2011 Tour Down Under Stage 6 Results

Pos No. Name Team Time

1 56 Ben Swift* Sky Procycling 1:53:47
2 54 Greg Henderson Sky Procycling st
3 23 Matthew Goss* HTC-Highroad st
4 12 Robbie McEwen Radio Shack st
5 142 Juan Jose Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
6 61 Allan Davis Astana st
7 1 Andre Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto st
8 171 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil-DCM st
9 74 Davide Vigano Leopard Trek st
10 183 Jonathan Cantwell UNI SA – Australia st
11 43 Michael Matthews* Rabobank st
12 161 Jose Joaquin Rojas Movistar st
13 91 Denis Galimzyanov* Katusha st
14 31 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Cervelo st
15 126 Elia Viviani* Liquigas-Cannondale st
16 26 Mark Renshaw HTC-Highroad st
17 115 Manuele Mori Lampre – ISD st
18 181 Luke Roberts UNI SA – Australia st
19 124 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale st
20 35 Cameron Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo st
21 131 Alessandro Ballan BMC st
22 152 Gorka Izagirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
23 104 Kristof Goddaert* AG2R La Mondiale st
24 167 Francisco Ventoso Movistar st
25 106 Blel Kadri* AG2R La Mondiale st
26 16 Robbie Hunter Radio Shack st
27 155 Ruben Perez Euskaltel-Euskadi st
28 95 Nikolay Trusov Katusha st
29 44 Laurens ten Dam Rabobank st
30 112 Aitor Perez Arrieta Lampre – ISD st
31 162 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Movistar st
32 174 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil-DCM st
33 84 Addy Engels Quickstep st
34 165 Luis Pasamontes Movistar st
35 33 Julian Dean Garmin-Cervelo st
36 81 Francesco Chicchi Quickstep st
37 125 Simone Ponzi* Liquigas-Cannondale st
38 146 Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank Sungard st
39 13 Manuel Cardoso Radio Shack st
40 96 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha at 0:07
41 87 Julien Vermote* Quickstep st
42 62 Simon Clarke* Astana st
43 163 David Lopez Movistar st
44 107 Yuriy Krivtsov AG2R La Mondiale st
45 176 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil-DCM st
46 154 Jon Izaguirre* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
47 76 William Clarke Leopard Trek st
48 101 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale st
49 157 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi st
50 127 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale st
51 151 Inaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi st
52 143 Baden Cooke Saxo Bank Sungard st
53 14 Ben Hermans* Radio Shack st
54 136 Martin Kohler BMC st
55 97 Eduard Vorganov Katusha st
56 52 Geraint Thomas* Sky Procycling at 0:11
57 73 Stefan Denifl* Leopard Trek st
58 15 Markel Irizar Radio Shack st
59 17 Gregory Rast Radio Shack st
60 123 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale st
61 103 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale st
62 51 Michael Rogers Sky Procycling st
63 105 Steve Houanard* AG2R La Mondiale st
64 63 Maxim Gourov Astana st
65 172 Rob Ruijgh* Vacansoleil-DCM st
66 132 Alexander Kristoff* BMC at 0:16
67 177 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil-DCM st
68 7 Marcel Sieberg Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:18
69 5 Vicente Reynes Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:21
70 86 Francesco Reda Quickstep st
71 185 Michael Hepburn* UNI SA – Australia st
72 6 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto st
73 66 Tanel Kangert* Astana st
74 4 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto at 0:29
75 92 Juan Horrach Katusha st
76 114 Vitaliy Buts* Lampre – ISD st
77 153 Miguel Minguez* Euskaltel-Euskadi st
78 144 Nicki Sorensen Saxo Bank Sungard st
79 156 Daniel Sesma Euskaltel-Euskadi st
80 64 Andriy Grivko Astana st
81 65 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana st
82 182 Wesley Sulzberger* UNI SA – Australia st
83 67 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy* Astana st
84 145 David Tanner Saxo Bank Sungard st
85 3 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto st
86 121 Davide Cimolai* Liquigas-Cannondale st
87 184 Luke Durbridge* UNI SA – Australia st
88 135 Timothy Roe* BMC st
89 147 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank Sungard st
90 164 Angel Madrazo* Movistar st
91 83 Gerald Ciolek* Quickstep st
92 72 Martin Pedersen Leopard Trek st
93 57 Mathew Hayman Sky Procycling at 0:36
94 137 Amael Moinard BMC st
95 75 Martin Mortensen Leopard Trek st
96 77 Bruno Pires Leopard Trek st
97 34 Brett Lancaster Garmin-Cervelo st
98 133 John Murphy BMC st
99 42 Tom Leezer Rabobank at 0:40
100 141 Richie Porte Saxo Bank Sungard at 0:42
101 111 Alfredo Balloni* Lampre – ISD st
102 175 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil-DCM at 0:48
103 11 Lance Armstrong Radio Shack at 0:58
104 117 Daniele Righi Lampre – ISD st
105 2 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto st
106 122 Kristijan Koren* Liquigas-Cannondale st
107 186 Mitchell Docker* UNI SA – Australia st
108 71 Stuart O’Grady Leopard Trek at 1:03
109 173 Thomas De Gendt* Vacansoleil-DCM at 1:05
110 27 Hayden Roulston HTC-Highroad at 1:15
111 116 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre – ISD at 1:18
112 93 Serguei Ivanov Katusha at 1:20
113 134 Simon Zahner BMC st
114 113 Matteo Bono Lampre – ISD st
115 36 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Cervelo at 1:52
116 102 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale st
117 37 Travis Meyer* Garmin-Cervelo at 1:54
118 24 Bert Grabsch HTC-Highroad at 2:00
119 25 Danny Pate HTC-Highroad at 2:25
120 21 Mark Cavendish HTC-Highroad st
121 32 Jack Bobridge* Garmin-Cervelo at 2:30
122 41 Graeme Brown Rabobank at 2:32
123 85 Davide Malacarne* Quickstep at 2:44
124 82 Marco Bandiera Quickstep st
125 47 Pieter Weening Rabobank at 2:46
126 45 Jos van Emden Rabobank at 4:11
127 94 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha at 4:43
128 22 Bernhard Eisel HTC-Highroad at 4:45
129 46 Coen Vermeltfoort* Rabobank at 5:28