Bikes DeVere – Kew ITT Round #2

June 26, 2011

1 Lap – 10 km, and 2 Lap – 20km

——————————-

A Grade

1 1 MILLER, Shane 30:18.10 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

2 2 WHITE, Tim 31:49.51 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

3 4 LAMA, Martin 32:15.95 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 3 JONES, Ciaran 33:18.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

5 8 PARLEVLIET, Cameron 33:19.26 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 5 GRAINGER, Nick 33:37.51

7 68 KAH, Danny 33:39.41 Carnegie Caulfield CC

8 11 SAYERS, Darren 34:13.16 Carnegie Caulfield CC

9 9 SAWFORD, Mal 34:59.19 Carnegie Caulfield CC

10 6 MOREY, Bryce 36:05.72 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 BOWMAN, Vaughan DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

10 SIMONDSON, Gary DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

 

B Grade

1 18 HARVEY, Richard 33:33.82 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 19 BARRY, Mitchell 33:38.45 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 17 CHADDERTON, Nick 33:58.91 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

4 13 HANLEY, Harry 34:09.95 Carnegie Caulfield CC

5 22 REYNOLDS, Matt 34:33.98 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 16 LARSSON, Ben 34:58.60 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

7 67 DENMEAD, Stewart 36:02.50 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

8 23 DONOHOE, Alistair 36:06.16 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 26 AMBRY, Paul 36:35.29 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

10 69 FELTHAM, Tim 36:52.51 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc

14 FACEY, Mark DNS

25 WALLACE, Stuart DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

 

C Grade

1 31 GAWLEY, David 34:47.23 Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

2 33 BICK, Stephen 35:42.10

3 66 CONNOR, Pierce 37:19.91 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 39 MOFFAT, Andrew 37:24.07 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 41 CHINTOCK, Greg 38:07.35 St Kilda Cycling Club Inc

6 35 COOPER, Jayden 38:28.98 Carnegie Caulfield CC

7 32 MONTEATH, Rob 38:50.45 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 40 MOFFAT, James 39:05.91 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 101 DEAN, Anthony 39:09.22 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 28 DENNIS, SAM 39:12.66 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 34 SCHOFIELD, Ben 39:58.16 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 37 FLOOD, Angus 42:01.35 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

13 29 DENT, Jonathon 43:52.10 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

14 38 DE VINCENTIS, Damian 45:40.32

36 SANTAGADA, Kurt DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

30 FRENCH, Craig DNS Hawthorn Citizens Youth Club

27 ANAGNOSTAKOS, Nick DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

42 WANG, James DNS Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

 

D Grade

1 46 BEASLEY, Paul 39:48.26 Footscray Cycling Club Inc

2 44 STRINGER, Michael 41:04.35 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 47 KIRWAN, Anthony 41:13.91 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 12 BLAZEVIC, Rik 41:23.91 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

5 45 PARLEVLIET, Kallum 44:06.78 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

6 51 COCHRANE, Roger 47:41.26 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 52 PHILLIP GOWER, Andrew 52:22.07 Carnegie Caulfield CC

43 BRAMBERGER, Heidi DNF Unknown Club

61 TIMMS, Patrick DNS Carnegie Caulfield CC

 

E Grade

1 48 FREEMAN, Trey 20:10.38 Carnegie Caulfield CC

2 50 BAGGS, Chloe 20:30.19 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

3 49 MUIR, Kyle 20:54.04 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

4 57 HART, Riley 21:15.26 Brunswick Cycling Club Inc

5 58 CURRY, David 22:14.26 Carnegie Caulfield CC

6 59 BLAZEVIC, Adam 22:28.57 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

7 53 MUIR, Janine 22:46.72 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

8 55 SGARDELIS, James 23:09.82 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

9 65 LIM, Matthew 23:16.45 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

10 54 COCHRANE, Lisa 23:26.63 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

11 56 WILSON, Jarrod 23:54.13 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

12 62 LAKEY, Mitchell 24:41.69 Blackburn Cycling Club Inc

 

F Grade

1 60 FREEMAN, Shanelle 32:29.41 Carnegie Caulfield CC

Race Results and Timing by GQ Consulting Pty Ltd

Club Messages: See Blackburn CC website for upcoming events.