Critérium International

Stage 1

: Porto-Vecchio > Porto-Vecchio

Saturday 23rd March (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 89km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
02:02:43
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
3. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
4. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
5. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
6. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
7. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
La Pomme Marseille
-
9. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
Sojasun
-
10. fr
JULES Justin
La Pomme Marseille
-
11. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
12. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
13. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
15. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
16. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
18. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
19. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
24. pt
GONçALVES José
La Pomme Marseille
-
25. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
28. co
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
Team Colombia
-
29. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
30. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
31. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
33. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
36. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
37. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
38. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
39. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
40. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
41. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
43. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
44. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
45. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
47. fr
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
48. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
La Pomme Marseille
-
49. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
50. co
OSPINA NAVARRO Dalivier
Team Colombia
-
51. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
52. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
-
53. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
54. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
56. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
57. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
58. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
60. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
-
61. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
63. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
64. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
65. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
66. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
67. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
68. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
69. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
70. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
71. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
72. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
74. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
76. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
78. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
79. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
80. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
81. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
La Pomme Marseille
-
82. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
83. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
85. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
88. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
89. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
91. fr
POUX Paul
Sojasun
-
92. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
93. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
94. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
IAM Cycling
-
96. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
97. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
98. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
99. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
100. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
101. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
La Pomme Marseille
-
102. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
La Pomme Marseille
-
103. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
0:15
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:17
105. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
106. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
La Pomme Marseille
0:26
107. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:28
108. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
109. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
110. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
111. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
113. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
114. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
115. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
0:34
117. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
118. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
119. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
120. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
0:39
121. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
0:40
122. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
8:02
DNF. nl
LEEZER Tom
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
02:02:37
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:02
3. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
0:03
4. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:04
5. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:05
7. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:06
8. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
-
10. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
La Pomme Marseille
-
12. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
Sojasun
-
13. fr
JULES Justin
La Pomme Marseille
-
14. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
15. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
16. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Leopard
-
17. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
18. fr
EL FARES Julien
Sojasun
-
19. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
20. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
21. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
22. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. be
CAMMAERTS Edwig
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
25. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. pt
GONçALVES José
La Pomme Marseille
-
28. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
31. co
MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander
Team Colombia
-
32. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
33. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
36. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
38. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
39. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
40. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
41. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
42. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
43. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
44. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
45. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
46. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Sojasun
-
48. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
49. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. fr
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
51. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
La Pomme Marseille
-
52. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
53. co
OSPINA NAVARRO Dalivier
Team Colombia
-
54. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
-
55. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Leopard
-
56. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
57. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
59. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
60. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
61. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
62. it
CORTI Marco
Team Colombia
-
63. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
64. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
65. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
66. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
67. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
69. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
70. au
BROWN Graeme
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
71. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
72. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
73. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
77. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
78. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
79. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Sojasun
-
80. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
81. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
82. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
La Pomme Marseille
-
83. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
84. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
88. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
89. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
91. fr
POUX Paul
Sojasun
-
92. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
93. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
94. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
95. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
IAM Cycling
-
96. gb
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
Sky Procycling
-
97. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
98. fr
CUSIN Remi
IAM Cycling
-
99. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
100. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
101. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
La Pomme Marseille
-
102. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
La Pomme Marseille
-
103. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
0:21
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:23
105. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:27
106. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
La Pomme Marseille
0:32
107. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:34
108. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
109. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
110. lu
DIDIER Laurent
RadioShack - Leopard
-
111. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
113. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
114. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
115. fr
HUGUET Yann
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. za
HUNTER Robert
Garmin Sharp
0:40
117. nl
TANKINK Bram
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
118. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
119. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
120. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Sojasun
0:45
121. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
0:46
122. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
8:08

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
6
2. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4
3. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
2

Points Classification

1. nl
BOS Theo
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
15
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12
3. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
4. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
5. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
7
6. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Sojasun
6
7. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
5
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
La Pomme Marseille
4
9. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3
10. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
Sojasun
3
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
12. fr
JULES Justin
La Pomme Marseille
2
13. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
02:02:39
2. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:02
3. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:04
4. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
5. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
La Pomme Marseille
-
6. fr
SCHMIDT Fabien
Sojasun
-
7. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
8. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
9. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
11. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. pt
GONçALVES José
La Pomme Marseille
-
14. de
KERN Julian
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
17. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
19. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
21. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
23. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Leopard
-
24. fr
LAVIEU Antoine
La Pomme Marseille
-
25. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
26. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Team Colombia
-
27. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
28. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Sojasun
-
29. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
31. fr
PAILLOT Yoann
La Pomme Marseille
-
32. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
33. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
34. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
35. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
36. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
IAM Cycling
-
37. fr
TARRIDE Grégoire
La Pomme Marseille
-
38. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
0:19
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
0:21
40. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
41. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:32
42. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
0:38
43. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
8:06

Teams Classification

1.
Sojasun
06:08:09
2.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
3.
La Pomme Marseille
-
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
Garmin Sharp
-
10.
Colombia
-
11.
Team Europcar
-
12.
IAM Cycling
-
13.
Blanco Pro Cycling Team
-
14.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
15.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16.
Sky Procycling
-