Paris - Nice

Stage 5

: Onet-le-Chateau > Mende

Thursday 8th March (2012)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178km


Stage Result

1. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
04:52:46
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:06
3. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
4. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
6. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
0:16
7. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
8. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:24
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
0:30
11. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
-
12. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
13. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
0:42
14. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
-
15. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:48
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
-
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
-
20. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
0:53
22. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
23. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
24. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
25. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
-
28. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:00
29. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
-
31. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
1:11
32. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
1:13
33. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
1:15
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
1:25
36. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
37. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
1:30
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:32
39. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
-
40. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
41. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
42. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
43. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
44. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
46. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:47
47. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
-
48. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56
49. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
-
50. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:02
51. kz
FOFONOV Dimitri
Astana Pro Team
-
52. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
53. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:06
54. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14
55. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:18
56. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:19
57. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
58. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:31
59. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
2:36
60. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
61. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
62. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
-
63. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:45
64. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:52
65. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:55
66. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
3:01
67. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
3:30
68. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
69. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
3:42
70. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:44
71. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
3:53
72. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:05
73. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:14
74. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
-
75. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
4:18
76. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:51
77. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
5:10
78. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
79. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
-
80. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:16
83. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
85. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
86. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
5:24
87. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
5:58
88. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
-
89. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6:13
90. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
91. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
92. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
93. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
6:23
95. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
7:19
96. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
7:40
97. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
98. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
99. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
101. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
102. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
104. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
105. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
11:44
106. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
107. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
16:59
108. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
109. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
111. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
112. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
113. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
114. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
117. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
118. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
119. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
120. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
121. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
122. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
17:05
123. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
17:53
124. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
18:09
125. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
18:26
126. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
20:17
127. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
130. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
-
131. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
-
132. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
133. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
-
134. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
137. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
138. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
139. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
140. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
141. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
142. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
143. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
144. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
145. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
146. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
-
147. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
148. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
149. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
150. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
-
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
152. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
-
153. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
154. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
155. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
-
156. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
157. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
158. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
159. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
160. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
-
161. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
-
162. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
163. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
164. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
DNF. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
DNF. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
18:23:40
2. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:06
3. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:18
5. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:37
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:39
7. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Nissan
0:46
8. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:06
9. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16
10. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
Astana Pro Team
1:21
11. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:24
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:46
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
3:34
14. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
3:37
16. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
3:42
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:51
18. it
MALACARNE Davide
Team Europcar
4:09
19. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
4:20
20. fr
ROY Jérémy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:24
21. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
23. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Astana Pro Team
4:36
24. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
4:45
25. it
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
4:47
26. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
4:51
27. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Team Katusha
4:58
28. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
5:03
29. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
RadioShack - Nissan
5:05
30. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack - Nissan
5:13
31. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Lotto Belisol Team
5:14
32. se
LARSSON Gustav Erik
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:24
33. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:25
34. de
VOIGT Jens
RadioShack - Nissan
5:29
35. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
5:34
36. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
6:07
37. de
NERZ Dominik
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:20
38. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
6:22
39. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
6:25
40. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:43
41. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
7:11
42. fr
LELAY David
Saur - Sojasun
7:17
43. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
7:40
44. fr
SICARD Romain
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:46
45. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
8:05
46. fr
SIMON Julien
Saur - Sojasun
8:16
47. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8:29
48. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
8:30
49. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:56
50. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:12
51. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:15
52. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
9:22
53. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Movistar Team
10:32
54. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
11:47
55. dk
LUND Anders
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
12:07
56. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
57. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
12:25
58. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
12:31
59. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:46
60. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
Argos - Shimano
13:04
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - ISD
13:05
62. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
13:08
63. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:19
64. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
13:21
65. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:30
66. kz
FOFONOV Dimitri
Astana Pro Team
13:32
67. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
13:50
68. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
14:01
69. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
14:30
70. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
14:51
71. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
14:53
72. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
15:10
73. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:26
74. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:38
75. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:44
76. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
15:58
77. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:59
78. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:21
79. de
GESCHKE Simon
Argos - Shimano
16:54
80. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
17:05
81. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Movistar Team
17:08
82. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
17:13
83. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
17:46
84. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
17:51
85. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:12
86. it
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Lampre - ISD
18:44
87. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Astana Pro Team
18:54
88. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:13
89. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
19:30
90. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
19:33
91. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
19:58
92. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
20:26
93. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Team Garmin - Barracuda
20:41
94. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Saur - Sojasun
-
95. be
BILLE Gaetan
Lotto Belisol Team
22:04
96. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
22:17
97. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
23:00
98. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23:20
99. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
23:32
100. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
23:46
101. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
25:00
102. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
25:34
103. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
27:26
104. fr
PINEAU Cédric
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
27:44
105. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:46
106. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
27:58
107. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
28:57
108. nl
KROON Karsten
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
29:11
109. de
KLIER Andreas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
29:39
110. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
30:29
111. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
30:53
112. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
31:03
113. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
31:06
114. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:44
115. fr
CAZAUX Pierre
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31:45
116. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team Garmin - Barracuda
32:26
117. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
33:07
118. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
33:18
119. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
33:33
120. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
33:44
121. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
35:42
122. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
35:45
123. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:48
124. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
35:57
125. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Team Garmin - Barracuda
36:22
126. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36:30
127. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Barracuda
37:33
128. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
37:37
129. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
37:57
130. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Team Garmin - Barracuda
38:00
131. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
38:19
132. de
GRETSCH Patrick
Argos - Shimano
38:34
133. it
VIVIANI Elia
Liquigas - Cannondale
38:45
134. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
39:31
135. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
39:36
136. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
137. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
39:37
138. it
RIGHI Daniele
Lampre - ISD
39:44
139. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
39:49
140. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
39:55
141. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
Team Europcar
40:04
142. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
40:57
143. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
41:51
144. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
42:35
145. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
43:11
146. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43:18
147. fr
GAUDIN Damien
Team Europcar
43:46
148. fr
FEILLU Romain
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:47
149. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
45:02
150. us
KING Edward
Liquigas - Cannondale
45:13
151. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Liquigas - Cannondale
45:28
152. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
46:30
153. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
46:41
154. dk
KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
46:59
155. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
47:11
156. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
47:48
157. es
SAEZ DE ARREGI Adrian
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:12
158. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
48:19
159. kz
KASHECHKIN Andrey
Astana Pro Team
51:23
160. us
PATE Danny
Sky Procycling
51:45
161. au
LLOYD Matthew
Lampre - ISD
52:04
162. au
WILSON Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
52:07
163. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
57:31
164. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
1:00:01