Tour of Qatar

Stage 5

: Al Zubara Fort > Madinat Al Shamal

Thursday 7th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:11:11
2. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
6. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
9. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
10. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
14. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
16. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
18. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
22. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
23. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
27. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
28. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
29. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
30. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
31. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
32. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
33. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
35. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
36. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
38. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
40. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
41. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
42. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
45. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
47. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
48. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
49. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
50. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
51. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
52. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
53. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
54. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
56. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
58. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
59. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
60. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
61. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
63. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
64. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
66. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
67. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
68. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
69. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
71. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
72. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
73. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
74. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
75. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
79. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
80. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
81. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:13
82. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
85. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
87. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
88. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
91. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
96. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
97. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
0:21
98. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:23
99. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
100. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
0:27
101. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:31
102. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:37
103. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
106. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
108. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
109. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
110. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
0:47
111. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
112. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:50
114. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
115. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
116. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
0:57
117. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
118. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
120. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
121. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
122. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
0:59
123. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
124. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:02
125. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:22
126. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:28
127. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
128. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
1:36
129. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
130. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
132. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
133. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
134. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
135. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
136. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:26
DNS. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
DNS. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNS. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:30:59
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:15
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:20
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:22
5. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:24
6. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:25
7. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
8. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:29
9. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
0:30
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
11. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:35
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:36
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:38
15. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
17. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:42
19. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:47
20. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:49
24. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:51
26. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
27. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:53
28. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
29. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:54
30. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:55
31. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:57
32. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
33. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
0:58
34. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
35. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:02
36. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:09
37. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:13
39. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:16
40. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
41. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
42. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:28
43. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:29
44. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36
45. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:38
46. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:47
47. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:51
48. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:00
49. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:01
50. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:02
51. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:20
52. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:29
53. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:34
55. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:35
56. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:42
57. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:43
58. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
3:04
59. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
3:07
60. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:12
61. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:32
62. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:41
64. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:53
65. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
5:11
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
5:12
67. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
5:21
68. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
5:49
69. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8:27
70. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
9:15
71. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:50
72. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:57
73. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:59
74. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
75. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
17:00
76. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
17:03
78. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
17:04
80. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:06
81. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
82. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
17:10
83. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:21
84. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:24
85. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:26
86. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
87. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:49
88. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
89. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
17:50
90. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:54
91. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:58
92. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
18:02
93. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18:03
94. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
18:12
95. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
96. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
18:14
97. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
18:15
98. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
99. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:23
100. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
101. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:25
102. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
18:29
104. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
105. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
18:30
106. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:33
107. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
18:50
108. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:52
109. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:05
110. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
19:09
111. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
19:12
112. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
113. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
19:14
114. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:20
115. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:22
116. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:29
117. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:31
118. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
19:33
119. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
19:41
120. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:43
121. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
19:48
122. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:52
123. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20:05
124. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
20:10
125. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
126. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
20:29
127. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
20:31
128. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:32
129. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:53
130. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
21:53
131. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
22:17
132. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
23:05
133. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
23:37
134. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:39
135. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
24:46
136. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:53

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55
2. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
24
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
21
4. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
15
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
14
7. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
13
8. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
9. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
12
10. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
10
11. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
10
12. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
10
13. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9
14. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
9
15. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9
16. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
8
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
8
18. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
19. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
6
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
21. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
5
22. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
23. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
24. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
25. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3
26. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
27. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
28. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
29. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
30. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
31. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1
32. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
13:31:19
2. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
0:10
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:20
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:28
7. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:29
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:33
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01
10. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:22
11. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:23
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:33
13. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
5:01
14. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
5:29
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:30
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:37
17. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:39
18. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:40
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:46
21. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:50
23. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:04
24. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:06
25. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
26. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:29
27. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
28. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:34
29. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:43
30. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
17:52
31. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:03
32. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:13
33. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:32
34. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:45
35. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:52
36. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:00
37. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:02
38. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:11
39. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:23
40. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:45
41. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:50
42. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
20:11
43. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:12
44. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
21:33

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
40:01:58
2.
Sky Procycling
0:05
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4.
Team Katusha
0:15
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
6.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
7.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:30
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:44
10.
IAM Cycling
0:48
11.
Astana Pro Team
0:49
12.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:51
13.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:00
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:26
16.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33:57
17.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
49:05
18.
Japan
49:54