Tour de France

Stage 21

: Créteil > Paris Champs Elysées

Sunday 24th July (2011)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 95km


Stage Result

1. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
HTC - High Road
02:27:02
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
3. de
GREIPEL André
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Leopard Trek
-
6. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
7. si
BOZIC Borut
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
8. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Astana Pro Team
-
9. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
10. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
-
11. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
-
13. au
RENSHAW Mark
HTC - High Road
-
14. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
15. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
16. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
17. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
18. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
19. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
-
20. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
-
21. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
22. fr
COYOT Arnaud
Saur - Sojasun
-
23. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
25. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
27. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
28. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
29. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Francaise des Jeux
-
30. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
31. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
-
32. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
33. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
34. sk
VELITS Peter
HTC - High Road
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. nz
DEAN Julian
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
37. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
38. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
-
39. kz
FOFONOV Dimitri
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
EL FARES Julien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
41. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
42. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
43. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
-
44. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
45. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
46. au
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
-
47. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Leopard Trek
-
48. au
GOSS Matthew
HTC - High Road
-
49. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Francaise des Jeux
-
50. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
-
51. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Leopard Trek
-
52. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
54. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
55. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
56. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
57. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
58. us
HINCAPIE George
BMC Racing Team
-
59. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
60. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
61. be
MONFORT Maxime
Leopard Trek
-
62. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
63. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
64. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
65. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
66. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
67. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
68. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Leopard Trek
-
69. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Leopard Trek
-
70. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
71. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
72. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
73. fr
ROUX Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
-
74. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
75. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
76. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Saur - Sojasun
-
77. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
78. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
-
79. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
80. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
81. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack
-
82. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
83. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Francaise des Jeux
-
85. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Saur - Sojasun
-
86. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
87. fr
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
-
88. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Lampre - ISD
-
89. ch
LOOSLI David
Lampre - ISD
-
90. au
PORTE Richie
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
91. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
92. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
94. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
-
95. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
96. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
97. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Francaise des Jeux
-
98. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
99. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
-
100. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
-
101. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
-
102. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
103. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
104. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
-
105. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
106. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
107. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
108. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack
-
109. de
VOIGT Jens
Leopard Trek
-
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
111. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
-
112. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
114. no
HUSHOVD Thor
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
115. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
Leopard Trek
-
116. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
117. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
118. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Leopard Trek
-
120. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
121. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
123. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
124. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
125. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Astana Pro Team
-
126. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
128. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
129. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
130. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
131. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
132. si
KOREN Kristjan
Liquigas - Cannondale
-
133. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
-
135. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
137. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
138. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Saxo Bank - Sungard
-
139. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
140. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
-
141. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
-
142. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
143. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
144. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
145. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
-
146. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
RadioShack
-
147. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
148. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
149. us
PATE Danny
HTC - High Road
-
150. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
-
151. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:33
152. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
153. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
154. nl
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep Cycling Team
-
155. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
156. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Quickstep Cycling Team
0:35
157. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Cervélo
-
158. de
MARTIN Tony
HTC - High Road
0:36
159. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
HTC - High Road
0:38
160. at
EISEL Bernhard
HTC - High Road
0:48
161. fr
ROY Jérémy
Francaise des Jeux
0:59
162. de
LANG Sebastian
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
163. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
164. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
1:32
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
-
166. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
HTC - High Road
1:43

General Classification

1. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
86:12:22
2. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Leopard Trek
1:34
3. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Leopard Trek
2:30
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
3:20
STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Saxo Bank - Sungard
3:57
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:55
6. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - ISD
6:05
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas - Cannondale
7:23
8. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Team Garmin - Cervélo
8:15
9. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
10:11
10. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Team Europcar
10:43
11. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
11:29
12. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep Cycling Team
16:29
13. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Saur - Sojasun
18:36
14. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
Francaise des Jeux
21:20
15. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack
26:23
16. us
VANDE VELDE Christian
Team Garmin - Cervélo
27:12
17. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Cervélo
27:14
18. sk
VELITS Peter
HTC - High Road
28:54
19. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Omega Pharma-Lotto
32:41
20. nl
RUIJGH Rob
Vacansoleil - DCM
33:04
21. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
36:54
22. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
42:26
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
42:48
24. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43:06
25. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
46:23
26. fr
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
50:28
27. ru
KARPETS Vladimir
Team Katusha
52:25
28. be
MONFORT Maxime
Leopard Trek
53:16
29. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
56:46
30. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
1:00:48
31. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
1:03:58
32. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:05:09
33. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:08:28
34. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:12:58
35. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Movistar Team
1:14:40
36. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Saxo Bank - Sungard
1:14:42
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
Omega Pharma-Lotto
1:14:51
38. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Astana Pro Team
1:22:04
39. fr
EL FARES Julien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
1:24:21
40. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
1:25:25
41. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas - Cannondale
1:25:37
42. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
1:27:43
43. de
MARTIN Tony
HTC - High Road
1:30:56
44. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:31:48
45. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep Cycling Team
1:34:06
46. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Saur - Sojasun
1:34:51
47. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:35:18
48. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
1:37:57
49. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Leopard Trek
1:39:58
50. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:47
51. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Team Europcar
1:43:49
52. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
1:44:39
53. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Quickstep Cycling Team
1:44:41
54. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:44:45
55. us
HINCAPIE George
BMC Racing Team
1:45:16
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:46:09
57. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Rabobank Cycling Team
1:47:02
58. ch
LOOSLI David
Lampre - ISD
1:51:08
59. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Leopard Trek
1:51:19
60. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep Cycling Team
1:52:21
61. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Saxo Bank - Sungard
1:53:22
62. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:54:11
63. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:56:12
64. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:58:43
65. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:59:47
66. de
VOIGT Jens
Leopard Trek
1:59:56
67. no
HUSHOVD Thor
Team Garmin - Cervélo
2:03:15
68. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:03:56
69. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:06:35
70. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:07:26
71. au
PORTE Richie
Saxo Bank - Sungard
2:09:24
72. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:10:05
73. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:11:51
74. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:12:28
75. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Cervélo
2:14:56
76. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Francaise des Jeux
2:17:27
77. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Leopard Trek
2:17:58
78. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
2:18:19
79. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
2:22:54
80. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
RadioShack
2:24:29
81. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
HTC - High Road
2:25:49
82. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
2:27:12
83. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack
2:27:13
84. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
2:27:28
85. fr
ROY Jérémy
Francaise des Jeux
2:28:27
86. si
KOREN Kristjan
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:29:24
87. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:29:47
88. it
MARCATO Marco
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:30:09
89. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
2:31:34
90. it
MALORI Adriano
Lampre - ISD
2:31:47
91. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Saxo Bank - Sungard
2:32:00
92. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - ISD
2:35:45
93. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:36:14
94. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank - Sungard
2:36:26
95. au
GERRANS Simon
Sky Procycling
2:37:25
96. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Saur - Sojasun
2:37:37
97. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
2:41:04
98. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank Cycling Team
2:41:41
99. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas - Cannondale
2:47:07
100. fr
ROUX Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
2:47:49
101. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
2:49:23
102. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
2:49:37
103. fr
VICHOT Arthur
Francaise des Jeux
2:49:49
104. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
2:53:50
105. kz
FOFONOV Dimitri
Astana Pro Team
2:53:59
106. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Lampre - ISD
2:54:20
107. nl
POSTHUMA Joost
Leopard Trek
2:55:25
108. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - ISD
3:00:00
109. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00:04
110. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00:44
111. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Astana Pro Team
3:00:59
112. de
LANG Sebastian
Omega Pharma-Lotto
3:01:51
113. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:03:47
114. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:04:47
115. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Saxo Bank - Sungard
3:06:29
116. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:07:07
117. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:07:10
118. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Leopard Trek
3:07:31
119. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Team Europcar
3:08:34
120. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:08:41
121. fr
MANGEL Laurent
Saur - Sojasun
3:10:19
122. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Saxo Bank - Sungard
3:10:36
123. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Saur - Sojasun
3:11:47
124. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Saxo Bank - Sungard
3:13:43
125. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:13:44
126. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - ISD
3:14:15
127. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
128. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
3:14:29
129. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
HTC - High Road
3:15:05
130. fr
BUFFAZ Mickael
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:15:12
131. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Francaise des Jeux
3:15:39
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:16:00
133. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Quickstep Cycling Team
3:16:38
134. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Saur - Sojasun
3:16:58
135. si
BOZIC Borut
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:17:11
136. gb
SWIFT Ben
Sky Procycling
3:18:07
137. fr
GALLAND Jeremie
Saur - Sojasun
3:19:46
138. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
3:20:02
139. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Astana Pro Team
3:20:07
140. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
3:21:39
141. au
GOSS Matthew
HTC - High Road
3:22:32
142. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:23:30
143. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:26:22
144. nz
DEAN Julian
Team Garmin - Cervélo
3:28:00
145. nl
ENGELS Addy
Quickstep Cycling Team
3:29:04
146. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
3:29:07
147. fr
COYOT Arnaud
Saur - Sojasun
3:29:20
148. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:30:17
149. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Quickstep Cycling Team
3:30:22
150. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3:30:35
151. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:31:30
152. ua
KOSTYUK Denys
Lampre - ISD
3:31:42
153. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
HTC - High Road
3:33:25
154. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
3:34:37
155. de
GREIPEL André
Omega Pharma-Lotto
3:35:04
156. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Team Garmin - Cervélo
3:36:53
157. fr
GENE Yohann
Team Europcar
3:38:13
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Team Garmin - Cervélo
3:38:32
159. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Saur - Sojasun
3:38:34
160. at
EISEL Bernhard
HTC - High Road
3:39:56
161. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
3:43:17
162. au
RENSHAW Mark
HTC - High Road
3:44:00
163. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:44:08
164. us
PATE Danny
HTC - High Road
3:45:26
165. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
3:54:35
166. it
SABATINI Fabio
Liquigas - Cannondale
3:57:43