Paris - Nice

Stage 8 (ITT)

: Nice > Col d'Eze

Sunday 11th March (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 9.6km


Stage Result

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
00:19:12
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:02
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
4. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:47
5. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
0:51
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:52
7. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
0:58
8. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
0:59
9. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
-
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
1:06
11. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
12. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:07
13. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:15
14. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
15. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
16. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:21
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:26
18. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
1:27
19. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
20. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:28
21. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
1:32
22. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:33
23. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
1:35
24. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
25. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
1:41
27. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
1:43
28. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
1:44
29. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:46
32. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
1:48
33. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
-
34. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
1:49
35. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
36. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:52
37. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
1:54
38. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
39. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:55
40. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
1:57
41. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
1:58
42. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:01
43. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:03
44. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
2:08
45. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
2:09
46. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
-
47. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
2:17
48. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:18
49. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
2:21
50. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:22
51. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
2:23
52. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
2:24
53. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:27
54. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
55. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
56. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
2:29
57. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:31
58. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2:33
59. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
2:34
60. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
61. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36
62. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:37
63. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
2:38
64. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
-
65. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
66. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
2:42
67. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43
68. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:47
70. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
71. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
2:48
72. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:49
73. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
2:50
74. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
2:54
75. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
76. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
2:55
77. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:56
78. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:57
79. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
2:58
80. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
3:03
81. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:04
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3:06
83. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:08
84. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:16
85. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18
86. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:19
87. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
88. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
3:20
89. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
3:21
90. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
3:22
92. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:25
93. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
3:27
94. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
3:28
95. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:31
96. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
3:34
97. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:36
98. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
3:38
99. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
100. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:39
101. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
102. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:42
103. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
3:43
104. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:44
105. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:46
106. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:50
107. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
3:51
108. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
109. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
110. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:56
111. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
4:02
112. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:03
113. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:04
114. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:06
116. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
117. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
118. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
4:11
119. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:17
120. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:20
121. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:22
122. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
123. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
124. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
125. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
4:28
126. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:29
127. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
4:30
128. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:37
129. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:41
130. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:48
131. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
4:56
132. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:57
133. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
4:58
134. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:59
135. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:05
136. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
5:18
137. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
5:51
138. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
6:20
NQ. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
19:12
DNS. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
DNS. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
DNS. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
DNS. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
-
DNS. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-

General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
28:12:16
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:08
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:10
4. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:24
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:54
6. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:13
7. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
2:21
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:42
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
3:30
10. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
3:59
11. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
4:28
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4:40
13. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
4:41
14. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
4:50
15. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
5:26
16. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
5:33
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
5:54
18. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
6:11
19. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
6:13
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
6:28
21. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
6:33
22. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
6:38
23. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
6:39
24. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
6:46
25. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:52
26. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
7:12
27. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
7:14
28. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
7:35
29. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
30. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
7:45
31. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
8:32
32. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
8:55
33. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
9:02
34. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
9:05
35. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:09
36. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
9:19
37. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:26
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
9:38
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:49
40. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
10:39
41. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
10:47
42. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:00
43. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
11:06
44. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
11:56
45. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
13:05
46. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:06
47. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
13:36
48. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
14:32
49. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
14:34
50. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:38
51. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
14:45
52. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
14:54
53. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:55
54. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
15:58
55. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
16:54
56. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
17:05
57. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
17:11
58. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:34
59. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
18:36
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
18:56
61. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
18:57
62. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:02
63. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
19:42
64. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
19:46
65. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
21:02
66. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
21:07
67. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
22:13
68. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
22:16
69. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
22:22
70. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
22:36
71. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
22:40
72. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:43
73. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
25:56
74. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
26:03
75. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26:06
76. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:23
77. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
26:49
78. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
27:08
79. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
27:14
80. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
27:20
81. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
27:38
82. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
28:18
83. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
28:27
84. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:28
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
30:15
86. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
30:45
87. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
31:09
88. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
33:53
89. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
34:45
90. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
35:18
91. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
35:26
92. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:49
93. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
36:56
94. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
37:26
95. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
38:48
96. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
39:12
97. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
40:12
98. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
40:52
99. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
41:03
100. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
41:35
101. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
41:48
102. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
41:51
103. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
41:57
104. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
42:42
105. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
42:53
106. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
44:11
107. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
44:44
108. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:49
109. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
45:13
110. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
45:21
111. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
45:33
112. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
46:24
113. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
47:26
114. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
47:32
115. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:19
116. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
49:01
117. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
51:02
118. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
51:10
119. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
51:22
120. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
53:53
121. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
54:00
122. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
54:59
123. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
55:20
124. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
56:04
125. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
58:55
126. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
57:19
127. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:00:36
128. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:01:04
129. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:01:59
130. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:03:43
131. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
1:05:14
132. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
1:05:27
133. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:06:21
134. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:06:32
135. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
1:08:13
136. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:08:15
137. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:08:39
138. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:11:05
139. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:23:13