Tour of Qatar

Stage 4

: Al Thakhira > Madinat Al Shamal

Wednesday 8th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:03:14
2. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
4. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
5. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:04
6. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
7. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:14
8. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
9. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
10. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
0:36
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:37
12. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:42
14. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:54
16. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
18. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
19. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
20. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
21. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
22. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
24. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
25. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
26. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
27. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
28. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
30. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
31. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
32. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
35. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
36. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
37. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
1:00
38. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
39. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:03
40. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
41. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
1:05
42. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:44
43. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:45
44. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
45. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
46. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
47. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
48. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
49. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
50. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
51. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
53. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
54. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
55. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
57. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
58. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
59. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
60. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
61. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
62. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
63. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
64. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
65. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
66. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
67. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
69. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
72. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
73. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
74. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
75. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
77. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
79. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
80. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
81. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
82. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
83. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
84. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
85. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
86. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
88. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
89. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
90. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
91. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
92. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
1:56
93. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:01
94. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:54
95. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:35
96. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:05
97. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
98. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:45
100. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:26
101. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
6:35
102. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:38
103. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
104. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
105. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
106. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
107. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
108. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
109. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
110. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
111. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
112. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
115. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
116. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
117. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
7:53
118. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
119. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
120. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
121. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
13:24
122. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
123. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
DNF. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
09:50:50
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:31
3. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
0:34
4. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:36
5. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:45
6. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
1:00
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
1:06
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:09
9. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
10. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
1:14
11. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
1:15
12. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:19
13. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
14. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20
15. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:32
16. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
1:33
17. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
1:40
18. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:45
19. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
2:02
20. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
2:15
21. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:16
22. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:17
23. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:19
24. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:23
26. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:27
27. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:28
28. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:30
29. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:34
30. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
2:47
31. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:52
32. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
2:55
33. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:58
35. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
2:59
36. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:01
37. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
3:02
38. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
39. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:08
40. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
41. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
3:09
42. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
3:11
43. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:16
44. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
3:19
45. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
3:20
46. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:27
47. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:29
48. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:36
49. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
3:43
50. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
51. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:45
53. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
54. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
55. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:49
56. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
57. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:50
58. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
59. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:52
60. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
61. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
3:53
63. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
64. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
65. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:59
66. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
67. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
68. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
4:05
69. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:07
70. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
71. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
4:14
72. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:20
73. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
4:21
74. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:28
75. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:30
76. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:33
77. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:36
78. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:39
79. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
80. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
81. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
4:44
82. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
4:47
83. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:49
84. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:54
85. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
5:05
86. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
87. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
5:10
88. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
5:22
89. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
5:23
90. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
5:28
91. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
5:29
92. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:44
93. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
6:42
94. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6:48
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
7:17
96. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
7:29
97. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8:12
98. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
8:20
99. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
8:29
100. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
8:38
101. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
8:42
102. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
103. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
9:38
104. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
11:37
105. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
11:43
106. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
12:29
107. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
12:33
108. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
13:20
109. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
13:21
110. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
14:38
111. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
16:10
112. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
19:08
113. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
19:22
114. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
19:28
115. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
19:31
116. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
20:26
117. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
20:57
118. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22:00
119. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22:02
120. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24:43
121. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
29:35
122. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
40:13
123. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
40:28