Tour de Romandie

Stage 2

: Montbéliard > Moutier

Thursday 26th April (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 149.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
03:48:11
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
5. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
7. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
8. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
9. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
12. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
13. au
ROGERS Michael
Sky Procycling
-
14. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
15. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
17. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
-
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
20. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
-
21. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
22. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
23. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
-
24. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
25. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
26. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
29. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
30. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Nissan
-
31. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
32. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
-
33. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
34. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
35. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
-
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Saur - Sojasun
-
38. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
39. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
42. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
43. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
44. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
45. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
48. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
49. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
50. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
51. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
52. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
53. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
54. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
55. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
56. us
STETINA Peter
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
57. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
59. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
60. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
61. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
62. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
63. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
64. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC Racing Team
-
65. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
67. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
Movistar Team
-
68. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
69. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
71. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
72. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
-
73. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
74. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
75. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
76. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
77. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
79. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
-
80. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
81. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
82. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
84. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
85. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
86. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
87. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
88. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
89. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
90. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
91. it
MARZANO Marco
Lampre - ISD
-
92. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
0:29
94. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
95. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
96. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
-
97. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
98. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
RadioShack - Nissan
-
99. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
100. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:37
101. es
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
Team Katusha
0:41
102. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
103. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
104. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
105. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:46
106. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:48
107. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
108. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
110. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
111. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
0:54
112. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
-
113. fr
PERGET Mathieu
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
-
116. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
117. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
118. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
119. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
1:07
120. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
121. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
-
122. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
1:15
123. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Saur - Sojasun
-
124. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
125. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
1:22
126. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:41
127. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14
128. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
2:21
129. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:28
130. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
6:35
132. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-
133. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
134. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
7:20
135. fr
HADDOU Saïd
Team Europcar
-
136. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
138. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
139. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
140. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
-
141. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
143. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Nissan
-
144. fr
BOUYER Franck
Team Europcar
-
145. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
146. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
147. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
148. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
149. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
8:29
150. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
151. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
8:32
152. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
153. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. au
MEYER Travis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. it
BELLETTI Manuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
08:42:02
2. au
ROGERS Michael
Sky Procycling
0:07
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:09
4. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:11
6. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
8. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:12
9. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
10. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:13
12. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Nissan
-
13. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
0:14
14. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
0:15
16. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
18. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
0:16
19. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
20. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
21. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:18
22. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
23. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
Movistar Team
-
24. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
26. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Movistar Team
0:19
27. us
STETINA Peter
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
28. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
30. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:20
31. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
0:21
32. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
33. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Movistar Team
-
34. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
35. it
CATALDO Dario
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:22
36. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
-
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:23
38. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
39. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Saur - Sojasun
-
40. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:24
41. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
42. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
45. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
BMC Racing Team
0:25
46. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
48. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
49. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
50. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:26
51. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
52. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
53. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
0:28
55. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
56. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. fr
PINOT Thibaut
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:29
58. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:30
59. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
60. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:31
61. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:32
62. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
0:35
63. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
0:37
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - ISD
0:38
66. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Nissan
0:39
67. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:49
68. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
0:59
69. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:08
70. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
1:16
71. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:26
72. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
73. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:30
74. es
COBO ACEBO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
1:33
75. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:37
76. fr
RéZA Kévin
Team Europcar
1:40
77. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
1:42
78. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:43
79. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:46
80. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
1:58
81. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:26
82. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:29
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
2:34
84. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
2:51
85. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:54
86. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57
87. fr
MARINO Jean-Marc
Saur - Sojasun
3:01
88. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
3:02
89. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:43
90. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:14
91. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
4:15
92. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4:16
93. it
MARZANO Marco
Lampre - ISD
4:33
94. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
RadioShack - Nissan
4:58
95. fr
MOUREY Francis
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
5:12
96. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
5:46
97. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
5:54
98. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
99. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Rabobank Cycling Team
6:12
100. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:25
101. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
6:34
102. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
6:36
103. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
6:38
104. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:41
105. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
7:04
106. it
POSSONI Morris
Lampre - ISD
7:15
107. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
7:28
108. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:31
109. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
7:36
110. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
7:38
111. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:43
112. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
7:58
113. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
8:02
114. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
8:12
115. fr
TULIK Angelo
Team Europcar
8:19
116. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
8:23
117. es
HORRACH RIPPOLL Joan
Team Katusha
8:34
118. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
8:35
120. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - ISD
8:38
121. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol Team
8:43
122. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
8:45
123. fr
PERGET Mathieu
AG2R La Mondiale
8:46
124. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
9:09
125. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
9:20
126. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
9:34
127. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Nissan
11:37
128. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:01
129. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
12:33
130. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol Team
12:44
131. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
13:09
132. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
13:12
133. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
14:06
134. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
14:12
135. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
14:34
136. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:49
137. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
14:52
138. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:57
139. au
TANNER David
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
14:59
140. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
141. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
15:00
142. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
15:02
143. fr
BOUYER Franck
Team Europcar
15:03
144. fr
HADDOU Saïd
Team Europcar
15:06
145. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
146. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
15:08
147. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
15:15
148. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
15:52
149. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
16:06
150. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
18:06
151. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
19:56
152. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
20:05
153. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20:15