Tour of Qatar

Stage 5

: Camel Race Track > Al Khor Corniche

Thursday 9th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
03:30:40
2. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
4. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
5. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
6. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
9. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
11. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
12. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
15. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
16. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
17. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
18. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
19. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
20. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
22. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
23. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-
24. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
25. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
26. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
27. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
29. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
30. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
31. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
32. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
35. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
37. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
38. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
39. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
40. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
42. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
43. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
44. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
45. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
46. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
47. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
48. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
49. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
50. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
51. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
52. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
53. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
54. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
55. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
58. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
59. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
61. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
62. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
63. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
64. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
66. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
67. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
69. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
70. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
71. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
72. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
73. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
74. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
75. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
76. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
77. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
78. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
80. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
0:15
82. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:18
83. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:22
84. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
0:25
85. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:27
86. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:29
87. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
88. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
89. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
90. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
91. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
92. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
93. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
94. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:39
95. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
1:01
96. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:30
97. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
98. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
99. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
100. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
101. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
102. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
103. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
104. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
105. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
106. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
107. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:52
108. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
109. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:58
110. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
2:58
111. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:05
112. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
113. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
4:19
114. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
115. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
116. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
117. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
118. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
5:33
DNF. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
DNF. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
DNS. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:21:30
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:31
3. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
0:34
4. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
5. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:45
6. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
1:00
7. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
1:05
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
1:06
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:09
10. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
11. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
1:14
12. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:19
13. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20
14. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:32
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
1:33
16. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
1:40
17. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:45
18. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:56
19. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
2:15
20. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:16
21. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:17
22. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:19
23. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:23
24. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
2:27
25. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:28
26. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:30
27. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:45
28. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
2:47
29. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:52
30. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55
31. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
2:59
32. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:01
33. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
3:02
34. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
35. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:08
36. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
37. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
3:09
38. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
3:20
39. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:27
40. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:29
41. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:36
42. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:41
43. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
3:43
44. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
45. nl
LEEZER Tom
3:44
46. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:45
47. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:49
48. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
49. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:50
50. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
51. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:52
52. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
54. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
3:53
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
3:56
57. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:59
58. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
59. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
4:00
60. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05
61. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:07
62. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
4:14
63. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:16
64. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:21
65. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
66. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:26
67. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:30
68. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
69. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:33
70. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:39
71. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
72. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:44
73. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:46
74. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:49
75. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:53
76. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:54
77. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
5:03
78. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
5:05
79. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
80. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
5:10
81. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
5:22
82. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
5:28
83. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:44
84. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
5:56
85. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
6:17
86. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
6:33
87. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
6:42
88. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6:48
89. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
6:59
90. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:14
91. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
7:17
92. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
7:31
93. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:12
94. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
8:30
95. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
8:42
96. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
9:50
97. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
11:08
98. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
11:37
99. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
12:29
100. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
12:33
101. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
12:45
102. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
12:59
103. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
13:20
104. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
14:11
105. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
15:13
106. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
16:02
107. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
16:08
108. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
17:40
109. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
20:26
110. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
20:58
111. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
21:01
112. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:20
113. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22:27
114. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
23:30
115. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
25:00
116. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25:12
117. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
29:35
118. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
40:13
119. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
44:47