Tour Of Oman

Stage 2

: Sur > Wadi Dayqah Dam

Wednesday 15th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 140.5km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
03:10:44
2. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
4. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
5. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
7. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
9. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:04
10. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
-
11. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:06
12. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:09
14. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:13
16. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
17. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
18. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
19. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
20. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
21. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
22. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
23. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:17
25. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
26. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:22
27. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
28. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:27
29. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
30. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
31. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
32. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
34. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:31
36. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
37. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
38. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
40. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
41. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
42. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
43. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:35
44. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
45. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
46. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:39
47. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
48. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
49. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
50. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:43
52. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:46
53. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
54. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
55. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
56. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
57. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:52
58. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
59. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
60. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
0:54
61. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:02
62. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
63. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:03
64. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
66. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
67. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
68. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
70. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
72. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
73. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
75. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
76. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08
77. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:14
78. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
79. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:16
80. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:17
81. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
82. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:26
83. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:34
85. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
1:52
86. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
87. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
88. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
89. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
90. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
91. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:03
92. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
93. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
3:29
94. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
3:30
95. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
96. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
99. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
100. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
101. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:03
102. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4:24
103. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
4:41
104. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
105. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
106. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
107. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
108. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
109. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
110. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
111. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
112. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
-
113. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
114. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
116. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
117. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
118. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
119. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
120. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
4:47
122. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
123. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
124. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
4:49
125. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
5:41
126. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
5:59
127. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
16:17

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
06:36:43
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
0:04
3. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
4. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:09
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
0:10
6. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
7. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
8. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
0:13
9. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
0:17
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:19
12. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:22
14. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:26
16. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
17. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
18. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
19. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
20. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
21. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
22. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
23. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
24. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:30
25. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
26. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:32
27. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
28. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:37
29. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:40
30. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
31. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
32. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
33. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
34. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:41
36. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
0:44
37. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
39. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
40. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
41. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:48
42. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
43. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
44. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:49
45. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
0:52
46. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
47. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
48. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
49. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:56
50. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
0:59
51. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
52. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
53. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
54. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
55. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
1:01
56. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
1:05
57. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
58. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
1:07
59. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:10
60. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:13
61. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:14
62. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
1:15
63. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
64. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:16
65. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
66. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
67. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
68. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
69. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
70. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
72. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
73. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:21
76. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:23
78. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:27
79. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
1:29
81. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:30
82. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
83. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
1:45
84. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
1:47
85. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
2:02
86. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
2:03
87. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
2:05
88. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
89. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
90. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
91. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
92. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
93. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
3:40
94. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
3:42
95. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
3:43
96. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
97. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
98. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
99. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
100. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:12
101. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
4:45
102. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
4:49
103. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
4:51
104. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
105. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:54
106. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
107. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
108. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
109. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
110. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
111. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
112. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
113. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
115. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
116. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
5:00
117. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
119. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
5:31
120. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5:47
121. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
6:12
122. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
6:22
123. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
6:50
124. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
8:07
125. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
14:17
126. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
15:36
127. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
26:04