Tour of Oman

Stage 6

: Hawit Nagam Park > Muttrah Corniche

Saturday 16th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
03:24:20
2. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
6. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
9. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
10. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
11. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
14. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
18. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
20. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
21. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
24. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
29. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
31. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
32. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
33. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
36. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
37. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
38. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
39. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
41. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
44. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
45. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
47. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
48. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
50. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
52. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
55. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
57. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
59. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
61. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
62. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
63. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
65. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
66. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
67. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
68. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
72. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
75. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
76. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:22
78. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
79. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:25
80. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:38
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:52
83. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
84. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
85. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:58
86. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
87. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
89. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
90. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
91. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
92. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
93. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
94. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
95. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
99. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
100. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
101. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
102. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
1:19
103. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:48
104. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:58
106. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:02
107. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:10
108. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
109. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
110. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
113. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
114. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
-
115. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
116. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
117. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:14
118. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:30
120. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
2:31
122. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:43
123. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:16
124. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
125. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
4:00
126. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
5:26
128. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
129. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
130. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
131. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
133. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
5:29
134. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
6:43
135. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:59
136. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:54
137. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
8:54
DNF. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-