Tour of Oman

Stage 5

: Al Alam Palace > Ministry of Housing in Boshar

Friday 15th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
03:29:19
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
5. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
8. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
11. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:34
12. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
13. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
15. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
16. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
17. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
18. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
20. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
26. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
28. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
30. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
31. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
33. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:51
35. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
37. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
39. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
40. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
42. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
43. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
44. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
45. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
46. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
51. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
52. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
53. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
54. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
55. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:45
56. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
60. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
8:07
61. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
62. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
63. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
64. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
65. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
67. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
68. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
70. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
71. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
72. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
73. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
74. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
75. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
76. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
77. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
12:48
78. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
79. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
81. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
82. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
83. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
86. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
87. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
90. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
91. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
92. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
94. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
95. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
98. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
99. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
102. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
103. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
104. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
105. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
106. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
107. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
108. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
109. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
113. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
114. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
115. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
116. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
117. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
121. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
122. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
123. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13:23
124. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
125. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
126. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
127. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
128. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
129. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
130. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
131. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
133. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
134. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
135. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
-
136. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
137. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:06
139. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
20:55
DNF. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
DNF. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
20:04:13
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:27
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:39
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:50
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
6. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:19
8. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:34
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44
10. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
2:00
11. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:08
13. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:09
14. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:21
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:35
16. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
2:39
17. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:47
18. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:52
19. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:00
20. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:02
21. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3:04
22. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:25
23. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
3:38
24. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:03
25. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:20
26. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:35
27. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:52
28. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:54
29. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:10
30. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:43
31. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
5:59
32. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:08
33. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
6:20
34. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:57
35. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
7:11
36. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:46
37. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:55
38. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
9:14
39. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:18
40. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
9:57
41. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
10:17
42. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
11:08
43. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
11:23
44. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
11:26
45. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:46
46. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:54
47. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:09
49. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
12:13
50. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
13:14
51. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13:16
52. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
13:27
53. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
14:02
54. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:07
55. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
14:55
56. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:04
57. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
15:57
58. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
16:03
59. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
16:19
60. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
16:27
61. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
16:34
62. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
16:39
64. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
16:45
65. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:13
66. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:48
67. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
18:18
68. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
18:46
69. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
19:02
71. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
19:28
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
19:30
73. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
19:34
74. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
20:20
75. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
20:30
76. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
21:17
77. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
22:07
78. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
23:59
79. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
24:03
80. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
24:08
81. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
24:19
82. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
24:31
83. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
24:40
84. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
24:49
85. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24:58
86. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:01
87. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:29
88. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
25:32
89. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
25:44
90. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:46
91. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:17
92. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
26:26
93. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
26:49
94. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
27:05
95. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
27:18
96. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
27:22
98. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
27:33
99. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:36
100. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
27:44
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
27:51
102. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
28:07
103. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
28:09
104. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
28:18
105. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
28:32
106. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:41
107. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:57
108. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
29:04
109. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:28
110. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
29:36
111. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
30:06
112. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:09
113. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
30:11
114. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:28
115. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
116. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:30
117. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
30:54
118. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31:25
119. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
32:23
120. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:49
121. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
33:28
122. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
123. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
33:37
124. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
33:55
125. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
34:10
126. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
34:39
127. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
34:42
128. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
35:12
129. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
35:21
130. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
131. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35:42
132. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35:45
133. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35:47
134. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
35:49
135. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
36:46
136. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:31
137. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
41:10
138. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
42:30
139. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
48:17

Points Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
33
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
26
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
21
5. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
16
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
8. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12
9. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
12
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
11. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
12
12. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
11
13. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11
14. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
9
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9
16. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
17. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
8
18. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7
19. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
20. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5
21. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5
23. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
24. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
4
26. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
4
27. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
4
28. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4
29. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3
30. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3
31. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3
32. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
3
33. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3
34. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
35. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
36. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2
37. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
38. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2
39. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
40. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
2
41. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1
42. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1
43. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1
44. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1
45. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1
46. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1
47. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1
48. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
20:05:47
2. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:35
3. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:18
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:04
5. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:46
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:18
7. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:34
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:23
9. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
9:49
10. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:12
11. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:20
12. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
11:42
13. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
11:53
14. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:30
15. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
14:53
16. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:39
17. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
17:12
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
17:28
19. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
17:54
20. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
18:00
21. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:29
22. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
25:31
23. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
25:44
24. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
26:35
25. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
26:44
26. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:07
27. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:23
28. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
27:30
29. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:54
30. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
28:02
31. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
28:32
32. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
28:54
33. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
31:15
34. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
32:21
35. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
32:36
36. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
33:47
37. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
34:08
38. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
34:11
39. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
34:13
40. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
34:15
41. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
39:36

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
60:17:18
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:18
3.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:51
4.
IAM Cycling
3:03
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
6:48
6.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:35
7.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:37
8.
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:49
9.
Sky Procycling
12:06
10.
Astana Pro Team
13:03
11.
Team Katusha
17:43
12.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
17:50
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
19:12
14.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:10
15.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28:37
16.
Team NetApp – Endura
30:44
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
37:54
18.
Japan
41:56