2011 Tour de France Stage 8 Results

1 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 4:36:46
2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:12
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:15
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
6 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
8 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
10 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
11 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
14 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
21 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
24 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
25 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:00:26
26 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
29 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
30 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:29
31 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
33 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:33
35 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
37 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
39 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:50
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
45 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:01:02
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:16
51 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:23
54 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling
55 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
56 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
58 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
59 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:33
60 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:38
61 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
62 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:49
63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
64 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:00
65 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:10
66 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:02:12
67 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:25
68 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:36
69 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:44
70 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:52
71 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:03:02
72 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
73 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:13
74 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:03:33
76 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:03:49
80 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:05:05
82 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:05:36
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD
84 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
85 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
86 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
89 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
90 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
91 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
93 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
96 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:38
98 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
99 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
100 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
101 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:07
102 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
107 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
109 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
111 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
112 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
113 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
114 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
115 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:11:11
116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
117 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:13:06
118 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:15:16
119 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:17:54
120 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
121 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
122 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
124 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:18:49
126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:59
127 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
130 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
131 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
132 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
134 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
135 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
136 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
137 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
139 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
141 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
142 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
143 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
145 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
149 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
150 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
151 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
152 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
153 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
154 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
155 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
156 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
157 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
158 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
159 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
161 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
162 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
163 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
164 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
166 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
167 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
168 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
169 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
170 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad
171 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
172 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
173 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
174 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
175 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
176 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
177 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
179 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
180 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
181 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
182 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
183 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
184 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
185 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:20:07
186 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
187 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
188 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:28:48
DNF Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
DNS Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack

General Classification After Stage 8

1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 33:06:28
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:01
3 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:00:04
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:10
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:00:12
6 Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
7 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:00:13
8 Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
9 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:19
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:30
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:00:32
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:03
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:12
15 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
16 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:22
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:28
18 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:29
19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:42
21 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:57
22 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:04
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:02:11
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:02:14
26 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:25
27 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:27
28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:02:35
29 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:36
30 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:43
31 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:02:48
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:54
33 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:07
34 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:10
35 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:18
36 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:23
37 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:03:29
38 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:31
39 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:03:34
40 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:03:47
41 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:04:24
42 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:43
43 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:47
44 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:05:24
45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:05:40
46 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:46
47 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:59
48 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:34
49 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:01
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:07:04
51 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:16
52 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:27
53 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:54
54 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:08:03
55 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:10
56 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:01
57 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:10:03
58 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:14
59 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10:17
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:10:25
61 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:37
62 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11:50
63 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:12:01
64 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:22
65 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:12:28
66 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:46
67 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:12:59
68 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:14
69 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:13:51
70 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:14:10
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:14
72 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:14:43
73 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:52
74 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – ISD 0:15:09
76 Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:15:10
77 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:15:38
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:16:02
79 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:16:37
80 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:43
81 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:00
82 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:17:01
83 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team 0:17:18
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:17:21
85 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:08
86 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:57
87 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:50
88 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:20:42
89 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:20:57
90 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:21:05
91 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:21:09
92 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:14
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:18
94 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:21:35
95 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:22:07
96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:22:08
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22:42
99 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:23:06
100 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:14
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:34
102 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:23:46
103 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:23:53
104 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:02
105 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:24:07
106 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:24:38
107 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:24:39
108 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
109 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:43
110 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:24:54
111 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:25:27
112 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:43
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:25:50
114 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 0:25:57
115 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:26:04
116 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26:15
117 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:26:18
118 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:26:40
119 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:26:41
120 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:26:47
121 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:48
122 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:27:58
123 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 0:28:17
124 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:28:27
125 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:40
126 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:29:00
127 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:12
128 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29:35
129 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:29:38
130 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek 0:29:39
131 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:29:41
132 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:30:03
133 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:30:05
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:30:12
135 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:30
136 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:47
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:31:35
138 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:31:42
139 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:31:47
140 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:32:01
141 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:32:05
142 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:32:07
143 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32:13
144 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:32:22
145 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:55
146 Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:08
147 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:33:16
148 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 0:33:36
149 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:33:42
150 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:34:02
151 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:34:09
152 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:34:52
153 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:34:59
154 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:35:03
155 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:35:28
156 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:35:38
157 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:35:45
158 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:35:51
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:35:56
160 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:36:07
161 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:36:31
162 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:37:29
163 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:38:13
164 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:38:14
165 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 0:38:29
166 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:38:41
167 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:39:58
168 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:40:46
169 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
170 André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:02
171 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:41:27
172 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:42:50
173 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:44:03
174 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:44:17
175 David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:46:28
176 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:46:33
177 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48:37
178 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:48:57
179 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:49:36
180 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:49:57
181 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
182 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 0:50:28
183 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:51:16
184 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:51:23
185 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:53:06
186 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:53:39
187 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:01:51
188 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 1:09:13