Tour Of Oman

Stage 6

: Al Khawd > Matrah Corniche

Sunday 19th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
03:11:04
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
4. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
6. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
10. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
11. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
12. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
14. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
15. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
16. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
17. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
19. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
20. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
21. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
23. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
24. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
25. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
27. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
29. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
30. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
31. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
32. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
33. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
34. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
35. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
36. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
37. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
38. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
39. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
40. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
41. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
42. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
43. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
45. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
46. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
47. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
48. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
49. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
50. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
51. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
52. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
53. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
54. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
55. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
56. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
57. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
58. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
59. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
62. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
63. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
64. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
65. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
66. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
67. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
68. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
69. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
70. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
71. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
72. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
74. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
75. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
76. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
0:12
77. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
78. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:15
79. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
80. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
82. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
83. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
84. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
85. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
86. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
87. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
88. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
89. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
90. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
91. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
92. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
93. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
95. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
96. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
97. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
99. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
101. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:25
102. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
103. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
0:29
104. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:31
105. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
106. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
0:33
107. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
108. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:50
110. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
111. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
112. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
113. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
2:05
114. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
115. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
2:29
116. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
2:54
117. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
3:00
120. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
3:55

General Classification

1. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:32:02
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:01
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
0:17
4. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:21
5. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:30
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
7. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:47
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:49
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:50
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:52
11. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:15
12. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:18
13. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:30
14. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
1:33
15. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:54
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:01
17. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
2:23
18. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
2:33
19. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
2:42
20. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:44
21. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
3:01
22. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:21
23. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:24
24. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:50
25. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:51
26. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
3:57
27. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
3:58
28. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
4:07
29. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:17
30. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:33
31. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
4:41
32. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
4:59
33. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
5:32
34. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
5:43
35. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
5:51
36. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:54
37. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
6:31
38. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:40
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
6:46
40. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:47
41. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6:49
42. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
6:50
43. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:53
44. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
7:07
45. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
7:30
46. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
7:50
47. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
7:52
48. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
8:05
49. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
8:11
50. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
8:13
51. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
8:38
52. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8:50
53. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:00
54. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
9:07
55. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
9:23
56. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:30
57. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
9:54
58. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:55
59. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
10:18
60. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
10:56
61. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
10:58
62. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
11:07
63. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
11:26
64. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
11:33
65. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
11:42
66. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
11:47
67. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
11:50
68. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
11:52
69. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
70. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
11:54
71. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
12:37
72. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
12:45
73. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
12:50
74. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
12:56
75. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
12:57
76. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
13:12
77. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
13:13
78. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
13:24
79. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
13:34
80. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:42
81. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:49
82. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
13:56
83. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
84. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
14:00
85. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
14:11
86. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
14:22
87. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
14:33
88. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
14:37
89. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
14:48
90. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
14:54
91. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
15:15
92. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
15:19
93. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
15:21
94. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
15:44
95. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
15:47
96. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
16:01
97. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
16:22
98. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
16:34
99. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
17:17
100. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
17:30
101. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
18:04
102. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
18:09
103. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
19:14
104. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
19:41
105. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
19:56
106. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
20:00
107. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
21:41
108. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
22:22
109. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24:51
110. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25:07
111. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
25:38
112. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
26:04
113. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
26:48
114. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
27:05
115. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27:56
116. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
31:12
117. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
31:23
118. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
35:10
119. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
35:21
120. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
37:08