Tour of Qatar

Stage 2 (TTT)

: Al Rufaa Street > Al Rufaa Street

Monday 4th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 14km


Stage Result

0.
BMC Racing Team
00:16:07
0. ch
SCHAR Michael
-
0. us
PHINNEY Taylor
-
0. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
-
0. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
-
0. us
WARBASSE Larry
-
0. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
-
0. gb
BLYTHE Adam
-
0. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
-
0.
Sky Procycling
00:16:12
0. au
SUTTON Chris
-
0. gb
ROWE Luke
-
0. no
RASCH Gabriel
-
0. au
HAYMAN Mathew
-
0. at
EISEL Bernhard
-
0. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
-
0. gb
STANNARD Ian
-
0. gb
THOMAS Geraint
-
0.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:16:17
0. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
-
0. be
KEISSE Iljo
-
0. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
-
0. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
-
0. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
-
0. sk
VELITS Martin
-
0. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
-
0. it
TRENTIN Matteo
-
0.
RadioShack - Leopard
00:16:18
0. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
-
0. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
-
0. ch
RAST Gregory
-
0. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
0. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
-
0. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
-
0. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
-
0. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
-
0.
Team Katusha
00:16:22
0. ru
BRUTT Pavel
-
0. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
-
0. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
-
0. ru
PORSEV Alexander
-
0. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
-
0. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
-
0. de
SELIG Rüdiger
-
0. at
HALLER Marco
-
0.
Astana Pro Team
00:16:24
0. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
-
0. it
GUARDINI Andrea
-
0. si
BOZIC Borut
-
0. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
-
0. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
-
0. us
HUFFMAN Evan
-
0. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
-
0. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
-
0.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
00:16:30
0. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
-
0. fr
LE BON Johan
-
0. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
-
0. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
0. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
-
0. be
BOUCHER David
-
0. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
0. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
-
0.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
0. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
-
0. nl
MOURIS Jens
-
0. au
LANCASTER Brett
-
0. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
-
0. au
DAVIS Allan
-
0. au
COOKE Baden
-
0. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
-
0.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
00:16:31
0. si
KOREN Kristjan
-
0. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
-
0. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
-
0. it
SABATINI Fabio
-
0. pl
BODNAR Maciej
-
0. it
VIVIANI Elia
-
0. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
-
0. it
RATTO Daniele
-
0.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
00:16:33
0. it
TOSATTO Matteo
-
0. si
KUMP Marko
-
0. nl
KROON Karsten
-
0. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
-
0. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
-
0. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
-
0. it
BENNATI Daniele
-
0. dk
LUND Anders
-
0.
Team Argos - Shimano
00:16:37
0. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
-
0. nl
DE KORT Koen
-
0. si
MEZGEC Luka
-
0. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
-
0. nl
CURVERS Roy
-
0. de
ARNDT Nikias
-
0. de
DEGENKOLB John
-
0. nl
VEELERS Tom
-
0.
AG2R La Mondiale
00:16:40
0. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
-
0. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
-
0. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
-
0. fr
BERARD Julien
-
0. fr
CHAINEL Steve
-
0. ca
HOULE Hugo
-
0. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
-
0. fr
MINARD Sébastien
-
0.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
0. de
EICHLER Markus
-
0. gb
DOWNING Russell
-
0. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
-
0. de
KLUGE Roger
-
0. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
-
0. si
JARC Blaž
-
0. de
VOSS Paul
-
0. at
SCHORN Daniel
-
0.
IAM Cycling
00:16:44
0. be
GODDAERT Kristof
-
0. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
-
0. it
BANDIERA Marco
-
0. ch
ELMIGER Martin
-
0. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
-
0. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
-
0. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
-
0. ch
LANG Pirmin
-
0.
Vacansoleil - DCM
00:16:58
0. nl
KREDER Wesley
-
0. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
-
0. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
-
0. nl
RUIJGH Rob
-
0. nl
MOL Wouter
-
0. nl
MARKUS Barry
-
0. it
MARCATO Marco
-
0. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
-
0.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
00:17:06
0. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
-
0. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
-
0. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
-
0. it
FORTIN Filippo
-
0. it
PASQUALON Andrea
-
0. it
COLEDAN Marco
-
0. it
CANOLA Marco
-
0.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
00:17:22
0. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
-
0. kr
JANG Chan Jae
-
0. cn
JIAO Pengda
-
0. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
-
0. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
-
0. cn
XU Gang
-
0. tw
FENG Chun Kai
-
0. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
-
0.
Japan
00:17:55
0. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
-
0. jp
SANO Junya
-
0. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
-
0. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
-
0. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
-
0. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
-
0. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
-
0. it
MODOLO Sacha
00:00:00

General Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
03:44:44
2. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:06
3. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:10
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
6. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:11
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:15
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
9. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
10. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
11. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:20
12. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:21
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:23
16. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:25
17. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:27
19. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:33
20. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
24. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:36
26. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
28. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:38
29. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
30. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:39
31. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
0:40
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Argos - Shimano
-
33. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:41
34. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:42
36. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
38. de
KLUGE Roger
Team NetApp – Endura
-
39. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:46
40. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:47
41. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
0:48
42. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:52
43. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:53
44. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:54
45. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
46. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:57
47. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:58
48. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:01
49. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
50. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
51. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
52. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04
53. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:07
54. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08
55. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:16
56. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:18
57. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:23
58. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
59. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:32
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:34
61. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:37
62. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:45
63. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
1:46
64. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
2:02
65. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:20
66. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2:24
67. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
68. no
RASCH Gabriel
Sky Procycling
2:52
69. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:09
70. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3:10
72. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:07
73. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
16:23
74. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
16:27
76. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
16:29
77. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
78. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
79. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:35
80. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
81. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
82. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:36
84. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
86. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:38
87. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:42
88. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
89. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:44
90. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
16:45
92. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
96. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:46
98. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
16:49
99. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
100. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
16:51
101. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
16:54
102. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:03
103. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:11
105. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
106. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
107. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
108. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
109. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:28
111. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
112. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
113. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
114. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:34
115. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
17:38
116. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
117. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:45
118. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
17:47
119. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
17:53
120. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
18:00
122. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
123. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
124. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
125. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
126. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
18:05
127. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
18:09
128. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:14
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
18:15
131. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
18:33
132. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:38
133. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
18:46
134. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
18:55
135. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:00
136. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:05
137. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:12
138. au
CANTWELL Jonathan
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:13
139. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
141. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:24

Points Classification

1. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
15
2. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
3. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
11
4. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9
5. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
7
6. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
8. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4
9. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
10. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
2
11. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2
12. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
03:44:50
2. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:04
3. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
0:09
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
5. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:19
6. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
7. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:28
8. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:32
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:47
10. fr
LE BON Johan
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:48
11. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:56
12. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2:18
13. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:03
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
4:01
15. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
16:17
16. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
16:23
17. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:29
18. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
19. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:30
20. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
16:36
21. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
16:38
22. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:39
23. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
16:40
26. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
16:45
27. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:57
28. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:05
30. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
31. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
32. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
33. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
34. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
35. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:22
36. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
37. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:28
38. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
17:59
39. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
18:40
40. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
18:49
41. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:54
42. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:59
43. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:07
44. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
19:18

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
10:42:28
2.
Sky Procycling
0:05
3.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4.
Team Katusha
0:15
5.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:23
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7.
Team Argos - Shimano
0:30
8.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:44
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:47
11.
IAM Cycling
0:48
12.
Astana Pro Team
0:49
13.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:51
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:26
16.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33:31
17.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
49:05
18.
Japan
49:54