Tour Of Oman

Stage 4

: Bidbid > Al Wadi al Kabir

Friday 17th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
03:37:02
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
3. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
5. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
6. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
8. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
10. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
13. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
14. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
15. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
16. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
17. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
18. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
19. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
20. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
21. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
22. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
23. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
24. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
25. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
26. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
28. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
29. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
31. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
32. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
33. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
34. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
35. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
36. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
38. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
39. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
40. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
41. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
42. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
43. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
44. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
45. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
46. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
47. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
48. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
49. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
0:11
50. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:15
51. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:24
52. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
0:45
53. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:05
54. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:33
55. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
56. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
57. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
59. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
60. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
61. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
62. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
63. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
64. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
65. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
66. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
70. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
71. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:39
72. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
2:20
73. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
74. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
75. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
78. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
79. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
80. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
81. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
82. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
83. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
84. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
85. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
86. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
88. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
91. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:12
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
4:36
93. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
94. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
95. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
97. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
98. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
99. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
100. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
101. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
102. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
103. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
-
104. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
105. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
106. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
107. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
108. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
109. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
110. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
111. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
112. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
8:47
114. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
115. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
9:57
116. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
11:13
117. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
118. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
119. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
120. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
121. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
122. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20:25
DNF. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
DNF. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
DNF. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
DNF. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-

General Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
13:36:33
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:06
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:18
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
5. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
6. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:21
7. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
0:22
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
0:25
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:29
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:30
12. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:31
13. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
14. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
0:38
15. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
16. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
18. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
19. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
20. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
21. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
22. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:42
23. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
24. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:44
25. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:45
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:49
27. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
0:56
28. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
29. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:00
31. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:01
32. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
1:11
33. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
34. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
1:12
35. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
1:15
36. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
1:18
37. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:22
38. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
39. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:27
40. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:28
41. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
42. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:30
43. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
44. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:34
45. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:38
46. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:42
47. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:06
48. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
2:17
49. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
2:19
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:26
51. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
2:37
52. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:41
53. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
2:44
54. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
3:01
55. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:04
56. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
3:09
58. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
3:12
59. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
3:20
60. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
3:24
61. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:28
62. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:39
63. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:44
64. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
3:47
65. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:48
66. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
67. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
3:55
68. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
69. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
3:56
70. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:59
71. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:01
72. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:02
73. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
4:07
74. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:10
75. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
76. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
4:16
77. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:20
78. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
4:22
79. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:37
80. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
81. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
4:50
82. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
5:25
83. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
5:44
84. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
5:52
85. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
5:53
86. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
6:01
87. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:12
88. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
6:37
89. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
6:40
90. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
6:48
91. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
6:53
92. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
93. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
6:58
94. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
7:11
95. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
7:16
96. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
7:26
97. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
7:51
98. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
7:58
99. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
8:10
100. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
8:28
101. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
8:31
102. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
9:09
103. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
104. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
9:38
105. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
9:42
106. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
10:14
107. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
10:39
108. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11:40
109. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
12:36
110. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14:38
111. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
15:00
112. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
16:10
113. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16:16
114. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
16:27
115. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
17:22
116. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:24
117. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
17:45
118. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
18:25
119. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
19:13
120. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
19:30
121. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
21:02
122. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
25:57