Tour of Qatar

Stage 3

: Dukhan > Al Gharafa Stadium

Tuesday 7th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
03:23:48
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
5. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
-
6. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
7. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
8. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
9. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
10. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
11. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
12. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
-
14. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
15. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:03
18. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
20. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
21. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
22. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
23. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
24. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
25. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
26. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
27. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
28. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:10
29. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
30. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
31. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
32. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-
33. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
0:16
34. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:19
35. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
36. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:34
38. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:39
39. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
1:21
40. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:29
41. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
42. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
44. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
45. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
46. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
48. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
49. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
50. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
51. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
52. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
53. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
55. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
56. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
57. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
59. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
60. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
61. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
62. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
63. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
64. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
65. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
66. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
67. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
69. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
70. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
71. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
73. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
74. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
75. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
76. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
77. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
78. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
79. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
80. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
81. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
83. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
84. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
85. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
86. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
87. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
88. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
89. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
91. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
92. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
93. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-
94. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
95. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
96. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
99. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
100. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
102. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
103. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
104. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
105. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
106. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
107. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
108. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
10:57
109. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
110. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
111. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
112. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
113. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
114. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
115. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
116. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
117. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
12:15
118. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
119. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
120. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
121. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
122. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
123. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
124. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:47:49
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:06
3. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
0:08
4. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:12
5. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
6. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
7. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
0:17
8. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:18
9. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
10. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:19
11. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
14. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:21
15. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
16. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
17. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
0:23
18. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:25
19. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
21. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
0:26
22. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:29
24. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
25. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:32
26. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
0:33
27. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:36
28. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
0:43
29. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
0:49
30. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
0:57
31. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
32. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:12
34. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:21
35. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:29
36. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:38
37. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
1:45
38. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
40. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
1:47
42. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
43. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
44. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
45. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-
46. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
47. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:51
48. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
49. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
50. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
51. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
52. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
1:52
53. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
54. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
1:54
55. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
56. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
58. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
1:55
59. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
60. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
62. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
63. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
1:58
64. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
2:01
65. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
66. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
67. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
68. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
69. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
70. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
2:02
72. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
73. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
74. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
2:04
75. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:09
76. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
77. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
78. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
79. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12
80. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
81. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:19
82. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
2:22
83. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:30
84. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:32
85. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:41
86. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
87. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
88. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:46
89. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
90. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
91. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
2:49
92. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
93. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:56
94. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:58
95. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03
96. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
3:12
97. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
3:23
98. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
3:25
99. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
3:30
100. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
3:31
101. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
102. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
3:37
103. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:47
104. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
3:58
105. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:17
106. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
4:44
107. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
5:31
108. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
11:22
109. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
110. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
11:23
111. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
12:17
112. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:31
113. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
12:40
114. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
115. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
116. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
13:35
117. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
14:06
118. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
14:12
119. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15:09
120. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
15:11
121. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
15:58
122. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:52
123. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
26:36
124. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
26:51