Tour of Qatar

Stage 6

: Sealine Beach Resort > Doha Corniche

Friday 10th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 120km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
02:20:44
2. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
3. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
4. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
7. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
8. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
11. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
12. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
17. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
18. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
21. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
22. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
24. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
26. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
27. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
28. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
29. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
30. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
31. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
32. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
34. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
35. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-
36. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
37. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
38. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
41. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
42. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
43. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
46. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
47. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
48. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
49. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
50. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
52. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
53. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
54. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
55. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
57. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
58. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
59. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
60. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
62. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
63. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
64. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
65. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
66. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
67. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
68. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
69. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
70. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
71. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
72. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
74. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
75. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
76. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
77. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
78. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
79. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
80. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
82. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
83. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
84. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:15
85. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:18
86. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:25
87. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
88. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:30
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:33
90. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
92. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:39
93. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:59
94. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
95. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:08
96. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
97. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
1:26
98. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
99. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:29
100. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:39
101. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
102. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:43
103. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
1:48
104. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
105. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:12
106. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
107. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
108. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
109. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:58
110. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
DNF. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
DNF. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
DNF. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
DNF. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
DNS. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:42:14
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:28
3. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
0:33
4. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
5. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
1:00
6. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
1:05
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
1:06
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:09
9. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
10. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
1:14
11. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:19
12. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20
13. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:28
14. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
1:31
15. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
1:40
16. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:45
17. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:56
18. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
2:15
19. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:16
20. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:17
21. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:19
22. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:23
23. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
2:27
24. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:28
25. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:30
26. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
2:33
27. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:52
28. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55
29. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:58
30. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
2:59
31. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
3:02
32. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
33. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
3:09
34. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:10
35. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
3:20
36. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:27
37. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:29
38. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:36
39. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:41
40. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
3:43
41. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
42. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:45
43. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:49
44. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:43
45. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:50
46. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
47. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:52
48. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
50. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:53
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
52. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
4:00
53. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05
54. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:07
55. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
4:13
56. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
4:14
57. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:16
58. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:20
59. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
4:21
60. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:26
61. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
4:27
62. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
4:32
63. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:33
64. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:39
65. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
66. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:44
67. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:49
68. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:53
69. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
5:04
70. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
5:05
71. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
5:07
72. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
5:09
73. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
5:10
74. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
5:22
75. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
5:28
76. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
77. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
5:29
78. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
5:42
79. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
6:09
80. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
6:17
81. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
82. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
6:33
83. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
6:36
84. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6:48
85. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
6:59
86. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
7:17
87. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
7:22
88. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
7:31
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
7:50
90. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:12
91. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
8:30
92. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
9:41
93. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
9:50
94. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:14
95. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
11:37
96. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
12:29
97. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
12:59
98. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
13:03
99. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
13:20
100. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
14:57
101. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
16:08
102. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
16:52
103. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
17:40
104. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
20:26
105. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
20:58
106. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22:27
107. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
23:13
108. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23:30
109. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25:51
110. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:18