Tour of Oman

Stage 3

: Nakhal Fort > Wadi Dayqah Dam

Wednesday 13th February (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
05:06:28
2. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:01
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:04
7. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
8. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:08
12. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:09
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
14. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
15. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
17. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
18. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
19. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
23. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
24. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
25. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:16
29. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:18
30. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
31. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
32. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
34. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
35. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
0:25
36. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
37. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
39. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
0:33
40. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
43. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
44. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
45. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:39
46. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
47. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
48. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
49. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
0:42
50. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:44
51. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
0:51
53. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
0:58
54. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
55. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
58. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
60. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
61. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
-
63. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
64. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
-
65. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
66. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
67. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
68. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
69. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
71. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
73. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:10
77. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1:14
78. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:18
85. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:24
86. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:37
87. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
89. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
90. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
91. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
92. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
93. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
95. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
96. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
98. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:23
100. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
-
102. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
103. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
104. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
105. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:27
108. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
2:46
109. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
2:48
110. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:55
111. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:56
112. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
3:31
113. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
114. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
115. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:39
116. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:59
118. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4:16
119. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
120. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:23
121. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
5:06
123. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
125. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
-
126. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
127. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
-
128. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
5:33
129. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
5:35
130. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
6:39
131. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:41
132. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
133. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
135. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
137. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
-
138. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
7:21
139. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:31
140. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
7:58
141. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
8:20
142. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
2:23

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:59:43
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
3. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:26
4. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:30
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:31
6. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:32
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:33
9. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:35
10. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
0:36
14. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:40
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
18. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
19. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
20. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
21. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
22. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
25. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
26. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
28. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:49
29. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
30. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
31. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
32. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
33. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:56
34. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04
36. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
37. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
38. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:10
39. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
1:22
40. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:29
41. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
42. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:48
43. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:58
44. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:59
45. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
2:12
46. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:13
47. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
2:20
48. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:24
49. jp
SANO Junya
Vini Fantini
2:30
50. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Shimano Racing Team
2:31
51. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:33
52. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:39
53. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
2:40
54. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:44
55. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
2:45
56. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:46
57. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
2:53
59. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:55
60. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
2:57
61. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3:05
62. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
63. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
67. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
3:06
68. ch
LANG Pirmin
IAM Cycling
3:10
69. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21
71. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
72. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:22
73. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
3:29
74. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
75. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
77. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:34
78. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:40
79. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
3:42
80. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
3:44
81. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
3:45
82. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
83. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
3:49
84. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:55
85. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:02
86. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
4:08
87. de
EICHLER Markus
Team NetApp – Endura
-
88. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
89. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
4:21
90. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
4:29
91. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:30
92. it
BENNATI Daniele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
94. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:34
95. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
RadioShack - Leopard
4:54
96. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
4:56
97. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:06
98. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Argos - Shimano
5:42
99. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
6:02
100. gb
DOWNING Russell
Team NetApp – Endura
6:15
101. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:26
102. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:37
103. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
6:48
104. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:51
105. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:54
107. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
7:07
108. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
7:15
109. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
7:18
110. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
7:30
111. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
7:37
112. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
7:41
113. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
7:50
114. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:54
115. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
8:11
116. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
8:16
117. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
8:20
118. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:40
119. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:48
120. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
121. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
8:54
122. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
9:08
123. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:13
124. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
9:16
125. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
9:24
126. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9:47
127. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:52
128. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:59
129. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
10:09
130. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
131. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
10:59
132. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11:26
133. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
11:44
134. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
12:21
135. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
12:22
136. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:34
137. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
140. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
14:12
141. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
14:37
142. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
19:58

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
21
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
16
4. nl
TRAKSEL Bobbie
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
12
5. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
12
6. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
12
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
11
8. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
10. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
7
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
14. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
15. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
16. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
5
17. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
5
18. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5
19. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
4
20. it
BANDIERA Marco
IAM Cycling
4
21. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
4
22. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
4
23. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3
24. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3
25. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3
26. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3
27. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
28. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
2
29. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
2
30. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
31. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
2
32. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
1
33. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1
34. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
1
35. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1
36. jp
HATANAKA Yusuke
Shimano Racing Team
1

Youth Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:59:43
2. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:31
4. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:35
5. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
0:40
6. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
-
8. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:49
9. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
10. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:48
11. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:59
12. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
2:20
13. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
2:24
14. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
2:45
15. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:55
16. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
2:57
17. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:05
18. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
3:06
20. it
DI CORRADO Andrea
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
3:22
21. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
3:29
22. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:02
23. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
4:08
24. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
4:30
25. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
6:02
26. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:26
27. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:51
28. si
KUMP Marko
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
29. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:54
30. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
7:15
31. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
7:37
32. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Sky Procycling
7:41
33. nl
KREDER Wesley
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:54
34. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
8:11
35. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
8:16
36. it
DELLE STELLE Cristian
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
9:47
37. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:59
38. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
10:09
39. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
-
40. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Team Nippo - De Rosa
11:44
41. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Argos - Shimano
12:21
42. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:34
43. jp
KINOSHITA Tomohiro
14:37

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
39:00:56
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04
3.
IAM Cycling
0:07
4.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:15
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ
0:17
7.
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:23
8.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:06
9.
Astana Pro Team
1:39
10.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:51
11.
Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
1:53
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:26
13.
Sky Procycling
3:17
14.
Team Katusha
3:36
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:56
16.
Japan
4:18
17.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5:25
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
7:30