Tour of Beijing

Stage 5

: Chang Ping > Ping Gu

Saturday 13th October (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
04:05:08
2. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
0:02
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:17
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
RadioShack - Nissan
-
5. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
9. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
10. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
13. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
-
14. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
15. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
16. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
17. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
19. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
23. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
28. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
29. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
30. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Nissan
0:28
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
33. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Nissan
1:10
35. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48
36. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
37. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
40. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
41. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
42. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
43. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
44. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
45. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
46. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Nissan
-
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
48. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
49. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
50. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
51. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
52. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
53. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Garmin Sharp
-
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
55. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
56. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
-
57. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
-
58. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
59. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
60. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
61. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
62. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
-
63. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Nissan
-
64. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Movistar Team
-
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
66. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
67. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
68. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
69. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
70. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
71. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:48
73. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
3:01
74. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - ISD
4:05
75. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
5:29
76. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
5:39
77. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5:53
78. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
79. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
80. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
81. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
6:44
82. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
86. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
87. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
88. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
89. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
90. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:53
91. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
93. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
94. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
95. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
96. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
99. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
100. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
-
101. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
102. es
IRIARTE GARRO Francisco Javier
Movistar Team
-
103. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
104. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
105. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Garmin Sharp
-
106. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
107. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
12:52
108. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:52
109. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
110. it
RATTO Daniele
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
111. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
112. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
113. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
18:12
114. nl
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
115. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
116. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
117. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
118. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Sky Procycling
-
119. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
120. nl
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
121. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
122. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
123. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
124. it
BANDIERA Marco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
DNF. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
DNF. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. cn
JIANG Kun
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Nissan
-
DNS. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
-