Tour Of Oman

Stage 1

: Al Alam Palace > Wadi Al Huwqayn

Tuesday 14th February (2012)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
03:26:09
2. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
-
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
4. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
-
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
7. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
9. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
10. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
12. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
13. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
15. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:03
16. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
18. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
20. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
21. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
22. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
23. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
25. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
26. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
27. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
28. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
29. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
30. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
31. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
32. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
33. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
34. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
35. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
36. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
38. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
40. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
41. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
42. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
43. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
44. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
45. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
46. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
47. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
48. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
49. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
50. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
51. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
52. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
53. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
54. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
57. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
58. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
59. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
60. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
61. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
62. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
63. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
64. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
65. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
66. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
67. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
68. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
69. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
70. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
71. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
72. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
73. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
74. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
76. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
77. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
78. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
79. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
80. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
81. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
82. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
83. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
85. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
86. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
88. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
89. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
91. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
92. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
93. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
94. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
95. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
96. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
97. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
98. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
99. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
101. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
102. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
103. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
104. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
105. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
109. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
111. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
112. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
113. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
114. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
115. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
0:27
116. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:29
117. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:32
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:40
119. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:46
121. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
122. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
1:31
123. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
2:16
124. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
9:37
126. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
10:37
127. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol Team
03:25:59
2. ru
GALIMZYANOV Denis
Team Katusha
0:04
3. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Barracuda
0:06
4. fr
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
0:08
5. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
0:09
6. de
KITTEL Marcel
Argos - Shimano
0:10
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
9. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
RadioShack - Nissan
-
12. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. au
BROWN Graeme
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
14. au
SUTTON Chris
Sky Procycling
-
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. be
GARDEYN Gorik
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
0:13
19. de
FRIEDEMANN Matthias
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
20. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Nissan
-
21. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
22. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
RadioShack - Nissan
-
23. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
24. fr
BONNIN Thomas
Argos - Shimano
-
25. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Nissan
-
26. nl
DE KORT Koen
Argos - Shimano
-
27. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
28. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
29. jp
SHIMIZU Miyataka
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
30. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
31. be
HULSMANS Kevin
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
32. jp
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
33. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
34. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
RadioShack - Nissan
-
35. jp
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
36. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
37. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
38. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
39. lu
SCHLECK Andy
RadioShack - Nissan
-
40. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
41. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. ie
MCCANN David
RTS Racing Team
-
43. za
HUNTER Robert
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
44. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
45. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Nissan
-
46. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
47. be
BOUCHER David
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
48. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
49. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
50. be
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
51. no
RASCH Gabriel
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
52. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Argos - Shimano
-
53. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
54. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
55. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
56. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. de
WAGNER Robert
RadioShack - Nissan
-
59. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
60. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
61. fr
CASAR Sandy
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
62. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
63. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
64. tw
HUANG Chin-lung
RTS Racing Team
-
65. ee
OJAVEE Mart
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
66. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
67. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
68. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
69. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Sky Procycling
-
70. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
71. gb
BLYTHE Adam
BMC Racing Team
-
72. tw
CHANG Wei Kei
RTS Racing Team
-
73. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
74. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Genesys Wealth Advisers
-
75. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. nl
CURVERS Roy
Argos - Shimano
-
78. gb
RODGERS Lee
CCN Cycling Team
-
79. it
ASCANI Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
80. fr
BONNET William
Equipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat
-
81. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol Team
-
82. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
83. it
BENENATI Cristian
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
84. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol Team
-
85. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
86. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
88. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS Racing Team
-
89. de
GRABSCH Bert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
91. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
92. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Team Bridgestone Anchor
-
93. nl
TIMMER Albert
Argos - Shimano
-
94. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
95. it
BERTOLINI Thomas
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
96. nl
LEEZER Tom
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
97. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Argos - Shimano
-
98. it
GATTO Oscar
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
99. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
100. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
101. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
-
102. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
Sky Procycling
-
103. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Team Garmin - Barracuda
-
104. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
105. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
106. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. nz
AVERY Clinton
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
109. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. it
CACCIA Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
-
111. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Sky Procycling
-
112. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
113. it
MARANGONI Alan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
114. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
115. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol Team
0:37
116. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
0:39
117. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
0:42
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:50
119. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:56
121. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06
122. de
KLEMME Dominic
Argos - Shimano
1:41
123. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
2:26
124. au
CLARKE William
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. ru
KUDENTSOV Sergei
9:47
126. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Rabobank Cycling Team
10:47
127. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-