Tour of Qatar

Stage 4

: Camel Race Track > Al Khor Corniche

Wednesday 6th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:30:05
2. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
3. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
8. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
12. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
13. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
14. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
17. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
19. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
20. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
21. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
23. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
29. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
30. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
31. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
32. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
33. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
34. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
35. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
37. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
39. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
40. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
42. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
44. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
45. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
46. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
47. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
48. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
49. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
50. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
51. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
53. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
54. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
55. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
56. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
57. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
58. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
59. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
61. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
62. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
64. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
66. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
68. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
69. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
72. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
73. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
74. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
75. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
76. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
77. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
78. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
79. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
84. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
85. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
87. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
89. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
91. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
93. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:30
94. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:00
95. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
96. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
97. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
98. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
100. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:34
103. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:00
104. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
1:49
108. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:00
109. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
110. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
1:53
111. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:00
112. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
113. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:55
114. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
0:00
115. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
2:12
116. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:00
117. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28
119. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:00
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:31
121. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:00
122. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
123. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
125. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
127. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
128. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
131. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
133. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:57
134. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
0:00
136. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
5:01
137. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:06
138. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:00
139. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:20:01
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:02
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:08
4. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:12
6. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
7. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:13
8. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
0:14
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:16
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
0:17
11. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
12. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:23
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:25
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:27
17. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:29
19. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:31
20. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:34
21. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:35
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
24. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:36
25. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
27. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
29. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:40
30. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:41
31. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:42
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
33. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:43
34. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
0:44
36. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
37. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
0:45
38. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
39. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:49
40. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:55
41. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:56
42. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:59
43. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:00
44. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:03
45. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
46. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
48. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:20
49. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:25
50. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:34
51. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36
52. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:38
53. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:39
54. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:43
56. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:47
57. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:06
58. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:17
59. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:21
60. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:22
61. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:29
63. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
2:54
64. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57
65. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:19
66. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3:23
67. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:27
68. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
4:00
69. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:09
70. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
4:58
71. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
7:17
72. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
8:25
73. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
16:25
74. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:37
75. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:44
78. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:46
79. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
80. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:47
81. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
16:51
84. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:53
85. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
86. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:57
87. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
17:02
88. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:08
89. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:11
90. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:13
91. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
92. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
93. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
94. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
17:16
96. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:28
97. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:30
98. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:36
99. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
17:40
100. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:45
101. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:47
102. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
17:49
103. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:50
104. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
17:59
105. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
18:02
106. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
107. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
108. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
109. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:03
110. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:07
111. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:12
112. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
113. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
18:16
114. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
18:17
115. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
18:26
116. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
117. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
18:34
118. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
119. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
18:46
120. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
18:48
121. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:59
122. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:02
123. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:07
124. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
125. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:16
126. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
19:21
127. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:26
128. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
19:29
129. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:30
130. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:42
131. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:57
132. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:27
133. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
20:28
134. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
20:41
135. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
21:16
136. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:56
137. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:14
138. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:13
139. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
23:36

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37
2. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
24
3. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15
4. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
12
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
6. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
11
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11
8. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
9
10. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
8
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
8
13. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
7
15. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
6
16. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
5
18. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
19. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
20. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
4
21. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3
22. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
3
23. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3
24. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3
25. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
26. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
27. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
28. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
1
29. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
10:20:09
2. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
0:09
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:19
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
7. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:32
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:47
10. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:09
11. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:21
12. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:19
13. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
3:52
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:01
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:29
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:36
17. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:38
18. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:39
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:45
21. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:49
23. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
16:54
24. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:03
25. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:05
26. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
27. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
28. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
29. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
30. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:20
31. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:28
32. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:42
33. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:54
34. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
17:59
35. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:18
36. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18:26
37. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:51
38. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:54
39. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:59
40. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
19:13
41. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:18
42. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:22
43. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:34
44. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
20:33

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
30:28:25
2.
Sky Procycling
0:05
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4.
Team Katusha
0:15
5.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:23
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:30
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:44
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:47
11.
IAM Cycling
0:48
12.
Astana Pro Team
0:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:51
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:26
16.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33:31
17.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
49:05
18.
Japan
49:54