Tour Of Oman

Stage 3

: Al Awabi > Bank Muscat

Thursday 16th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 144km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
03:23:00
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
6. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
8. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
9. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
10. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
11. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
12. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
14. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
15. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
16. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
17. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
19. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
21. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
22. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
24. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
25. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
26. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
27. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
28. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
29. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
30. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
31. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
32. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
33. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
34. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
35. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
36. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
38. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
39. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
40. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
41. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
42. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
43. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
44. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
45. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
46. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
47. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
48. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
49. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
51. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
52. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
53. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
54. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
55. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
56. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
57. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
58. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
59. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
60. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
62. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
63. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
64. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
65. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
0:08
66. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
67. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
70. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
71. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
72. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
73. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
74. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
75. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
77. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
78. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:26
79. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
81. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
82. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
83. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
84. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
85. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
0:30
87. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
88. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
89. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
90. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
91. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:34
92. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:38
93. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
94. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
96. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
97. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
98. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
99. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
100. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
101. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
102. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
103. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
104. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
105. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
0:50
106. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:03
107. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
108. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
109. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05
110. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
111. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
112. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
113. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:13
114. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:18
115. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
116. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
117. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
118. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
1:47
119. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
2:16
120. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:24
121. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
122. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
-
123. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
124. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
125. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
3:02
126. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
127. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:18

General Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
09:59:41
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:02
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:08
4. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:09
5. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:11
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
0:12
7. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
0:15
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:19
11. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:21
12. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:24
14. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
0:28
16. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
17. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
19. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
20. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
21. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
22. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:32
24. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
25. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:34
26. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:36
27. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:39
28. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:43
29. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
0:46
30. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
31. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:50
33. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:51
35. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
0:54
36. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
37. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:58
38. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
39. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
1:01
40. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
41. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
42. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
1:02
43. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
1:08
44. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:12
45. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
46. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
47. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:15
48. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:17
49. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:18
50. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
51. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
53. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:20
55. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
56. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:24
57. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
58. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:25
59. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
1:26
61. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
62. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:28
63. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:29
64. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
65. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:31
66. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:32
67. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
68. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:37
69. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
1:39
70. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:40
71. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
1:41
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49
73. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:50
74. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:51
75. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:52
76. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
1:54
77. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:55
78. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:56
79. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
2:04
81. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
2:07
82. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
83. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
84. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
85. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
86. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
2:13
87. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
2:27
88. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
2:33
89. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
2:36
90. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
3:05
91. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
3:07
92. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
3:23
93. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:42
94. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
3:45
95. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
96. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
4:23
97. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
98. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
4:34
99. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
4:47
100. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:52
101. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:53
102. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
103. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
4:56
104. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
105. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
5:04
106. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
5:22
107. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
5:28
108. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
110. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
5:33
111. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
5:34
112. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:40
113. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5:53
114. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
5:59
115. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:01
116. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
6:14
117. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
6:43
118. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6:54
119. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
7:02
120. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
7:50
121. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
8:48
122. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
8:58
123. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9:52
124. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
10:33
125. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
16:16
126. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
16:43
127. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
28:30