2011 Tour de Langkawi Stage 10 Results

1. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 2:24:30
2. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
3. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 0
4. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
5. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
6. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
7. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
8. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
9. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
10. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
11. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
12. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
13. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 0
14. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
15. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
16. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 0
17. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 0
18. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 0
19. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 0
20. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
21. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
22. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 0
23. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 0
24. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 0
25. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
26. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
27. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 0
28. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
29. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 0
30. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 0
31. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
32. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
33. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
34. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 0
35. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
36. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 0
37. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
38. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
39. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
41. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 0
42. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
43. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 0
44. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
45. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 0
46. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 0
47. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 0
48. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
49. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 0
50. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
51. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
52. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
53. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
54. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 0
55. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0
56. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 0
57. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
58. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 0
59. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 0
60. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
61. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 0
62. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
63. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 0
64. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 0
65. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 0
66. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
67. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 0
68. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 0
69. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 0
70. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 0
71. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
72. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 0
73. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 0
74. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 0
75. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 0
76. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
77. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
78. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
79. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0
80. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
81. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 0
82. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 0
83. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 0
84. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 0
85. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
86. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 0
87. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 0
88. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
89. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 0
90. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 0
91. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
92. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 0
93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0
94. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 46
95. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 0
96. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 0
97. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 1:16
98. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 1:23
99. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:23
100. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 1:26
101. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 1:26
102. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 1:45
103. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 0
104. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 2:09
105. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 2:15
106. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 0
107. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 0
108. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 2:36
109. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 3:00
110. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 3:13
111. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 3:13
112. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 3:13
113. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 3:31
114. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:57
115. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 6:09
116. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 0
117. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 12:00

2011 Tour de Langkawi Final General Classification

1. Jonathan MONSALVE, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 30:08:57
2. Libardo NINO CORREDOR, (COL) Letua Cycling Team, at 5
3. Emanuele SELLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 24
4. Dennis VAN NIEKERK, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 25
5. Rahim EMEMI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 25
6. Lachlan David MORTON, (AUS), at 32
7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 49
8. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 56
9. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR), at 57
10. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:15
11. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30
12. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 1:48
13. Alex HOWES, (USA), at 2:03
14. Amir ZARGARI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 2:19
15. Kirk CARLSEN, (USA), at 2:26
16. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:40
17. Alex COUTTS, (GBR), at 3:02
18. Perrig QUEMENEUR, (FRA), at 3:03
19. Samad POOR SEIEDI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 3:20
20. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR), at 3:33
21. Andrei KRASILNIKAU, (BLR), at 3:47
22. Christopher JONES, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:53
23. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 3:53
24. Gang XU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 4:20
25. Yukihiro DOI, (JPN) Skil-Shimano, at 5:13
26. Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR, (IRI), at 5:20
27. Geert VERHEYEN, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 5:24
28. Max JENKINS, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 6:07
29. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI), at 6:23
30. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:26
31. Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN, (MAS), at 6:28
32. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 7:53
33. Sébastien DELFOSSE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 8:18
34. David PELL, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 8:27
35. Yong Li NG, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 8:38
36. Manuele CADDEO, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 8:59
37. Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN, (MAS), at 9:18
38. Farshad SALEHIAN, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 9:57
39. Phuchong SAI-UDOMSIL, (THA), at 10:18
40. Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 10:37
41. Jacob RATHE, (USA), at 12:07
42. Kin San WU, (HKG), at 12:16
43. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 12:57
44. Hamid SHIRISISAN, (IRI), at 14:05
45. Albert TIMMER, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 14:37
46. Deon LOCKE, (AUS), at 15:46
47. Antonio SANTORO, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 16:23
48. Wei Kei CHANG, (TPE), at 16:47
49. Jun Rong HO, (SIN), at 17:50
50. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 18:01
51. Amir RUSLI, (MAS), at 19:55
52. Alireza HAGHI, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 20:20
53. Koen DE KORT, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 20:35
54. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 20:47
55. Christoff VAN HEERDEN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 20:59
56. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS), at 21:56
57. Luca BARLA, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 22:26
58. Guillaume LE FLOCH, (FRA), at 23:03
59. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 24:39
60. Choon Huat GOH, (SIN), at 27:14
61. Benjamin GOURGUE, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 27:46
62. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 27:55
63. G. Luca MIRENDA, (ITA), at 28:14
64. Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN, (IRI), at 28:33
65. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 28:42
66. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:09
67. Baptiste PLACKAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 32:18
68. David VEILLEUX, (CAN), at 33:08
69. Joeri STALLAERT, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago, at 33:16
70. Anuar MANAN, (MAS), at 34:07
71. Hilton CLARKE, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 34:13
72. Ameli MEYSAM, (IRI), at 34:47
73. Tobias ERLER, (GER) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:07
74. Takashi MIYAZAWA, (JPN), at 35:16
75. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 35:22
76. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS), at 35:51
77. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 36:10
78. Adrian Why Kit Chuah, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 36:10
79. Raymond KREDER, (NED), at 36:23
80. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 36:27
81. Elia FAVILLI, (ITA), at 36:45
82. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN), at 37:11
83. Ki Hong YOO, (KOR), at 37:33
84. Karl MENZIES, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 37:45
85. Abbas SAEIDI TANHA, (IRI) Azad University Iran, at 39:33
86. Stuart SHAW, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 39:43
87. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 40:16
88. Darren LOW, (SIN), at 42:47
89. Robert FöRSTER, (GER) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 42:50
90. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR), at 43:08
91. Omar LOMBARDI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 43:18
92. Hariff SALLEH, (MAS), at 43:22
93. Dene ROGERS, (NZL), at 43:29
94. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, (GER), at 43:39
95. Boy VAN POPPEL, (NED) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 43:39
96. Andrea GUARDINI, (ITA), at 44:09
97. Rafal RATAJCZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 44:20
98. Thomas PALMER, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 44:48
99. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS), at 44:56
100. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 45:04
101. Arran BROWN, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 46:48
102. Adi PUTERA, (SIN), at 47:17
103. Shinpei FUKUDA, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 47:17
104. Ji Wen LOW, (SIN), at 47:37
105. Otavio Didier BULGARELLI, (BRA), at 48:39
106. André SCHULZE, (GER) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:44
107. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, (NED) Skil-Shimano, at 49:33
108. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS), at 50:00
109. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-CSF, at 50:01
110. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 50:28
111. Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS, (MAS), at 50:44
112. Roberto DE PATRE, (ITA), at 55:36
113. Alessandro DE MARCHI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 57:57
114. Bradley POTGIETER, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 59:14
115. James TENNENT, (RSA) Mtn Cycling, at 1:00:29
116. Ebrahim JAVANI, (IRI), at 1:05:53
117. Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH, (MAS) Letua Cycling Team, at 1:08:09