Paris - Nice

Stage 6

: Suze-la-Rousse > Sisteron

Friday 9th March (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.5km


Stage Result

1. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
04:07:58
2. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
-
3. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:14
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
5. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
8. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
9. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
10. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
11. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
16. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
17. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
18. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
20. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
21. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
22. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
23. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
25. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
26. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
27. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
29. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
-
31. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
33. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
34. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
36. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
37. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
-
41. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
42. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
44. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
45. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
46. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
48. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
49. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
50. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
54. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
-
55. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
57. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
59. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
-
60. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
62. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
63. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
65. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
66. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
67. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
68. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
-
69. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
70. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
71. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
72. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
-
73. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
74. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
75. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
76. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
-
77. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
78. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
-
80. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
83. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
84. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
85. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
-
86. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
87. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
90. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
91. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
92. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
93. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
94. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
95. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
96. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
-
97. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:48
98. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17
99. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:53
100. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:02
101. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
2:59
102. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:22
103. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
106. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
-
107. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
4:57
109. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
110. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:21
111. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
112. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
113. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
114. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
115. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
116. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
117. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
118. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
119. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
-
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
121. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
122. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
123. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
-
126. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
127. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
128. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
129. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
130. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
-
131. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
132. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
133. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
134. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
135. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
138. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
139. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
140. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
141. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
142. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
8:49
143. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
12:14
144. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
-
145. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
12:29
146. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
-
147. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
18:15
148. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
18:18
149. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
150. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
151. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
152. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-
153. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
154. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
-
155. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
156. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
DNF. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
-
DNF. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
DNS. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
DNS. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
DNS. kz
FOFONOV Dimitri
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNS. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-

General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
22:31:52
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
3. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:18
5. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:37
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:39
7. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
0:46
8. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:06
9. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
1:21
11. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:24
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:46
13. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:27
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
3:34
15. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
3:37
17. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
3:42
18. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
4:09
19. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:20
20. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:24
21. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
23. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
4:36
24. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4:45
25. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
4:47
26. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4:51
27. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
4:58
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
5:05
29. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
5:06
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
5:13
31. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
5:14
32. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:25
33. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:34
34. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
6:07
35. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:20
36. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
6:22
37. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
6:25
38. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:43
39. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
7:11
40. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
7:17
41. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:46
42. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
8:16
43. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:29
44. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:12
45. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:15
46. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
9:22
47. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:59
48. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
10:17
49. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
11:47
50. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
12:07
51. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
52. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:46
53. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
13:05
54. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13:08
55. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:19
56. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
13:21
57. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:30
58. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
13:50
59. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
14:01
60. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
14:30
61. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
15:10
62. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:26
63. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:38
64. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:44
65. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
15:58
66. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
16:12
67. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:21
68. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
17:05
69. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
17:08
70. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
17:13
71. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
18:54
72. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
19:37
73. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:51
74. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
19:58
75. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
20:32
76. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
20:37
77. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
20:38
78. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
21:52
79. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
22:17
80. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22:21
81. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
22:58
82. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
23:46
83. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
24:06
84. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
25:00
85. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
25:09
86. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
25:19
87. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
25:53
88. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
27:37
89. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
27:40
90. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:46
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
28:36
92. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
28:57
93. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
29:11
94. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
29:39
95. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
31:06
96. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
31:07
97. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
31:27
98. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
31:39
99. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:44
100. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
32:57
101. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
33:07
102. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
33:18
103. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
33:44
104. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
34:01
105. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
35:42
106. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:48
107. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
35:51
108. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
35:55
109. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
36:01
110. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
36:05
111. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
36:56
112. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
37:37
113. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
37:57
114. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
38:00
115. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
38:19
116. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
38:36
117. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
38:45
118. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
38:53
119. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
39:36
120. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
39:37
121. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
39:44
122. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
39:49
123. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
40:04
124. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
40:08
125. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
40:33
126. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41:13
127. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
43:38
128. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:47
129. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
45:40
130. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
47:38
131. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
47:43
132. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
47:48
133. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
48:02
134. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49:49
135. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
49:58
136. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
50:34
137. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
50:42
138. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
51:34
139. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
51:53
140. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
53:12
141. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
53:20
142. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
53:35
143. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
54:37
144. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
54:48
145. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
55:06
146. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
55:11
147. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
55:15
148. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
55:18
149. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56:19
150. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
56:26
151. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
59:30
152. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
59:52
153. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:01:22
154. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:03:09
155. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
1:10:08
156. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:15:35