October 12 – 16, 2011
Date: Saturday, October 15th
Stage 4: Sorrento – Arthurs Seat
Distance: 40.5km

Stage 4 Result

1. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) 1h07:53
2. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) +5
3. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) +8
4. Venera ABSALIYAMOVA (Russian National Team) +11
5. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +13
6. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) +21
7. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) +24
8. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +25
9. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +30
10. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) +38
11. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +48
12. Trudy VAN DER STRAATEN (Team SiS – NSW) +1:01
13. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +1:01
14. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +1:01
15. Zoe WATTERS (Bundaberg Sugar) +1:08
16. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +1:10
17. Victoria KONDEL (Russian National Team) +1:18
18. India FAEHNDRICH (Team SiS – NSW) +1:24
19. Stephanie IVES (Xosize) +1:26
20. Amy BRADLEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +1:46
21. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +1:56
22. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) +1:56
23. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) +1:59
24. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +2:30
25. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek) +3:12
26. Lucy COLDWELL (Xosize) +3:14
27. Melina BERNECKER (Team Red) +3:33
28. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +16:59
29. Sarah COX (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +16:59
30. Philippa READ (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3:41
31. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +4:15
32. Narelle HARDS (Team SiS – NSW) +4:24
33. Katherine BAKER (Bundaberg Sugar) +4:48
34. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) +4:54
35. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +5:02
36. Ingrid TROTTER (Team Blue) +5:09
37. Sarah RILEY (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +5:15
38. Justyna LUBKOWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:33
39. Heidi BUNTROCK (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:33
40. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +5:58
41. Liz GEORGOURAS (Team SASI) +5:58
42. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +6:30
43. Carly WILLIAMS (Team Red) +6:37
44. Patricia PALMER (Bundaberg Sugar) +6:45
45. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +6:52
46. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) +9:07
47. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +10:23
48. Katherine O’SHEA (VIS Womens Road Team) +10:39
49. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +11:04
50. Megan BAGWORTH (Suzuki/Trek) +11:55
51. Delphine ASTIER (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +11:57
52. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +13:04
53. Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda Cycling Club) +13:54
54. Laura MEADLEY (Suzuki/Trek) +14:17
55. Alison RAAYMAKERS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +14:50
56. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +16:25
57. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +21:24
58. Nicole MCNAMARA (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +26:47
dns Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen)

Average speed of the winner: 35.80 km/h
Number of starters: 58

Honda Hybrid General Classification after Stage 4

1. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) 3h38:22
2. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +4
3. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) +12
4. Venera ABSALIYAMOVA (Russian National Team) +36
5. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) +41
6. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +53
7. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) +1:00
8. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +1:02
9. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) +1:06
10. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +1:13
11. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +1:15
12. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) +1:18
13. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +1:46
14. Trudy VAN DER STRAATEN (Team SiS – NSW) +1:48
15. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) +2:02
16. Amy BRADLEY (Bundaberg Sugar) +2:03
17. India FAEHNDRICH (Team SiS – NSW) +2:17
18. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +2:40
19. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek) +3:03
20. Zoe WATTERS (Bundaberg Sugar) +4:35
21. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +5:30
22. Stephanie IVES (Xosize) +5:32
23. Melina BERNECKER (Team Red) +5:36
24. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) +5:49
25. Victoria KONDEL (Russian National Team) +6:07
26. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) +6:28
27. Ingrid TROTTER (Team Blue) +6:36
28. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +7:00
29. Lucy COLDWELL (Xosize) +7:20
30. Katherine BAKER (Bundaberg Sugar) +8:00
31. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +8:03
32. Philippa READ (St Kilda Cycling Club) +8:50
33. Narelle HARDS (Team SiS – NSW) +9:13
34. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +9:16
35. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +9:28
36. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +9:40
37. Patricia PALMER (Bundaberg Sugar) +9:45
38. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +9:48
39. Liz GEORGOURAS (Team SASI) +10:37
40. Heidi BUNTROCK (St Kilda Cycling Club) +10:42
41. Justyna LUBKOWSKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +10:42
42. Sarah RILEY (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +11:15
43. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) +11:43
44. Carly WILLIAMS (Team Red) +11:50
45. Katherine O’SHEA (VIS Womens Road Team) +14:54
46. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +14:54
47. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +17:19
48. Laura MEADLEY (Suzuki/Trek) +17:26
49. Delphine ASTIER (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +17:57
50. Megan BAGWORTH (Suzuki/Trek) +18:07
51. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +19:47
52. Sarah COX (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +20:48
53. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +22:46
54. Alison RAAYMAKERS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +23:34
55. Marlena KLAIC (St Kilda Cycling Club) +23:44
56. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +24:33
57. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +30:07
58. Nicole MCNAMARA (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +39:51
dnf Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen)

Sprint Championship after Stage 4

1. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) 42
2. Sue FORSYTH (Team SiS – NSW) 24
3. Chloe MCCONVILLE (VIS Womens Road Team) 12
4. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) 10
5. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) 8
6. Nicole WHITBURN (Team Red) 6
7. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 6
8. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) 6
9. Evgenya ROMANYUTA (Russian National Team) 4
10. Svetlana BOUBNENKOVA (Russian National Team) 4
11. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) 4
12. Kate FINEGAN (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) 4
13. Bridget OFFICER (Xosize) 4
14. Venera ABSALIYAMOVA (Russian National Team) 4
15. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) 4
16. Rebecca WIASAK (Suzuki/Trek) 4
17. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) 2
18. Victoria KONDEL (Russian National Team) 2

Queen of the Mountains Championship after Stage 4

1. Lisa JACOBS (VIS Womens Road Team) 24
2. Natalia BOYARSKAYA (Russian National Team) 16
3. Miranda GRIFFITHS (Xosize) 8

Scott Peoples Foundation U23 Classification after Stage 4

1. Loren ROWNEY (Bundaberg Sugar) 3h38:26
2. Allison RICE (Suzuki/Trek) +8
3. Grace SULZBERGER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +49
4. Sinead NOONAN (Team SASI) +58
5. Jess MUNDY (Team SASI) +1:09
6. Rebecca WERNER (Team SASI) +1:11
7. Gracie ELVIN (Team Blue) +1:42
8. Kendelle HODGES (VIS Womens Road Team) +2:36
9. Taylah JENNINGS (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +5:26
10. Georgia BAKER (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +6:56
11. Ailie MCDONALD (Suzuki/Trek) +7:59
12. Cassandra DODD (Nexgen) +9:12
13. Hayley GIDDENS (Team Red) +9:24
14. Kayla SALOPEK (Team SiS – NSW) +9:44
15. Lauretta HANSON (Team Blue) +14:50
16. Emma LAWSON (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte) +17:15
17. Alice WALLETT (Team Blue) +19:43
18. Rebecca STEVENSON (Nexgen) +22:42
19. Stacey HOCKING (TDT Bikeforce RACE Team) +24:29
20. Chloe MCINTOSH (Team Blue) +30:03
dnf Claire TREMBATH (Nexgen)

Teams Classification after Stage 4

1. Russian National Team 10h16:17
2. Team SASI +59
3. Bundaberg Sugar +1:19
4. Team SiS – NSW +1:51
5. VIS Womens Road Team +2:34
6. Suzuki/Trek +6:27
7. Xosize +6:49
8. Team Red +17:33
9. Pure Tasmania & Deloitte +17:50
10. Team Blue +18:29
11. St Kilda Cycling Club +24:11
12. TDT Bikeforce RACE Team +31:09