Race Results

1. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Leopard-Trek, 6:20:02
2. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:08
3. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:08
4. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:08
5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol), Lampre-ISD, at 0:08
6. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:08
7. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:16
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:16
9. Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 0:16
10. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli, at 0:16
11. Luca Paolini (Ita), Team Katusha, at 0:27
12. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
13. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 0:27
14. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:27
15. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:27
17. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp), Team Katusha, at 0:27
18. Rémi Pauriol (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 0:27
19. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Team Sky, at 0:27
20. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 0:27
21. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
22. Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 1:11
23. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
24. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11
25. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por), Movistar, at 1:11
26. Rafal Majka (Pol), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:11
27. Damiano Cunego (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 1:15
28. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:15
29. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:15
30. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15
31. Federico Canuti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:15
32. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team RadioShack, at 1:15
33. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:15
34. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:39
35. Matteo Montaguti (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:39
36. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:39
37. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:30
38. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita), Team Katusha, at 6:44
39. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 7:14
40. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:14
41. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 7:14
42. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, at 7:14
43. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), Htc-Highroad, at 11:20
44. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:20
45. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 12:04
46. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:31
47. Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Française des Jeux, at 12:31
48. Petr Ignatenko (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:31
49. Brian Vandborg (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 12:31
50. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
51. Bruno Pires (Por), Leopard-Trek, at 12:31
52. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
53. Elia Favilli (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:31
54. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 12:31
55. Andrey Mizurov (Kaz), Astana, at 12:31
56. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 12:31
57. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:31
58. Luca Mazzanti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 12:31
59. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:34
60. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Team Sky, at 15:34
61. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 15:34
62. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 15:34
63. Francis De Greef (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:34
DNF: Bart De Clercq (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Rafai Chtioui (Tun), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Simone Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Francesco Di Paolo (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Mikael Cherel (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Luca Barla (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Omar Bertazzo (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Luca Solari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Antonio Santoro (Ita), Androni Giocattoli
DNF: Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Mathias Frank (Sui), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Martin Kohler (Sui), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Mauro Santambrogio (Ita), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team
DNF: Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Angelo Pagani (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Alberto Contoli (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Andrea Piechele (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Europcar
DNF: Anthony Charteau (Fra), Europcar
DNF: Cyril Gautier (Fra), Europcar
DNF: Vincent Jerome (Fra), Europcar
DNF: Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar
DNF: David Veilleux (Can), Europcar
DNF: Thomas Voeckler (Fra), Europcar
DNF: Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Arnaud Courteille (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: G. Luca Mirenda (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF: Alessandro Bisolti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF: Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF: Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF: Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli
DNF: Sandy Casar (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: Mickael Delage (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: Arthur Vichot (Fra), Française des Jeux
DNF: Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-TMC
DNF: Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), Geox-TMC
DNF: Daniele Colli (Ita), Geox-TMC
DNF: David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC
DNF: David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-TMC
DNF: Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), Geox-TMC
DNF: Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp), Geox-TMC
DNF: Michael Albasini (Sui), Htc-Highroad
DNF: Caleb Fairly (USA), Htc-Highroad
DNF: Leigh Howard (Aus), Htc-Highroad
DNF: Martin Velits (Svk), Htc-Highroad
DNF: Peter Velits (Svk), Htc-Highroad
DNF: Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus), Team Katusha
DNF: Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha
DNF: Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha
DNF: Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek
DNF: Maxime Monfort (Bel), Leopard-Trek
DNF: Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard-Trek
DNF: Eros Capecchi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Dominik Nerz (Ger), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF: Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar
DNF: Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Astana
DNF: Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Astana
DNF: Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step
DNF: Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step
DNF: Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step
DNF: Kevin De Weert (Bel), Quick Step
DNF: Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step
DNF: Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step
DNF: Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step
DNF: Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard
DNF: Manuele Boaro (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard
DNF: Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard
DNF: Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky
DNF: Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky
DNF: Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Team Sky
DNF: Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Matthew Busche (USA), Team RadioShack
DNF: Philip Deignan (Irl), Team RadioShack
DNF: Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack
DNF: Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol), Team RadioShack
DNF: Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack
DNF: Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack
DNF: Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team RadioShack
DNF: Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Matteo Carrara (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM