Stage 11 Results

1. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, in 4:38:00
2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 1:18
3. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:18
4. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
5. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 1:43
6. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29
7. Amets TXURRUKA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29
8. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Isd, at 2:55
9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:01
10. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 3:08
11. Sergey LAGUTIN, (UZB) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:08
12. Wouter POELS, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:08
13. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR) Team Sky, at 3:08
14. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 3:08
15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (ESP) Movistar, at 3:08
16. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:08
17. Vincenzo NIBALI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:08
18. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (SWE) Astana, at 3:08
19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 3:08
20. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:08
21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08
22. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:08
23. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:08
24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 3:08
25. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 3:24
26. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
27. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
28. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
29. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 3:35
30. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 3:35
31. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (COL) Geox-Tmc, at 3:35
32. Maxime MONFORT, (BEL) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
33. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (ITA) Movistar, at 3:35
34. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 3:35
35. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 3:35
36. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-Tmc, at 3:35
37. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Isd, at 3:35
38. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
39. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 3:35
40. Stuart O’GRADY, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 3:35
41. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:57
42. Rafal MAJKA, (POL) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:57
43. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (CRO) Astana, at 3:57
44. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:06
45. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 4:06
46. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:06
47. Tiago MACHADO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 4:06
48. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:42
49. Francis DE GREEF, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:01
50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:14
51. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:21
52. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:21
53. Damiano CARUSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:21
54. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:25
55. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (FRA) Quick Step, at 7:41
56. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 7:41
57. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:41
58. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 7:43
59. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 8:14
60. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:36
61. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:36
62. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:06
63. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:14
. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada
. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad

General Classification after Stage 11

1. Bradley Wiggins, (Great Britain) Team Sky, in 42:50:41
2. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 7
3. Vincenzo NIBALI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11
4. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF, (Sweden) Astana, at 14
5. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 19
6. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47
7. Maxime MONFORT, (Belgium) Leopard-Trek, at 1:06
8. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 1:27
9. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 1:53
10. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 2:00
11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:01
12. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, (Italy) Movistar, at 2:22
13. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 2:42
14. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 2:56
15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, (Spain) Movistar, at 3:03
16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 3:39
17. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 3:47
18. Nicolas ROCHE, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:50
19. Tiago MACHADO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 4:06
20. Wouter POELS, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:21
21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 4:25
22. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Isd, at 4:29
23. Daniel MARTIN, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 4:38
24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:46
25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:49
26. Sergey LAGUTIN, (Uzbekistan) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 6:20
27. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:40
28. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 6:55
29. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, (Colombia) Geox-Tmc, at 7:11
30. Eros CAPECCHI, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:45
31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:59
32. Robert KISERLOVSKI, (Croatia) Astana, at 8:26
33. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:35
34. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:06
35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, (France) Quick Step, at 15:04
36. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 16:08
37. Rafal MAJKA, (Poland) Saxobank-Sungard, at 16:26
38. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 18:50
39. Francis DE GREEF, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 26:23
40. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:32
41. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 29:31
42. Amets TXURRUKA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:13
43. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:28
44. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:37
45. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 48:54
46. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:32
47. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 50:41
48. David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Geox-Tmc, at 50:51
49. David LELAY, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:17
50. Damiano CARUSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Cannondale, at 51:26
51. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 53:42
52. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 59:38
53. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 1:06:49
54. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 1:07:42
55. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 1:09:24
56. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:10:32
57. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Isd, at 1:20:17
58. Stuart O’GRADY, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 1:21:07
59. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21:29
60. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (Italy) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:18
61. Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 1:27:25
62. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:45:05
63. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:57:35