Tour of Qatar

Stage 6

: Sealine Beach Resort > Doha Corniche

Friday 8th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 116.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
02:24:31
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
9. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
10. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
12. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
13. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
14. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
18. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
19. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
22. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
23. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
25. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
26. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
29. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
30. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
31. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
33. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
35. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
37. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
38. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
39. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
42. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
44. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
45. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
47. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
48. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
49. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
51. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
53. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
54. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
55. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
56. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
57. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
60. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
63. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
64. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
67. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
70. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
71. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
72. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
73. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
76. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
77. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
78. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
79. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
80. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
85. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
86. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
87. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:13
88. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:14
89. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
0:16
90. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:19
91. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:24
92. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:28
94. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
95. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
0:30
98. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
101. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
102. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
0:33
105. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
106. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
107. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:40
108. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
109. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
110. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
111. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
112. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:47
113. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
114. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:51
115. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:22
116. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:45
117. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:55
118. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:03
119. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:20
121. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:24
122. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
123. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
124. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
125. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
126. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
127. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
128. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
131. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
2:37
134. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:27
DNF. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
DNF. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-