Tour of Qatar

Stage 3

: Al Wakra > Mesaieed

Tuesday 5th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:05:14
2. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
5. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
7. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
10. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
18. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
19. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
21. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
26. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
27. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
29. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
30. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
31. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
33. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
35. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
37. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
39. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
40. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
41. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
43. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
44. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
47. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
51. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
52. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
55. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
56. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
57. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
59. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
-
60. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
62. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
63. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
64. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
68. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
69. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
70. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
71. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
72. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
73. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
77. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
78. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
79. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
80. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
84. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
86. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
87. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
88. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
89. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
91. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
92. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
93. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
94. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
96. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
98. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
99. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:16
101. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:24
102. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
0:25
103. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:27
104. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
105. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:30
106. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:32
107. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
108. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
109. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
110. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
111. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
112. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
113. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
0:37
114. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
115. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
116. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
118. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
119. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
120. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
1:05
121. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:07
122. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:12
123. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
124. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
127. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
129. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
130. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
132. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
133. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
134. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
1:35
135. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
137. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
2:17
138. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
139. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNS. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
06:49:58
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:07
4. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:10
6. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
7. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:11
8. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
0:12
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:14
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
0:15
11. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
12. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:20
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:21
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:23
16. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:25
17. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:27
19. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
20. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:33
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
24. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:36
26. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
28. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:38
29. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:39
31. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:40
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
33. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:41
34. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:42
36. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
0:43
38. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:46
40. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:47
41. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
42. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:54
43. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:57
44. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:58
45. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:01
46. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
47. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
48. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
49. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:18
50. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:23
51. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:32
52. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:34
53. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:36
54. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:37
55. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:41
57. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:45
58. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:04
59. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:15
60. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
2:19
61. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:20
62. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
63. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2:24
64. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:27
65. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
2:52
66. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3:10
67. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:17
68. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3:21
69. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:25
70. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
3:26
71. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:07
72. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
4:44
73. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
16:23
74. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
16:29
75. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:35
76. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:44
79. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:45
81. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:46
85. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
16:49
86. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
16:51
87. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:55
88. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:57
89. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
17:00
90. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:06
91. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:09
93. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:11
94. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
95. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
96. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
97. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
98. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
17:14
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
17:21
100. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:26
101. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:28
102. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:34
103. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
17:38
104. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:43
105. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:45
106. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
17:47
107. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:48
108. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
17:57
109. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
110. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
18:00
111. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
112. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
113. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
114. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:01
115. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:05
116. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:10
117. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
118. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:14
119. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
18:15
121. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:24
122. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
18:32
123. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
124. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
18:33
125. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
18:44
126. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
18:46
127. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
128. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:00
130. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:05
131. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
132. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
19:19
133. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:24
134. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:28
135. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:40
136. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:55
137. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:59
138. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:25
139. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
20:26

Points Classification

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
2. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15
3. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
4. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
12
5. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
11
6. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
9
7. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9
8. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8
9. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
7
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
7
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
6
12. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
13. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
5
14. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
15. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
4
16. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
3
17. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
3
18. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
19. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2
20. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2
21. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
22. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
23. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
06:50:04
2. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
0:09
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:19
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
7. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:32
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:47
10. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:09
11. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2:18
12. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:21
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:19
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:01
15. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:29
16. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:38
17. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:39
18. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:40
21. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
16:45
22. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:49
23. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:51
24. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
16:54
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:03
26. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:05
27. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
28. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
29. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
30. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:20
32. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:28
33. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:42
34. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:54
35. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
17:59
36. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:18
37. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
18:26
38. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
18:40
39. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:54
40. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:59
41. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
19:13
42. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:18
43. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
19:22
44. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:34

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
19:58:10
2.
Sky Procycling
0:05
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4.
Team Katusha
0:15
5.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:23
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:30
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:44
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:47
11.
IAM Cycling
0:48
12.
Astana Pro Team
0:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:51
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:26
16.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33:31
17.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
49:05
18.
Japan
49:54