Paris - Nice

Stage 2

: Vimory > Cérilly

Tuesday 5th March (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
05:42:18
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
5. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
-
13. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
14. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
15. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
17. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
19. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
20. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
24. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
27. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
28. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
32. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
33. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
35. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
37. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
40. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
41. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
42. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
44. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
45. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
46. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
47. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
48. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
54. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
55. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
56. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
57. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
62. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
63. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
64. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
65. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
67. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
68. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
71. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
72. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
73. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
74. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
77. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
79. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
80. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
-
81. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
83. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
84. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
86. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
87. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
88. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
89. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
90. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
91. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
92. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
95. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
96. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
97. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
98. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
99. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
100. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
101. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
102. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
104. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
105. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
106. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
107. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
111. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
-
112. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
114. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
115. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
116. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
117. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
118. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
120. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
121. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
122. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
123. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
124. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
125. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
126. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
127. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
128. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
129. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
131. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
134. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
136. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
139. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
140. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
141. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
142. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
143. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
144. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
145. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
146. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
147. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
-
149. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
150. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
152. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
0:39
153. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
154. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
155. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
156. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
157. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
158. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
159. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:46
160. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
161. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
162. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
163. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
164. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:51
165. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
166. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
0:59
167. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01
169. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
170. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
171. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
172. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
173. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
174. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
175. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2:09
176. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
177. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
8:02
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
DNS. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-

General Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:33:11
2. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
3. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
0:08
4. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:09
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
0:10
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
7. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
8. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
11. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
0:12
12. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:13
13. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
14. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
15. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
-
17. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:14
18. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
19. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:15
20. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
21. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
23. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
24. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
25. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
26. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
29. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
33. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
34. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:17
35. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
37. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
40. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
41. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
42. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
0:18
43. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
44. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
46. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
47. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
50. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
53. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
54. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
55. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:20
56. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
57. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
58. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
59. fr
SIMON Julien
Sojasun
-
60. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
61. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
63. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
64. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
65. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:21
66. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
-
67. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
69. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
70. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
71. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
72. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
73. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:22
74. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
75. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
78. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
79. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
80. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:23
81. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
82. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
83. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
85. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:24
87. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
88. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
89. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
90. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:25
93. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
94. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
0:26
95. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
96. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
97. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
0:27
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:28
100. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:29
101. us
KING Edward
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
103. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
104. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:30
106. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
107. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
108. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:32
109. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
0:34
110. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
111. de
KLIER Andreas
Garmin Sharp
0:57
112. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:00
113. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01
114. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:02
115. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08
117. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
118. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
119. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14
120. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
1:16
121. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Argos - Shimano
1:22
123. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:00
124. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:07
125. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:09
126. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:10
127. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
128. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:11
129. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:12
130. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
IAM Cycling
-
132. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
133. au
TANNER David
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:13
134. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14
135. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
137. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
138. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
2:16
139. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
140. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
141. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
142. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
143. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
2:18
145. nl
BELLEMAKERS Dirk
Lotto Belisol Team
-
146. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
147. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
148. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
149. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
2:20
150. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:21
151. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
152. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:22
154. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:23
156. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
157. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2:42
158. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:45
160. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:48
161. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:54
162. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
2:59
163. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
3:06
164. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:09
165. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:14
166. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
167. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
168. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
4:25
169. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
8:42
170. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
8:43
171. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:48
172. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
8:52
173. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
9:29
174. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
9:52
175. nl
FLENS Rick
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
10:12
176. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
11:05
177. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
17:29

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
2. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
2
3. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55
2. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
43
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
4. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
33
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - Merida
31
6. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
31
7. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
27
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
26
9. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
26
10. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
25
11. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
25
12. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
13. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
23
14. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
20
15. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
18
17. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18
18. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
16
19. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
16
20. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
21. au
RENSHAW Mark
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15
22. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Sojasun
12
23. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
11
24. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
10
25. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
10
26. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
27. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
9
28. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
8
29. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
30. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
31. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
5
32. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
4
33. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
4
34. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
35. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
36. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
37. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3
38. nl
GESINK Robert
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
2
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
40. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
1
41. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1

Youth Classification

1. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:33:11
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:10
3. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:11
5. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:13
6. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:14
7. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:17
9. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
10. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
Sojasun
0:18
11. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
0:20
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
15. lt
SISKEVICIUS Edvaldas
Sojasun
0:21
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Astana Pro Team
0:24
18. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
0:25
21. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
0:26
22. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
0:34
23. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:02
24. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16
25. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
2:00
26. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:09
27. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:11
28. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
2:14
29. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
30. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
2:18
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:23
32. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
8:43
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:48
34. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
8:52
35. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
9:29

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:40:06
2.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
0:06
3.
Team Europcar
-
4.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:07
5.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
0:09
7.
Movistar Team
0:10
8.
Team Katusha
0:12
9.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
10.
Sojasun
-
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
13.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:20
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
15.
Sky Procycling
0:22
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17.
IAM Cycling
0:24
18.
Lampre - Merida
-
19.
BMC Racing Team
-
20.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:26
21.
Garmin Sharp
-
22.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:32
23.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:01