Paris - Nice

Stage 7

: Sisteron > Nice

Saturday 10th March (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 220km


Stage Result

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
05:11:48
2. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
6:18
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
9:24
4. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
5. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
7. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
10. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
11. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
12. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
14. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
16. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
17. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
18. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
19. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
-
21. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
22. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
23. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
25. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
27. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
28. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
-
31. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
32. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
34. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
35. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
37. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
38. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
39. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
40. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
41. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
42. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
43. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
44. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
45. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
46. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
47. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
-
48. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
49. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
51. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
-
52. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
53. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
-
55. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
56. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
-
57. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
58. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
-
59. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
60. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
61. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
62. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
63. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
64. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
66. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
-
67. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
68. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
69. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
-
70. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
71. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
-
72. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
73. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
74. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
-
76. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
-
77. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
-
78. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
-
79. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
80. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
81. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
82. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
84. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
85. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
86. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
-
87. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
88. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
90. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
91. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
-
92. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
-
93. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
94. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
96. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
97. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
9:41
100. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
101. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
9:47
102. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
12:42
103. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
105. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
107. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
108. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
109. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
110. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
114. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
115. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
116. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
117. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
118. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
120. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
121. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
122. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
123. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
124. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
125. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
126. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:50
127. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
128. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
129. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
130. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
131. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-
132. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
20:26
133. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
134. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
135. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
136. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
137. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
-
138. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
-
139. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
140. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
141. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
142. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
143. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
144. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
145. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
DNF. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
-
DNF. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
-
DNS. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNS. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-

General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
27:53:04
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:18
4. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:37
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:39
6. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
0:46
7. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:06
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16
9. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
1:21
10. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:24
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:46
12. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:27
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
3:34
14. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
3:37
16. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
3:42
17. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:20
18. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:24
19. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
21. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
4:36
22. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4:45
23. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
4:47
24. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4:51
25. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
5:05
26. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
5:06
27. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
5:13
28. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
5:14
29. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:25
30. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:34
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:07
32. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
33. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
6:22
34. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
6:25
35. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:43
36. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
7:11
37. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
7:17
38. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
7:27
39. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:36
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:46
41. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
8:16
42. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:29
43. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:12
44. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:15
45. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
9:22
46. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
9:38
47. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
10:17
48. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
11:47
49. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
12:07
50. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
51. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:46
52. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
13:05
53. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13:08
54. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:19
55. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
13:50
56. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
14:30
57. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
15:10
58. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:38
59. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
15:58
60. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
16:39
61. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
17:05
62. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
17:08
63. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
17:13
64. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
17:19
65. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:25
66. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
18:54
67. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
19:37
68. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:39
69. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:51
70. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
19:58
71. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
20:32
72. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
20:38
73. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
21:52
74. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
22:17
75. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:52
76. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22:58
77. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
23:46
78. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
23:55
79. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24:06
80. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
25:00
81. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
25:09
82. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
25:19
83. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:39
84. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
25:53
85. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
27:37
86. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
27:53
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
28:36
88. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
29:20
89. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
31:04
90. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
31:06
91. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
31:39
92. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:43
93. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
32:29
94. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
33:44
95. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
34:45
96. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
35:38
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
35:51
98. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
36:25
99. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
37:19
100. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
37:57
101. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
38:00
102. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
38:36
103. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
38:53
104. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
39:13
105. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
39:23
106. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
39:36
107. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
40:08
108. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
40:14
109. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
40:33
110. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
40:41
111. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41:13
112. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
41:37
113. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
42:55
114. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
43:02
115. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43:14
116. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
43:38
117. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:47
118. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
44:20
119. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
47:43
120. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
47:48
121. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
47:55
122. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
48:39
123. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
49:47
124. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
49:58
125. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
50:51
126. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
51:06
127. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
51:34
128. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
55:05
129. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
55:15
130. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
56:42
131. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57:15
132. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
57:55
133. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59:37
134. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
59:44
135. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
1:01:36
136. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:01:44
137. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:02:48
138. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
1:02:55
139. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
1:03:10
140. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:04:22
141. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:04:37
142. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:06:08
143. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
1:06:13
144. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
1:17:34
145. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:18:53