2011 Milan-San Remo Results

1. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus), HTC-Highroad, 6:51:10
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
4. Alessandro Ballan (Ita), BMC Racing Team, s.t.
5. Filippo Pozzato (Ita), Team Katusha, s.t.
6. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
7. Yoann Offredo (Fra), Française Des Jeux, s.t.
8. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:03
9. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), BMC Racing Team, at 0:10
10. Stuart O’grady (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 0:12
11. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp), Movistar, at 0:27
12. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 0:27
13. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 0:27
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, at 0:27
15. Marco Marcato (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:27
16. Dominique Rollin (Can), Française Des Jeux, at 0:27
17. Peter Sagan (Svk), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:27
18. Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:27
19. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 0:27
20. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 0:27
21. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:27
22. George Hincapie (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0:27
23. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Team RadioShack, at 0:27
24. Francesco Failli (Ita), Farnese Vini, at 0:27
25. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:32
26. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp), Movistar, at 0:33
27. Vladimir Gusev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 1:06
28. Tom Boonen (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:12
29. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:12
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Team Sky, at 1:44
31. Steve Chainel (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 1:47
32. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
33. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:59
34. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:59
35. Andreas Klier (Ger), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:14
36. Robbie Mcewen (Aus), Team RadioShack, at 5:23
37. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:23
38. Niki Terpstra (Ned), Quick Step, at 5:23
39. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:23
40. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr), Française Des Jeux, at 5:23
41. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23
42. Romain Feillu (Fra), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:23
43. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 5:23
44. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr), Team Sky, at 5:23
45. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Movistar, at 5:23
46. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:23
47. Bernhard Eisel (Aut), HTC-Highroad, at 5:23
48. Marcus Burghardt (Ger), BMC Racing Team, at 5:23
49. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra), Team RadioShack, at 5:23
50. Mauro Finetto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:23
51. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus), Team Katusha, at 5:23
52. Mark Cavendish (Gbr), HTC-Highroad, at 5:23
53. Baden Cooke (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:23
54. Grega Bole (Slo), Lampre-ISD, at 5:23
55. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 5:23
56. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Lampre-ISD, at 5:23
57. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
58. Marco Frapporti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 5:23
59. Lars Ytting Bak (Den), HTC-Highroad, at 5:23
60. Geraint Thomas (Gbr), Team Sky, at 5:23
61. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 5:23
62. Massimo Codol (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:23
63. Damiano Caruso (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:23
64. Karsten Kroon (Ned), BMC Racing Team, at 5:23
65. Danilo Wyss (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 5:23
66. Simon Clarke (Aus), Astana, at 5:23
67. Danilo Napolitano (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 5:23
68. David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 5:23
69. Valerio Agnoli (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:23
70. Nick Nuyens (Bel), Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:23
71. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 5:23
72. Manuele Mori (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 5:23
73. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 5:23
74. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), Movistar, at 5:23
75. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:23
76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp), Team Sky, at 5:23
77. Björn Leukemans (Bel), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:23
78. Gianni Meersman (Bel), Française Des Jeux, at 5:23
79. Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp), Geox-TMC, at 5:23
80. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 5:23
81. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:23
82. Giovanni Visconti (Ita), Farnese Vini, at 5:23
83. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 5:23
84. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 5:23
85. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 5:23
86. Thomas Lövkvist (Swe), Team Sky, at 5:23
87. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 5:23
88. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp), Movistar, at 5:23
89. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step, at 5:23
90. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita), Astana, at 5:23
91. Andriy Grivko (Ukr), Astana, at 5:23
92. Roberto Ferrari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 5:23
93. Simone Stortoni (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 5:23
94. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:23
95. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:23
96. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz), Team RadioShack, at 5:23
97. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:23
98. Robert Wagner (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 5:23
99. Matthew Wilson (Aus), Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:23
100. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:30
101. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 5:30
102. Ian Stannard (Gbr), Team Sky, at 6:10
103. Maarten Wynants (Bel), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6:10
104. Michael Schär (Sui), BMC Racing Team, at 6:10
105. Ivan Santaromita (Ita), BMC Racing Team, at 6:10
106. Luca Barla (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 6:10
107. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:29
108. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:32
109. Michael Albasini (Sui), HTC-Highroad, at 9:32
110. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:32
111. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 9:32
112. Lars Boom (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:32
113. Mark Renshaw (Aus), HTC-Highroad, at 9:32
114. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita), Astana, at 9:32
115. Assan Bazayev (Kaz), Astana, at 9:32
116. Davide Malacarne (Ita), Quick Step, at 9:32
117. William Bonnet (Fra), Française Des Jeux, at 9:32
118. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:32
119. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:32
120. Borut Bozic (Slo), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 9:32
121. Alessandro Donati (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 9:32
122. Luca Paolini (Ita), Team Katusha, at 9:32
123. Johan Van Summeren (Bel), Garmin-Cervélo, at 9:32
124. Leif Hoste (Bel), Team Katusha, at 9:32
125. Stefano Pirazzi (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 9:32
126. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 9:32
127. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Garmin-Cervélo, at 9:32
128. Juan José Haedo (Arg), Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:32
129. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni, at 9:38
130. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:51
131. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:51
132. Amets Txurruka (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:51
133. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:51
134. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn), Farnese Vini, at 15:51
135. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc), Movistar, at 15:51
136. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:51
137. Kevin Van Impe (Bel), Quick Step, at 15:51
138. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:25
139. Jens Mouris (Ned), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:25
140. Diego Ulissi (Ita), Lampre-ISD, at 18:25
141. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu), Astana, at 18:25
142. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:25
143. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:25
144. Thomas Leezer (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:25
145. Daniele Ratto (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 18:25
146. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 18:25
147. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 18:25
148. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:25
149. Wouter Weylandt (Bel), Leopard-Trek, at 18:25
150. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:25
151. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:25
152. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:25
153. Daniel Sesma (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:25
154. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:25
155. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:25
156. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 18:25
DNF: Rick Flens (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF: Paolo Ciavatta (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Ruggero Marzoli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Claudio Corioni (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Simone Masciarelli (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Fabio Taborre (Ita), Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
DNF: Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF: Giairo Ermeti (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni
DNF: Luca Solari (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni
DNF: Antonio Santoro (Ita), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni
DNF: Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Colnago-CSF
DNF: Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF: Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF: Oscar Gatto (Ita), Farnese Vini
DNF: Leonardo Giordani (Ita), Farnese Vini
DNF: Andrea Noe (Ita), Farnese Vini
DNF: Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita), Farnese Vini
DNF: Diego Caccia (Ita), Farnese Vini
DNF: Matthias Brandle (Aut), Geox-TMC
DNF: David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), Geox-TMC
DNF: Fabio Felline (Ita), Geox-TMC
DNF: Marko Kump (Slo), Geox-TMC
DNF: Matteo Pelucchi (Ita), Geox-TMC
DNF: Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad
DNF: Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad
DNF: Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus), Team Katusha
DNF: Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr), Team Katusha
DNF: Vladimir Isaichev (Rus), Team Katusha
DNF: Francesco Gavazzi (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Matteo Bono (Ita), Lampre-ISD
DNF: Kristijan Koren (Slo), Liquigas-Doimo
DNF: Alan Marangoni (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo
DNF: Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar
DNF: Sebastian Lang (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF: Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz), Astana
DNF: Marco Bandiera (Ita), Quick Step
DNF: David Tanner (Aus), Saxobank-Sungard
DNF: Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu), Garmin-Cervélo
DNF: Robert Hunter (RSA), Team RadioShack
DNF: Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack
DNF: Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack