Tour of Beijing

Stage 2

: Bird’s Nest > Men Tou Gou

Wednesday 10th October (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 126km


Stage Result

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
02:53:05
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
0:46
3. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
4. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
7. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
9. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:50
10. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Nissan
-
12. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
13. it
MOSER Moreno
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
16. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
21. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Nissan
-
24. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
25. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:53
26. it
BENNATI Daniele
RadioShack - Nissan
-
27. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
28. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
29. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
-
30. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:56
32. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
33. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
35. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
36. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
37. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
38. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
40. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
44. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
45. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
46. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
47. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Garmin Sharp
-
48. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
50. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Movistar Team
-
54. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
55. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
56. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
-
57. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
3:07
58. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
6:33
59. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Nissan
-
60. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
61. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
63. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
64. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
6:58
65. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
9:06
66. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
67. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
68. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Sky Procycling
-
69. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Nissan
-
70. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Nissan
-
71. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
72. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
73. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
74. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
75. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
76. es
IRIARTE GARRO Francisco Javier
Movistar Team
-
77. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
78. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
79. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
80. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
13:13
81. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
82. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
83. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
84. nl
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
85. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
-
86. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
87. it
BANDIERA Marco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
89. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
91. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
92. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
93. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
94. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
96. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
97. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
99. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
100. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
101. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
102. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
103. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
104. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
105. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
109. nl
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
110. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
111. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
-
112. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
113. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
114. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
115. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
116. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
117. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
118. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
119. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
-
120. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
122. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
123. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
124. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
126. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
130. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
131. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
132. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
133. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Garmin Sharp
-
135. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
-
136. it
RATTO Daniele
Liquigas - Cannondale
15:41
137. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
138. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:31
139. cn
JIANG Kun
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. fr
HOUANARD Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
BMC Racing Team
-
OTL. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
05:30:44
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
0:50
3. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:52
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
0:56
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
7. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
9. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
1:00
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Nissan
-
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
16. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:05
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
1:06
20. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:07
21. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:09
22. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Nissan
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
25. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:00
26. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:02
27. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
3:03
28. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
3:06
30. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
31. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. it
BENNATI Daniele
RadioShack - Nissan
3:12
34. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
35. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
37. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
3:14
38. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:15
39. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
43. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
44. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
45. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
-
46. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
47. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
48. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
51. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
52. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Garmin Sharp
-
53. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Movistar Team
-
54. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
55. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:27
56. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:43
57. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
5:01
58. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Nissan
6:43
59. fr
ROUX Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
60. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:52
61. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
62. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
7:46
63. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Rabobank Cycling Team
8:16
64. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
8:19
65. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
9:16
66. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Nissan
-
67. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:25
69. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
70. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
71. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
72. dk
CHRISTENSEN Mads
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
73. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
74. es
IRIARTE GARRO Francisco Javier
Movistar Team
-
75. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
76. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Garmin Sharp
-
77. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Sky Procycling
-
78. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Nissan
-
79. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
80. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:13
81. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:17
82. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:23
83. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
-
84. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
85. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
86. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
88. nl
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
89. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
90. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
91. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
92. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Garmin Sharp
-
95. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
96. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
97. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
98. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
99. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. ru
KRITSKIY Timofey
Team Katusha
-
101. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
102. nl
VAN LEIJEN Joost
Lotto Belisol Team
-
103. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
104. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
105. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:29
106. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
13:32
107. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
109. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
110. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
111. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
112. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
113. nl
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
114. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
115. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
116. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
117. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
118. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
120. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
121. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
122. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
124. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
-
126. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
128. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:44
129. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
14:08
130. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:20
131. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:29
132. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
133. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
14:56
134. it
BANDIERA Marco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:04
135. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:07
136. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
16:12
137. it
RATTO Daniele
Liquigas - Cannondale
16:38
138. cn
JIANG Kun
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21:48
139. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23:16

Mountains Classification

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
00:00:00
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
9. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
10. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
11. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

Points Classification

1. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:00:00
2. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
4. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
9. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
11. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
13. nl
BOS Theo
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
14. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
16. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
17. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
18. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
-
19. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
23. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Nissan
-
24. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
26. it
BANDIERA Marco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
28. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
30. it
MOSER Moreno
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
31. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
32. cn
JIANG Kun
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
-
34. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
35. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
36. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
38. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
39. us
LEWIS Craig
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
-
41. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Garmin Sharp
-

Youth Classification

1. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
05:31:40
2. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol Team
0:04
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:09
4. it
MOSER Moreno
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:13
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10
6. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:16
7. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
2:19
9. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
11. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
4:05
12. us
KING Benjamin
RadioShack - Nissan
5:47
13. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:56
14. nz
SERGENT Jesse
RadioShack - Nissan
8:20
15. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
16. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:29
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Sky Procycling
-
19. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
12:17
21. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:21
22. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:27
23. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
25. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
26. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
28. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
29. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:33
30. nl
BOL Jetse
Rabobank Cycling Team
12:36
31. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
32. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:24
34. es
MINGUEZ Miguel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:11
35. it
RATTO Daniele
Liquigas - Cannondale
15:42
36. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22:20

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
16:37:14
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3.
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
4.
Garmin Sharp
-
5.
RadioShack - Nissan
0:01
6.
Movistar Team
0:04
7.
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:06
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:13
9.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:13
10.
BMC Racing Team
2:16
11.
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:46
12.
Team Katusha
4:16
13.
Lampre - ISD
4:24
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:30
15.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
7:53
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
8:20
17.
Sky Procycling
8:29
18.
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:20
19.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14:42