2011 Enceco Tour Stage 5 Results: Genk 189.2km

1. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD, 4:12:14
2. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, sams time
3. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 0:03
4. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, at 0:06
5. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
6. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
7. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
8. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
9. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, s.t.
10. Taylor Phinney (Usa), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
11. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
12. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
13. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
14. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
15. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
16. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
17. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
18. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
19. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
20. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
21. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
22. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
23. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
24. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
25. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, s.t.
26. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
27. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
28. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
29. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
30. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
31. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
32. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
33. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
34. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
35. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
36. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
37. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
38. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
39. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, s.t.
40. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
41. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Quick Step, s.t.
42. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
43. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
44. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, s.t.
45. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
46. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
47. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
48. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
49. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
50. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
51. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
52. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, s.t.
53. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, s.t.
54. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
55. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
56. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, s.t.
57. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
58. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
59. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
60. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
61. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
62. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
63. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
64. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
65. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
66. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
67. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, s.t.
68. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
69. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
70. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, s.t.
71. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
72. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
73. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
74. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
75. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
76. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
77. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
78. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
79. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
80. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
81. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
82. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
83. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
84. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack, s.t.
85. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
86. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
87. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
88. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
89. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
91. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
92. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
93. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
94. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
95. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
96. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
97. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
98. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
99. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
100. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
101. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
102. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
103. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
104. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:31
105. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:31
106. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:31
107. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:31
108. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:31
109. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:31
110. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, at 0:33
111. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:35
112. Rob Goris (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 0:35
113. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 0:35
114. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 0:35
115. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
116. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:40
117. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:40
118. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:40
119. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 0:44
120. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 0:47
121. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 0:47
122. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:51
123. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:51
124. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:53
125. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
126. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step, at 0:59
127. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 1:03
128. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 1:25
129. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 1:45
130. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 1:45
131. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-ISD, at 1:45
132. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
133. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:45
134. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 1:45
135. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:11
136. Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky, at 2:16
137. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 2:33
138. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step, at 2:36
139. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, s.t.
140. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 3:04
141. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 3:04
142. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:04
143. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:04
144. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:04
145. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 4:04
146. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 4:04
147. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:25
148. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:25
149. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 6:55
150. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 12:19
151. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:19
152. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:19
153. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:19
154. Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 12:19
DQ: Bram Tankink (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Stijn Devolder (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM
DNF: Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS: Tyler Farrar (Usa), Garmin-Cervélo
DNS: Gabriel Rasch (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo

General Classification After Stage 5

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, 18:01:26
2. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:12
3. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:18
4. Taylor Phinney (Usa), BMC Racing Team, at 0:25
5. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:47
6. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:54
7. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:57
8. Dries Devenyns (Bel), Quick Step, at 0:58
9. Ben Hermans (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 0:59
10. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 1:03
11. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:05
12. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:11
13. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 1:12
14. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 1:16
16. Koen De Kort (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 1:21
17. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, at 1:21
18. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel), HTC-Highroad, at 1:22
19. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned), Leopard-Trek, at 1:23
20. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:37
21. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 1:40
22. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 1:41
23. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:43
24. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 1:45
25. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47
26. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 1:49
27. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 1:50
28. Sam Bewley (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 1:50
29. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:51
30. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54
31. Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Quick Step, at 1:55
32. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57
33. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02
34. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn), Team RadioShack, at 2:03
35. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:03
36. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:04
37. Maxime Vantomme (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:09
38. Luke Roberts (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:11
39. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:12
40. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:18
41. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 2:19
42. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:20
43. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 2:22
44. Kristof Goddaert (Bel), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23
45. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, at 2:23
46. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24
47. Simone Ponzi (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26
48. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
49. Nikolas Maes (Bel), Quick Step, at 2:32
50. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:33
51. Christian Knees (Ger), Team Sky, at 2:33
52. Koldo Fernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33
53. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 2:34
54. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 2:34
55. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel), Team Katusha, at 2:38
56. Romain Lemarchand (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
57. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:38
58. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 2:41
59. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 2:43
60. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 2:47
61. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:50
62. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:52
63. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 2:56
64. Laurens De Vreese (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:57
65. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:05
66. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 3:28
67. Francesco Bellotti (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:48
68. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:51
69. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:00
70. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 5:17
71. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 5:19
72. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, at 5:29
73. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 5:45
74. Julien Berard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:48
75. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 5:57
76. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:57
77. David Tanner (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:11
78. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 6:19
79. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr), Lampre-ISD, at 6:31
80. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 6:55
81. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 7:04
82. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-ISD, at 7:19
83. Enrique Sanz (Esp), Movistar, at 7:42
84. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra), Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:45
85. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 7:54
86. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 7:57
87. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 8:12
88. Mitchell Docker (Aus), Skil-Shimano, at 9:24
89. Branislau Samoilau (Blr), Movistar, at 10:18
90. Enrico Magazzini (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 10:46
91. Alexander Mironov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 11:21
92. Alex Rasmussen (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 11:24
93. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 11:26
94. Robert Hunter (Rsa), Team RadioShack, at 11:34
95. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:07
96. Matteo Trentin (Ita), Quick Step, at 12:55
97. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:01
98. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana, at 13:16
99. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:18
100. Dominic Klemme (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 13:55
101. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14:05
102. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:06
103. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 15:40
104. Steve Morabito (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 15:43
105. Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step, at 16:16
106. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:30
107. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 16:59
108. Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 17:15
109. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 17:44
110. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Quick Step, at 17:50
111. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 17:54
112. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 18:01
113. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 18:02
114. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 18:05
115. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 18:08
116. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 18:08
117. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 18:25
118. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 18:28
119. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:36
120. James Vanlandschoot (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 18:44
121. Andreas Stauff (Ger), Quick Step, at 18:46
122. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:59
123. Wim De Vocht (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 18:59
124. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:13
125. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step, at 19:16
126. Matt Brammeier (Irl), HTC-Highroad, at 19:26
127. Roger Kluge (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 19:50
128. Stijn Neirynck (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 19:56
129. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Team Sky, at 19:59
130. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 20:03
131. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:13
132. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:21
133. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:55
134. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:58
135. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 21:18
136. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 21:21
137. Ben Swift (Gbr), Team Sky, at 22:00
138. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 22:04
139. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
140. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 23:15
141. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:27
142. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 23:55
143. Jelle Wallays (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 24:12
144. Jens Debusschere (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:48
145. Maxim Gourov (Kaz), Astana, at 26:02
146. Rob Goris (Bel), Veranda’s Willems-Accent, at 26:14
147. Simon Zahner (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 28:10
148. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 28:33
149. Yannick Eijssen (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 28:46
150. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:06
151. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:17
152. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 41:00
153. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 43:12
154. Feng Han (Chn), Skil-Shimano, at 51:52