28. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:26
29. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05
30. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06
31. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:08
32. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:09
33. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11
34. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
35. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
36. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:12
37. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:14
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:15
39. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16
40. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
1:18
41. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:19
42. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:23
44. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:24
45. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
1:28
47. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:29
48. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
49. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:32
50. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
1:35
51. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:36
52. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:38
53. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:40
54. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:44
55. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
1:45
56. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
57. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
58. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11
59. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:48
60. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
2:58
61. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
62. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
3:00
63. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
3:01
64. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:02
65. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:03
66. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
3:04
67. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
68. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
70. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05
71. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
73. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
74. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
3:08
76. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
77. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
3:09
78. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:10
79. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
80. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:11
81. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
82. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
83. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:12
84. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:13
86. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
87. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
3:14
88. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
89. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
3:15
90. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:17
91. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
92. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:18
93. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
94. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
95. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:19
96. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
3:22
97. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
3:24
98. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
3:32
99. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:33
100. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
3:58
101. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
4:02
102. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
4:04
103. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
4:10
105. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4:58
106. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:59
107. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
5:00
108. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
5:04
109. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
110. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:05
111. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
5:06
113. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
114. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:09
116. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:10
117. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
118. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
5:11
119. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
5:30
120. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:34
121. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:42
122. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
5:47
123. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
7:13
124. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
9:38
125. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
9:51
126. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
9:59
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
10:04
128. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:06
130. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
131. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10:10
132. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:11
133. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
10:12
134. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
136. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
10:13
137. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
138. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:14
139. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:17
141. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:20
142. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
10:21
143. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
10:37
144. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
10:48
145. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
10:51
146. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:52
147. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10:53
148. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
149. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:59
150. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
11:30
151. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:36
152. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
11:40
153. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
11:51
154. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:55
155. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:59
156. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:03
157. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
12:04
158. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:05
159. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
160. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
161. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
12:09
162. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
12:12
163. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:33
164. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
12:34
165. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:39
166. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
12:57
167. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:00
168. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:05
169. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
170. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
171. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
18:34
172. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
19:20
173. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19:43
174. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20:03
175. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
20:17
176. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
20:32

Mountains Classification

1. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
8
2. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
7
3. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
5
4. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
5. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
4
6. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3
7. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
8. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
2
9. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
10. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1
11. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1
12. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
2. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
43
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
4. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33
5. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
31
6. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
31
7. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
30
8. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
27
9. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
26
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
26
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
26
12. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
25
13. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
25
14. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
25
15. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
16. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23
17. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
22
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20
19. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
20. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
18
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18
22. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
23. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
16
24. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
25. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
16
26. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
27. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
15
28. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15
29. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
13
30. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
12
31. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
12
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
11
33. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
10
34. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10
35. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
36. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
9
37. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
38. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
8
39. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
40. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
41. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
42. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
6
44. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
5
45. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
46. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5
47. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
4
48. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
49. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
4
50. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
3
51. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3
53. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
54. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
55. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
56. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
57. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
58. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
59. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
60. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
1

Youth Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
14:39:36
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:16
3. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:17
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:18
5. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:21
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
1:05
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:08
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:19
10. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:27
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
12. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:48
13. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:58
14. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:02
15. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
3:05
16. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:07
18. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:12
19. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:13
20. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
3:14
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
3:18
22. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
3:22
23. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:04
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:59
25. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
10:06
26. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
10:12
27. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
10:53
28. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:36
29. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
11:40
30. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
11:51
31. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:59
32. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
12:05
33. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
12:09
34. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
18:34
35. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
19:20

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
43:59:14
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
4.
Sky Procycling
1:04
5.
Team Katusha
1:08
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
1:09
7.
BMC Racing Team
1:20
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
9.
Movistar Team
2:04
10.
Team Europcar
2:27
11.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:30
12.
IAM Cycling
2:35
13.
Lampre - Merida
3:13
14.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:07
15.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:11
16.
Sojasun
4:17
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
4:26
18.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
4:51
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:17
20.
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:47
21.
Garmin Sharp
5:59
22.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:50
23.
Team Argos - Shimano
9:39