Tour of Qatar

Stage 2

: Lusail > Lusail

Monday 6th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 11.3km


Stage Result

0.
Team Garmin - Barracuda
00:12:38
0. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
-
0. us
FARRAR Tyler
-
0. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
-
0. za
HUNTER Robert
-
0. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
-
0. nl
DEKKER Thomas
-
0. nz
BAUER Jack
-
0. us
RATHE Jacob
-
0.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
00:12:45
0. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
-
0. be
STEEGMANS Gert
-
0. cz
RABON Frantisek
-
0. be
MAES Nikolas
-
0. it
CHICCHI Francesco
-
0. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
-
0. be
BOONEN Tom
-
0. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
-
0.
Sky Procycling
00:12:47
0. gb
HUNT Jeremy
-
0. de
KNEES Christian
-
0. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
-
0. at
EISEL Bernhard
-
0. ca
BARRY Michael
-
0. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
-
0. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
-
0. gb
STANNARD Ian
-
0.
Team Katusha
-
0. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
-
0. de
SELIG Rüdiger
-
0. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
-
0. at
HALLER Marco
-
0. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
-
0. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
-
0. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
-
0. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
-
0.
Liquigas - Cannondale
00:12:51
0. it
OSS Daniel
-
0. it
MARANGONI Alan
-
0. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
-
0. it
SABATINI Fabio
-
0. pl
BODNAR Maciej
-
0. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
-
0. sk
SAGAN Peter
-
0. it
DA DALTO Mauro
-
0.
RadioShack - Nissan
00:12:52
0. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
-
0. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
-
0. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
-
0. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
-
0. ch
RAST Gregory
-
0. de
WAGNER Robert
-
0. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
-
0. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
-
0.
Orica GreenEDGE
00:12:54
0. au
MCEWEN Robbie
-
0. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
-
0. au
COOKE Baden
-
0. au
DAVIS Allan
-
0. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
-
0. nl
MOURIS Jens
-
0. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
-
0. ca
TUFT Svein
-
0.
BMC Racing Team
-
0. ch
WYSS Danilo
-
0. be
GILBERT Philippe
-
0. gb
BLYTHE Adam
-
0. no
HUSHOVD Thor
-
0. ch
KOHLER Martin
-
0. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
-
0. us
PHINNEY Taylor
-
0. ch
SCHAR Michael
-
0.
Rabobank Cycling Team
00:12:55
0. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
-
0. au
RENSHAW Mark
-
0. au
BROWN Graeme
-
0. nl
LEEZER Tom
-
0. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
-
0. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
-
0. be
WYNANTS Maarten
-
0.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
0. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
-
0. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
-
0. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
-
0. au
HANSEN Adam
-
0. de
SIEBERG Marcel
-
0. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
-
0. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
-
0. be
WILLEMS Frederik
-
0.
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
00:13:01
0. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
-
0. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
-
0. be
BOUCHER David
-
0. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
-
0. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
-
0. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
-
0. no
RASCH Gabriel
-
0. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
-
0.
Argos - Shimano
00:13:02
0. de
DEGENKOLB John
-
0. nl
CURVERS Roy
-
0. nl
DE KORT Koen
-
0. de
KLEMME Dominic
-
0. de
KLUGE Roger
-
0. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
-
0. nl
TIMMER Albert
-
0. nl
VEELERS Tom
-
0.
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
00:13:09
0. it
POZZATO Filippo
-
0. it
ASCANI Luca
-
0. it
BENENATI Cristian
-
0. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
-
0. it
CACCIA Diego
-
0. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
-
0. it
GUARDINI Andrea
-
0. be
HULSMANS Kevin
-
0.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
00:13:41
0. au
KEMPS Aaron
-
0. nz
AVERY Clinton
-
0. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
-
0. be
GARDEYN Gorik
-
0. cn
JIAO Pengda
-
0. ee
OJAVEE Mart
-
0. cn
XU Gang
-
0.
Team Bridgestone Anchor
00:13:49
0. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
-
0. jp
INOUE Kazuo
-
0. fr
LEBAS Thomas
-
0. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
-
0. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
-
0. fr
SONNERY Blaise
-
0. be
SYS Klaas
-
0. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
-
0.
00:14:12
0. ie
MCCANN David
-
0. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
-
0. gb
COUTTS Alex
-
0. au
CRAWFORD Jai
-
0. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
-
0. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
0. gb
RODGERS Lee
-

General Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:24:07
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
3. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:03
4. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
5. nl
DEKKER Thomas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
6. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
7. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
0:10
8. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
11. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
12. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:12
15. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
17. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
18. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
19. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-
20. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
21. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
22. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
23. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
24. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
25. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
0:13
26. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:15
27. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:16
28. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
29. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
30. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
31. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
32. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
0:17
33. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
RadioShack - Nissan
-
34. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
35. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
36. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Nissan
-
37. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
38. au
RENSHAW Mark
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:19
39. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
41. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
44. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
47. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
48. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
49. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
0:20
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
52. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
53. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
54. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
55. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
56. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
58. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
59. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
0:23
60. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:26
61. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
62. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
63. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
64. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
65. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
66. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
67. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
68. de
DEGENKOLB John
Argos - Shimano
0:27
69. nl
VEELERS Tom
Argos - Shimano
-
70. de
KLUGE Roger
Argos - Shimano
-
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
72. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
73. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
74. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
0:29
75. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:34
76. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
77. it
POZZATO Filippo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
78. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
79. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
80. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:44
81. nz
BAUER Jack
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:47
82. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:55
83. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:57
84. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:06
85. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
86. au
KEMPS Aaron
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
87. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
88. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
89. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:11
90. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
91. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
92. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:13
93. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:14
94. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
95. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
96. fr
SONNERY Blaise
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
97. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
98. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:21
99. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
100. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
1:37
101. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
102. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
103. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
104. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:39
105. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:45
106. us
RATHE Jacob
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:48
107. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
1:50
108. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:51
109. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
1:56
110. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
111. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
2:02
112. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
2:03
113. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:12
114. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
115. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:18
116. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
117. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:42
118. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:48
119. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
3:09
120. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
3:56
121. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
4:08
122. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
4:55
123. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5:31
124. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
14:15
125. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
14:30