STAGE 6 – ITT

Stage 6 Results

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:33:24
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:20
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:29
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:46
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:55
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:05
8 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:01:29

General Classification After Stage 6

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 24:59:47
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:39
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:29
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:32
8 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:37
9 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:51
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:57

STAGE 7

Stage 7 Results

1 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 5:46:23
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:05
3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
4 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:07
5 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
6 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:00:09
8 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
9 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:00:11

General Classification After Stage 7

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 30:46:17
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:21
6 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:29
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:34
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
9 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:53
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:04

STAGE 8

Stage 8 Results

1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:15:58
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:23
3 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:06
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:08
7 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:12
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:22
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
10 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana

Final General Classification

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 34:03:37
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
5 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:13
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:24
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:34
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:04
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:02:26