Tour de Romandie

Stage 4

: Bulle > Sion

Saturday 28th April (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
04:56:13
2. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
Movistar Team
-
4. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
5. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
6. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
7. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
8. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
9. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
-
10. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
12. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
14. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
15. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
17. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
18. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
19. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
21. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Nissan
-
22. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
24. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
26. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
27. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
28. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Saur - Sojasun
-
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
31. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
32. au
ROGERS Michael
Sky Procycling
-
33. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
34. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
35. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
-
36. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
37. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
38. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
39. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:43
40. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
1:11
41. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:32
42. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
43. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:35
44. it
MARZANO Marco
Lampre - ISD
-
45. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
47. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:28
48. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
49. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
-
50. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
51. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
4:21
52. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
53. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
55. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
57. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
-
58. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
5:08
59. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
60. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
61. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
6:31
62. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
63. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
RadioShack - Nissan
-
64. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
65. us
STETINA Peter
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
66. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
-
67. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
68. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC Racing Team
-
69. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
6:45
70. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
9:03
71. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:26
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
10:48
73. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
74. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
14:46
75. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
77. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
79. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
80. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
81. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
82. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
84. fr
PERGET Mathieu
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
86. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
87. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
88. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
90. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
91. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
92. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
93. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
94. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
95. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
96. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
98. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
99. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Nissan
-
100. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
101. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
102. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
103. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
104. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Saur - Sojasun
-
105. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
107. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
108. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-
109. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
18:39
110. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
111. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
113. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
114. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
115. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
116. fr
BOUYER Franck
Team Europcar
-
117. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
-
118. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
120. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
122. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
123. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
20:53
124. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
-
125. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
127. fr
HADDOU Saïd
Team Europcar
-
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
129. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
130. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
131. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
132. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
133. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
136. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
137. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
-
138. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
DNF. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. es
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
Team Katusha
-
DNF. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
DNS. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
DNS. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
17:36:35
2. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
0:09
3. au
ROGERS Michael
Sky Procycling
0:16
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:18
5. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:20
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
8. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:21
9. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:22
10. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Nissan
-
11. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
Movistar Team
0:23
12. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
0:24
14. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Nissan
0:25
15. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
16. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:27
17. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
18. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
0:28
20. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
-
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
22. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:29
23. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:30
24. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
25. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
0:31
26. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:32
27. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Saur - Sojasun
-
28. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:34
29. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
30. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:35
31. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
32. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:37
33. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:38
34. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:39
35. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:41
36. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
0:44
37. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
0:48
38. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:16
39. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:56
40. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:05
41. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
2:08
42. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:30
43. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
2:36
44. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
2:49
45. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:51
46. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:52
47. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
3:15
48. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
3:19
49. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
4:51
50. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:52
51. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:53
52. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:54
53. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
4:58
54. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:52
55. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
6:16
56. it
MARZANO Marco
Lampre - ISD
6:17
57. us
STETINA Peter
Team Garmin - Barracuda
6:59
58. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC Racing Team
7:05
59. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
7:10
60. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
7:17
61. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
7:38
62. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
8:13
63. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Liquigas - Cannondale
9:41
64. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
10:54
65. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
12:57
66. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
13:06
67. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
13:27
68. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
RadioShack - Nissan
15:11
69. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Barracuda
15:13
70. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
15:15
71. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
15:20
72. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:25
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:28
74. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
16:32
75. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:35
76. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16:37
77. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
16:53
78. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:22
79. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:49
80. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
18:01
81. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
18:28
82. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:36
83. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:36
84. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
19:42
85. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
19:58
86. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
20:49
87. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
20:55
88. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
22:41
89. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Saur - Sojasun
22:45
90. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
24:01
91. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
24:04
92. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
24:29
93. fr
PERGET Mathieu
AG2R La Mondiale
24:56
94. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:03
95. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
25:04
96. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
25:06
97. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
25:09
98. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
25:10
99. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26:11
100. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
26:26
101. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
26:34
102. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
26:50
103. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
26:51
104. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
27:20
105. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
27:22
106. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
27:31
107. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
28:46
108. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
29:46
109. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
30:33
110. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
31:05
111. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Nissan
31:21
112. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:27
113. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
32:53
114. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
32:57
115. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
33:15
116. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
33:29
117. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
33:30
118. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
33:50
119. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
34:25
120. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
34:32
121. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
34:34
122. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
34:36
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
34:40
124. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
34:59
125. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
35:19
126. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
35:44
127. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
35:55
128. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:34
129. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
38:37
130. fr
BOUYER Franck
Team Europcar
38:40
131. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
39:34
132. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
39:50
133. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
40:11
134. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
40:57
135. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
42:09
136. fr
HADDOU Saïd
Team Europcar
42:23
137. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:18
138. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
45:26