Tour of Oman

Stage 4

: Al Saltiyah in Samail > Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)

Thursday 14th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 152.5km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
03:34:48
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:04
3. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:22
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:27
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:35
6. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:43
7. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
0:52
8. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:57
9. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:01
10. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:09
11. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12
13. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:18
14. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:30
15. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:40
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:52
18. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:54
19. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
21. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:09
22. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:12
23. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:16
24. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:18
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
26. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:41
27. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2:44
28. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:49
29. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:53
30. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:59
31. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
3:11
32. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
3:26
33. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:42
34. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:48
35. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
36. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:14
37. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:17
38. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
39. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
4:28
40. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
4:47
41. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
5:00
42. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
43. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
-
44. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
5:21
45. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
46. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
47. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5:24
48. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
49. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
5:29
50. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
5:33
51. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:34
52. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
5:56
53. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:06
54. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
6:07
55. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
6:13
56. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
6:23
57. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
6:30
58. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:34
59. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6:48
61. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:52
62. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:10
63. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
7:21
65. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:33
66. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
67. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
7:51
69. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
7:54
70. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
7:59
72. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
8:16
73. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:32
74. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:38
75. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
77. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
-
78. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
79. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
83. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
87. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
8:49
89. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
90. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
91. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:53
92. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
8:56
93. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
94. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
96. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
98. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
9:02
99. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
100. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
101. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:08
102. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
9:09
103. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9:11
104. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:22
105. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
106. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
107. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
108. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:32
109. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
9:37
110. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
111. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
9:40
112. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
9:53
113. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:23
114. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
10:25
115. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
116. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:12
117. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
-
118. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
119. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
120. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
11:36
121. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:57
122. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
123. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
12:43
124. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
13:07
126. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13:13
127. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
13:15
128. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
13:19
129. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
13:22
130. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
13:23
131. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13:33
132. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
133. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
134. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
135. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
136. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
138. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
139. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
-
140. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
141. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
14:22
142. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15:10

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
16:35:05
2. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:24
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:25
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:34
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:45
6. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:49
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
8. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:15
10. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:23
11. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:24
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25
13. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:36
14. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:50
16. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:54
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56
18. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:02
19. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:07
20. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:15
21. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:17
22. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:18
23. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:19
24. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:33
25. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2:50
26. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
27. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:53
28. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
3:05
29. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:08
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:18
31. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:57
32. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:06
33. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4:09
34. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
4:18
35. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:58
36. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5:53
37. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
5:55
38. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:12
39. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
6:26
40. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
6:35
41. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
6:37
42. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
6:56
43. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:09
44. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:16
45. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
7:21
46. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:31
47. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
7:45
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
7:55
49. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
8:02
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
8:09
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
8:15
52. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
8:16
53. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
8:20
54. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:22
55. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
8:27
56. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
8:29
57. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:55
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
9:08
59. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
9:24
60. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:52
61. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
10:00
62. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
10:11
63. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
10:28
64. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
11:01
65. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
11:04
67. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:09
68. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
11:10
70. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
11:12
71. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
11:14
72. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
11:20
73. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:24
74. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
75. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
11:25
76. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
11:32
77. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:38
78. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11:41
79. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
11:43
80. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
11:50
81. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
12:00
82. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:02
83. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
12:10
84. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:30
85. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
12:33
86. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
12:47
87. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:52
88. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
12:59
89. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:02
90. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:18
91. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:22
92. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
13:50
93. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
13:59
94. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
14:06
95. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
14:19
96. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
14:23
98. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
14:45
99. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
14:52
100. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
15:08
101. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
15:10
102. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
15:19
103. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
15:30
104. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
15:33
105. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
15:41
106. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:42
107. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:54
108. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:58
109. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
16:02
110. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
16:44
111. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
17:00
112. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
17:07
113. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:10
114. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
17:12
115. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:29
116. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
117. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
17:55
118. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
18:26
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:18
120. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:24
121. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:50
122. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
19:54
123. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
20:29
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:36
125. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
20:38
126. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
20:56
127. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:08
128. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
21:40
129. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:47
130. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22:08
131. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22:12
132. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
22:13
133. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
22:22
134. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:23
135. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:46
136. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:48
137. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:50
138. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
23:47
139. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
23:57
140. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
27:11
141. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
27:36
142. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28:56

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
21
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
17
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
16
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
15
6. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
13
8. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12
9. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
10. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
12
11. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11
12. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
9
13. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9
14. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
6
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
18. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
19. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5
20. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
21. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
22. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5
23. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5
24. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
4
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
4
26. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
4
27. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
4
28. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4
29. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
3
30. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3
31. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3
32. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
3
33. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3
34. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2
35. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2
36. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
37. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
38. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
39. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
2
40. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1
41. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
42. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1
43. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1
44. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1
45. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1
46. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
16:35:54
2. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:35
3. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:18
4. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:29
5. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:01
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
2:04
7. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
2:16
8. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:17
9. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5:46
10. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
7:06
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
7:20
12. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
7:31
13. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:33
14. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:06
15. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:12
16. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
10:15
17. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:20
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
10:21
19. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
10:36
20. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:13
21. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
13:17
22. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
13:30
23. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
14:21
24. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
14:30
25. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
14:41
26. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:53
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:05
28. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:09
29. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
15:13
30. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
15:55
31. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
16:11
32. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
16:18
33. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
16:40
34. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:01
35. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
19:47
36. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
20:07
37. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:19
38. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
21:33
39. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:34
40. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
21:57
41. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
21:59
42. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
22:01
43. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
26:47

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
49:48:09
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
3.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:04
4.
IAM Cycling
3:03
5.
RadioShack - Leopard
5:01
6.
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:45
7.
Astana Pro Team
8:22
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:35
9.
Team Katusha
8:57
10.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:11
11.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
10:35
12.
Sky Procycling
10:53
13.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13:19
14.
Orica GreenEDGE
13:44
15.
Japan
15:41
16.
Team NetApp – Endura
16:43
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:40
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
27:17