2011 Tour de France, Stage 9 Results

1 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:27:09
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:05
3 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:00:13
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:59
5 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
9 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
11 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
13 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:07
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
23 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:04:13
26 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:20
28 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:26
29 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:04:30
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
31 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
32 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04:35
38 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
40 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:04:39
42 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:47
49 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:06
50 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
51 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:21
53 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:41
56 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:50
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
58 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
62 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
63 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
67 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
70 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:58
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
73 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
75 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
76 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:00
77 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:31
79 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:06:40
80 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:06:47
81 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:06:54
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:18
88 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:21
89 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:08:43
90 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:32
91 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:09:35
92 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:09:38
93 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:12:50
94 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
96 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
98 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
99 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
101 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
105 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD
106 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:17
107 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
111 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
112 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
116 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
117 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:16:38
119 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
120 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
121 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
122 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
128 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
132 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
133 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
134 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
135 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
136 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
137 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
138 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
139 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:16:44
140 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:11
141 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
143 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
144 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
146 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
149 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
150 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
151 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
152 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
154 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
156 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
157 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
160 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
162 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
163 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
164 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
165 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
166 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
167 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
168 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
169 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
170 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
172 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
173 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
174 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
175 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
176 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
177 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:21:26
178 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
179 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:21:28
180 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:21:48
DNF Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team

General Classification After Stage 9

1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 38:35:11
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:49
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:02:26
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:29
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:02:37
6 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:38
7 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:02:43
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:55
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:03:08
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:36
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:03:37
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:45
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:47
15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:01
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:07
17 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:22
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:52
19 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:53
20 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:01
21 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:04
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:05
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:05:07
24 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:13
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:05:14
26 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:05:21
27 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:32
28 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:39
30 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:43
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:05:51
33 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:26
34 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:06:35
35 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:06:40
36 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:07:16
37 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:07:20
38 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:07:45
39 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:08:16
40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:08:45
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:12
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:20
43 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:09:33
44 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:17
45 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:32
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:08
47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:11:35
48 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:12:10
49 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:06
50 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:15
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:14:41
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:53
53 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:15:06
54 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:15:14
55 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:15:16
56 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:15:22
57 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:42
58 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:03
59 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:16:47
60 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:09
61 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:15
62 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:18:51
63 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:20:26
64 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:20:53
65 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:59
66 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:06
67 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:17
68 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:21:42
69 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:15
70 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:22:32
71 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:22:50
72 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:23:14
73 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:24:06
74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:24:42
75 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:25:13
76 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:25:21
77 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
78 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:25:25
79 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:26
80 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:27
81 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:25:59
82 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:26:08
83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:26:15
84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD 0:26:25
85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:26:53
86 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:58
87 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:27:21
88 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:27:27
89 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:30
90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:27:32
91 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:28:37
92 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:43
93 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:28:44
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:28:59
95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:30:31
96 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:30:56
97 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32:05
98 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:32:25
99 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:33:30
100 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:19
101 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:34:46
102 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:35:17
103 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:35:18
104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:35:19
105 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:18
106 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:36:22
107 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:36:48
108 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:37:40
109 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:37:56
110 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:37:57
111 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:38:34
112 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:39:42
113 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:39:43
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:39:58
115 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:40:31
116 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:40:55
117 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:44
118 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:42:51
120 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:43:02
121 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:43:23
122 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:43:30
123 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:43:39
124 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:43:44
125 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:43:48
126 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44:16
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:44:20
128 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:44:42
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:45:16
130 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:45:33
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:45:42
132 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:45:55
133 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:46:24
134 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:46:46
135 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:47:07
136 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:17
137 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:47:25
138 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:48:17
139 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:48:29
140 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:48:40
141 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:48:49
142 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:49:06
143 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:49:42
144 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:49:56
145 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:49:57
146 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:50:03
147 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:50:24
148 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:51:24
149 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:51:38
150 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:52:32
151 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:52:53
152 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:53:19
153 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:55:02
154 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:55:05
155 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:55:15
156 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:55:22
157 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:55:33
158 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:56:08
159 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:57:30
160 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:57:50
161 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:58:16
162 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:58:21
163 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:58:55
164 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:59:21
165 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:59:53
166 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:00:23
167 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:00:39
168 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:00:40
169 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 1:01:04
170 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 1:02:27
171 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:01
172 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 1:05:32
173 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:06:20
174 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:08:34
175 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 1:09:13
176 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 1:09:54
177 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 1:11:00
178 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:13:16
179 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:21:28
180 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 1:28:50

Points Classification

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 217 pts
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 172
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 153
4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 137
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 135
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 99
7 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 78
8 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 76
9 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 60

KOM Classification
1 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 22 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 16
3 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 5
4 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 5
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 5
6 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 4
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 3
8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2
10 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2

Young Rider Classification

1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 38:39:12
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:51
3 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:01:20
4 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:42
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:01:50
6 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:02:34
7 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:03:19
8 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:03:44
9 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:11
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:19