Track Cycling WA, 2011 UCI Winter GP Results

Sunday, June 26, 2011

Event 1 Young Guns 6 Lap Scratch 1500m

1. 20 Jarrod KAREL (WA) 2:09.021

2. 22 Lewis MCCREA (WA)

3. 26 Keirin SCOTT (WA)

4. 24 Bianca JACKSON (WA)

5. 27 Dennis SELLAR (WA)

6. 21 Sarah TUCKNOTT (WA)

7. 28 Tomas HAYWARD (WA)

8. 23 Thomas MATTOCK (WA)

9. 25 David LEWIS (WA)

10. 29 Jack HODGES (WA)

11. 30 Laura HODGES (WA)

 

Event 2 Men Sprint Qualify 200m

1. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC) 10.689

2. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) 10.727

3. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW) 10.730

4. 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA) 10.768

5. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 10.769

6. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 10.774

7. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 10.933

8. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT) 10.942

9. 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA) 10.966

10. 16 Zac DELLAR (QLD) 11.017

11. 19 Alex BUBNA (SA) 11.146

12. 15 Luke ZACARIA (WA) 11.147

13. 9 Nathan CORRIGAN (SA) 11.224

14. 24 Jack WARD (WA) 11.253

15. 14 Aaron COOPER (WA) 11.314

16. 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR) 11.501

17. 17 Edward COAD (SA) 11.670

18. 3 Nathan SEDDON (NZL) 12.121

19. 26 Joshua CLARK (WA) 12.792

20. 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN) 13.434

 

Event 3 Women Sprint Qualify 200m

1. 1 Anna MEARES (SA) 11.714

2. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 11.757

3. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 11.966

4. 20 Alex RADZIKIEWICZ (SA) 12.138

5. 22 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 12.219

6. 21 Jai ANGSUTHASAWIT (SA) 12.345

7. 5 Allee PROUD (WA) 12.376

8. 61 Drew POPPERWELL 12.449

9. 25 Luke ELLISON (NT) 12.864

10. 14 Tian BECKETT (WA) 13.163

11. 8 Tennille FALAPPI (QLD) 13.207

12. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA) 13.731

 

Event 4 C Grade 15 Lap Scratch 3750m

1. 12 Kelsey ROBSON (WA) 4:52.204

2. 77 Michael STORER (WA)

3. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA)

4. 70 Jemilla ANDERSON (WA)

5. 72 Jessica SELLAR (WA)

6. 63 Connor SHERWIN (WA)

7. 71 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA)

8. 68 Zoe CLAYTON (WA)

9. 67 Brooke RAMSHAW (WA)

10. 16 Molly BOOKER (WA)

11. 11 Dani LONGWORTH (WA)

dsq 66 Eamonn LESK (WA) (rollout)

 

Event 5 B Grade 20 Lap Scratch 5000m

1. 51 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 6:06.678

2. 58 Matthew JACKSON (WA)

3. 50 Theo YATES (WA)

4. 55 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA)

5. 56 Blake SMITH (WA)

 

Event 6 UCI Men 40 Lap Scratch 10000m

1. 32 Rick SANDERS (VIC) 12:09.729

2. 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR)

3. 38 Stephen HALL (WA)

4. 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA)

5. 34 Craig SYMONDS (RSA)

6. 44 Bradley LINFIELD (WA)

7. 33 Evan HULL (VIC)

8. 43 Bradley ROBSON (WA)

9. 42 Nic GRAHAM-DAWSON (WA)

10. 46 Ben WIBBERLEY (WA)

dnf 40 Glenn HARRIS (WA)

dnf 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN)

dnf 45 Wade LONGWORTH (WA)

dnf 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA)

dnf 47 Matthew IRVINE (WA)

dnf 48 Dylan SPIBY (WA)

dnf 49 Sam BERRY (WA)

 

Event 7.1 Men Sprint R1 1v16 200m

1. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC) 11.181

2. 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR)

 

Event 7.2 Men Sprint R1 2v15 200m

1. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) 11.602

2. 14 Aaron COOPER (WA)

 

Event 7.3 Men Sprint R1 3v14 200m

1. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW) 11.497

2. 24 Jack WARD (WA)

 

Event 7.4 Men Sprint R1 4v13 200m

1. 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA) 11.169 (warn)

2. 9 Nathan CORRIGAN (SA)

 

Event 7.5 Men Sprint R1 5v12 200m

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 11.428

2. 15 Luke ZACARIA (WA)

 

Event 7.6 Men Sprint R1 6v11 200m

1. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 11.386

2. 19 Alex BUBNA (SA)

 

Event 7.7 Men Sprint R1 7v10 200m

1. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 11.851

2. 16 Zac DELLAR (QLD)

 

Event 7.8 Men Sprint R1 8v9 200m

1. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT) 12.163

2. 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA)

 

Event 8 Young Guns 9 Lap Points 2250m Pts

1. 20 Jarrod KAREL (WA) 3:17.591 10

2. 28 Tomas HAYWARD (WA) 5

3. 21 Sarah TUCKNOTT (WA) 4

4. 22 Lewis MCCREA (WA) 3

5. 24 Bianca JACKSON (WA) 3

6. 27 Dennis SELLAR (WA) 3

7. 25 David LEWIS (WA) 2

8. 29 Jack HODGES (WA) 1

9. 23 Thomas MATTOCK (WA) –

10. 30 Laura HODGES (WA) -20

dnf 26 Keirin SCOTT (WA) 2

 

Event 9.1 Women Sprint 1v8+12 QF 200m

1. 1 Anna MEARES (SA) 12.890

2. 61 Drew POPPERWELL (WA)

3. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA)

 

Event 9.2 Women Sprint 2v7+11 QF 200m

1. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.140

2. 5 Allee PROUD (WA)

3. 8 Tennille FALAPPI (QLD)

 

Event 9.3 Women Sprint 3v6+10 QF 200m

1. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 12.769

2. 21 Jai ANGSUTHASAWIT (SA)

3. 14 Tian BECKETT (WA)

 

Event 9.4 Women Sprint 4v5+9 QF 200m

1. 22 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 12.988

2. 20 Alex RADZIKIEWICZ (SA)

3. 25 Luke ELLISON (NT)

 

Event 10 A Grade Miss-n-Out

1. 33 Evan HULL (VIC)

2. 38 Stephen HALL (WA)

3. 32 Rick SANDERS (VIC)

4. 42 Nic GRAHAM-DAWSON (WA)

5. 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA)

6. 44 Bradley LINFIELD (WA)

7. 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR)

8. 34 Craig SYMONDS (RSA)

9. 49 Sam BERRY (WA)

10. 48 Dylan SPIBY (WA)

11. 45 Wade LONGWORTH (WA)

12. 43 Bradley ROBSON (WA)

13. 46 Ben WIBBERLEY (WA)

14. 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN)

15. 47 Matthew IRVINE (WA)

16. 40 Glenn HARRIS (WA)

 

Event 11.1 Men Sprint 1v8 QF 200m

1. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC) 11.100

2. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT)

 

Event 11.2 Men Sprint 2v7 QF 200m

1. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) 11.983

2. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)

 

Event 11.3 Men Sprint 3v6 QF 200m

1. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 10.995

2. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW)

 

Event 11.4 Men Sprint 4v5 QF 200m

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 11.266

dsq 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA)

 

Event 12.1 U17 Boys Keirin H1 200m

1. 50 Theo YATES (WA) 13.555

2. 20 Alex RADZIKIEWICZ (SA)

3. 60 Gary RAMSHAW (WA)

4. 63 Connor SHERWIN (WA)

5. 56 Blake SMITH (WA)

6. 22 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

7. 59 Tim SELLAR (WA)

 

Event 12.2 U17 Boys Keirin H2 200m

1. 51 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 12.284

2. 55 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA)

3. 58 Matthew JACKSON (WA)

4. 21 Jai ANGSUTHASAWIT (SA)

5. 61 Drew POPPERWELL (WA)

6. 25 Luke ELLISON (NT)

7. 62 Darcy PIROTTA (WA)

8. 65 Jonathan LEWIS (WA)

 

Event 13 U17 Girls Keirin Final 200m

1. 14 Tian BECKETT (WA) 13.625

2. 12 Kelsey ROBSON (WA)

3. 8 Tennille FALAPPI (QLD)

4. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA)

5. 17 Emily MCREDMOND (WA)

6. 68 Zoe CLAYTON (WA)

7. 73 Selena KAREL (WA)

 

Event 14.1 BWA Men’s Westral H1

1. 17 Edward COAD (SA) 125m 1:33.660

2. 49 Sam BERRY (WA) 160m

3. 43 Bradley ROBSON (WA) 145m

4. 44 Bradley LINFIELD (WA) 155m

5. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) 5m

6. 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA) 110m

7. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW) 40m

dnf 42 Nic GRAHAM-DAWSON (WA) 115m

dnf 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC) scr

dnf 23 David GORDON (SA) 140m

dnf 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA) 45m

dnf 9 Nathan CORRIGAN (SA) 50m

dnf 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) scr

 

Event 14.2 BWA Men’s Westral H2

1. 46 Ben WIBBERLEY (WA) 170m 1:33.989

2. 16 Zac DELLAR (QLD) 60m

3. 19 Alex BUBNA (SA) 85m

4. 45 Wade LONGWORTH (WA) 165m

5. 38 Stephen HALL (WA) 45m

6. 48 Dylan SPIBY (WA) 180m

7. 47 Matthew IRVINE (WA) 175m

8. 15 Luke ZACARIA (WA) 80m

dnf 32 Rick SANDERS (VIC) 65m

dnf 24 Jack WARD (WA) 155m

dnf 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR) 40m

dnf 30 Luke DURBRIDGE (WA) 35m

dnf 39 Mitchell BENSON (WA) 75m

dnf 33 Evan HULL (VIC) 70m

 

Event 14.3 BWA Men’s Westral H3

1. 52 Greg BASTIAN (WA) 190m 1:34.138

2. 54 Nathan LYONS (WA) 200m

3. 53 Bill DARBY (WA) 195m

4. 26 Joshua CLARK (WA) 185m

5. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 5m

6. 14 Aaron COOPER (WA) 70m

7. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 15m

8. 40 Glenn HARRIS (WA) 105m

9. 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN) 110m

10. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT) 20m

11. 34 Craig SYMONDS (RSA) 100m

12. 3 Nathan SEDDON (NZL) 10m

13. 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA) 60m

 

Event 15 J13 Westral Final

1. 20 Jarrod KAREL (WA) scr 1:22.160

2. 26 Keirin SCOTT (WA) 50m

3. 24 Bianca JACKSON (WA) 40m

4. 22 Lewis MCCREA (WA) 20m

5. 21 Sarah TUCKNOTT (WA) scr

6. 28 Tomas HAYWARD (WA) 65m

7. 30 Laura HODGES (WA) 180m

8. 27 Dennis SELLAR (WA) 55m

9. 25 David LEWIS (WA) 45m

10. 23 Thomas MATTOCK (WA) 30m

11. 29 Jack HODGES (WA) 120m

 

Event 16 J15 Westral Final

1. 60 Gary RAMSHAW (WA) 5m 1:31.141

2. 58 Matthew JACKSON (WA) scr

3. 62 Darcy PIROTTA (WA) 10m

4. 77 Michael STORER (WA) 55m

5. 65 Jonathan LEWIS (WA) 20m

6. 71 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100m

7. 70 Jemilla ANDERSON (WA) 95m

8. 75 Alex RENDELL (WA) 65m

9. 72 Jessica SELLAR (WA) 135m

10. 74 Shannon SHERWIN (WA) 140m

11. 73 Selena KAREL (WA) 130m

 

Event 17 J17 Westral Final

1. 51 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 10m 1:47.543

2. 50 Theo YATES (WA) 5m

3. 56 Blake SMITH (WA) 55m

4. 61 Drew POPPERWELL (WA) 40m

5. 25 Luke ELLISON (NT) 50m

6. 55 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA) 20m

7. 59 Tim SELLAR (WA) 65m

8. 63 Connor SHERWIN (WA) 90m

9. 78 Thomas UNICOMB (WA) 75m

 

Event 18 BWA Women’s Westral Final

1. 5 Allee PROUD (WA) 100m 1:23.965

2. 10 Lisa WOOD (WA) 180m

3. 1 Anna MEARES (SA) scr

4. 12 Kelsey ROBSON (WA) 125m

5. 18 Julia KALOTAS (WA) 200m

6. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA) 140m

7. 14 Tian BECKETT (WA) 130m

8. 8 Tennille FALAPPI (QLD) 115m

9. 11 Dani LONGWORTH (WA) 190m

10. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) scr

11. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 20m

 

Event 19 BWA Men’s Westral Final

1. 43 Bradley ROBSON (WA) 145m 1:30.091

2. 17 Edward COAD (SA) 125m

3. 52 Greg BASTIAN (WA) 190m

4. 46 Ben WIBBERLEY (WA) 170m

5. 45 Wade LONGWORTH (WA) 165m

6. 48 Dylan SPIBY (WA) 180m

7. 38 Stephen HALL (WA) 45m

8. 53 Bill DARBY (WA) 195m

9. 54 Nathan LYONS (WA) 200m

10. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) scr

11. 44 Bradley LINFIELD (WA) 155m

dnf 14 Aaron COOPER (WA) 70m

dnf 16 Zac DELLAR (QLD) 60m

dnf 19 Alex BUBNA (SA) 85m

dnf 26 Joshua CLARK (WA) 185m

dnf 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA) 110m

dnf 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 5m

dnf 49 Sam BERRY (WA) 160m

 

Event 20 U17 Boys Keirin Final 200m

1. 51 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 12.365

2. 55 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA)

3. 50 Theo YATES (WA)

4. 60 Gary RAMSHAW (WA)

5. 20 Alex RADZIKIEWICZ (SA)

dsq 58 Matthew JACKSON (WA)

 

Event 21.1 Women Sprint 1v4 Semi 200m

1. 1 Anna MEARES (SA) 12.567

2. 22 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)

 

Event 21.2 Women Sprint 2v3 Semi 200m

1. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.372

2. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA)

 

Event 22.1 Men Sprint 1v4 Semi 200m

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 11.173

2. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC)

 

Event 22.2 Men Sprint 2v3 Semi 200m

1. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC) 11.351

2. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC)

 

Event 23 Women Sprint 5-8 Derby 200m

1. 20 Alex RADZIKIEWICZ (SA) 12.387

2. 21 Jai ANGSUTHASAWIT (SA)

3. 5 Allee PROUD (WA)

4. 61 Drew POPPERWELL (WA)

 

Event 24 Men Sprint 5-8 Derby 200m

1. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW) 11.082

2. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT)

3. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)

 

Event 25 C Grade 20 Lap Points 5000m Pts

1. 12 Kelsey ROBSON (WA) 6:39.355 15

2. 77 Michael STORER (WA) 12

3. 65 Jonathan LEWIS (WA) 8

4. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA) 4

5. 10 Lisa WOOD (WA) 2

6. 69 Niken JEFFERIES (WA) 2

7. 75 Alex RENDELL (WA) –

8. 17 Emily MCREDMOND (WA) –

9. 18 Julia KALOTAS (WA) –

10. 11 Dani LONGWORTH (WA) -20

11. 70 Jemilla ANDERSON (WA) -20

12. 72 Jessica SELLAR (WA) -39

dnf 73 Selena KAREL (WA) -40

dnf 74 Shannon SHERWIN (WA) -40

 

Event 26.1 Women Sprint 3v4 Final 200m

1. 22 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 12.710

2. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA)

 

Event 26.2 Women Sprint 1v2 Final 200m

1. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.131

2. 1 Anna MEARES (SA)

 

Event 27.1 Men Sprint 3v4 Final 200m

1. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC) 11.247

2. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC)

 

Event 27.2 Men Sprint 1v2 Final 200m

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 11.171

2. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC)

 

Event 28 A Grade 60 Lap Points 15000m Pts

1. 31 Suong HOON PARK (KOR) 18:13.593 21

2. 38 Stephen HALL (WA) 14

3. 43 Bradley ROBSON (WA) 7

4. 49 Sam BERRY (WA) 6

5. 44 Bradley LINFIELD (WA) 3

6. 32 Rick SANDERS (VIC) 2

7. 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA) –

8. 34 Craig SYMONDS (RSA) -16

dnf 42 Nic GRAHAM-DAWSON (WA) 5

dnf 33 Evan HULL (VIC) 2

dnf 47 Matthew IRVINE (WA) 2

dnf 45 Wade LONGWORTH (WA) –

dnf 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN) –

dnf 48 Dylan SPIBY (WA) –

dnf 40 Glenn HARRIS (WA) –

dnf 46 Ben WIBBERLEY (WA) -20

 

Event 29.1 Men Keirin H1 200m

1. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC) 11.505

2. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)

3. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW)

4. 9 Nathan CORRIGAN (SA)

5. 19 Alex BUBNA (SA)

6. 3 Nathan SEDDON (NZL)

7. 35 Kee MENG ANG (SIN)

 

Event 29.2 Men Keirin H2 200m

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 11.492

2. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC)

3. 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA)

4. 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA)

5. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC)

6. 14 Aaron COOPER (WA)

7. 34 Craig SYMONDS (RSA)

8. 6 Alex BIRD (ACT)

 

Event 30 JM19 Keirin Final 200m

1. 16 Zac DELLAR (QLD) 10.994

2. 15 Luke ZACARIA (WA)

3. 33 Evan HULL (VIC)

4. 17 Edward COAD (SA)

5. 24 Jack WARD (WA)

6. 41 Trent DERECOURT (WA)

7. 32 Rick SANDERS (VIC)

 

Event 31 B Grade 25 Lap Points 6250m Pts

1. 55 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA) 7:59.857 18

2. 52 Greg BASTIAN (WA) 13

3. 56 Blake SMITH (WA) 8

4. 54 Nathan LYONS (WA) 5

5. 61 Drew POPPERWELL (WA) 4

6. 51 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 3

7. 59 Tim SELLAR (WA) 2

8. 58 Matthew JACKSON (WA) –

9. 62 Darcy PIROTTA (WA) –

dnf 50 Theo YATES (WA) 2

dnf 25 Luke ELLISON (NT) –

dnf 60 Gary RAMSHAW (WA) –

dnf 63 Connor SHERWIN (WA) –

dnf 78 Thomas UNICOMB (WA) -20

 

Event 32 Men Keirin 7-12 ‘B’ Final 200m

1. 10 Duane JOHANSEN (WA) 12.136

2. 14 Aaron COOPER (WA)

3. 19 Alex BUBNA (SA)

4. 9 Nathan CORRIGAN (SA)

5. 4 Daniel ELLIS (VIC)

6. 3 Nathan SEDDON (NZL)

 

Event 33 Women Keirin Final 200m

1. 2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 11.671

2. 1 Anna MEARES (SA)

3. 5 Allee PROUD (WA)

4. 3 Stephanie MORTON (SA)

5. 14 Tian BECKETT (WA)

6. 15 Elissa WUNDERSITZ (WA)

 

Event 34 Men Keirin 1-6 ‘A’ Final 200m

1. 7 Peter LEWIS (NSW) 11.713

2. 1 Shane PERKINS (VIC)

3. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA)

4. 5 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)

5. 27 Jason NIBLETT (VIC)

6. 8 James GLASSPOOL (SA)