2011 Tour de Langkawi Results

Stage 1

1. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
2. Sungbaek Park, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
3. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
4. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
5. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano, s.t.
6. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
7. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare, s.t.
8. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
9. Davy Commeyne, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
10. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
11. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
12. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
13. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development, s.t.
14. Vidal Celis Zabala, (ESP) Le Tua, s.t.
15. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua, s.t.
16. Jaan Kirsipuu, (EST) Champion System, s.t.
17. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare, s.t.
18. Yukiya Arashiro, (JPN) Europcar, s.t.
19. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
20. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
21. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
22. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano, s.t.
23. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren, s.t.
24. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
25. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac, s.t.
26. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Champion System, s.t.
27. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
28. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
29. David Veilleux, (CAN) Europcar, s.t.
30. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
31. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
32. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren, s.t.
33. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda, s.t.
34. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda, s.t.
35. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
36. Crescenzo D’amore, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
37. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
38. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
39. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano, s.t.
40. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
41. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
42. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
43. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development, s.t.
44. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
45. Chin-lung Huang, (TPE) Giant Kenda, s.t.
46. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua, s.t.
47. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development, s.t.
48. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
49. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
50. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
51. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
52. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
53. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
54. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Europcar, s.t.
55. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National, s.t.
56. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National, s.t.
57. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda, s.t.
58. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
59. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
60. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
61. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
62. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
63. Yip Tang Wang, (HKG) Champion System, s.t.
64. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac, s.t.
65. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
66. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
67. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
68. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano, s.t.
69. Masahiro Shinagawa, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
70. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Champion System, s.t.
71. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
72. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Europcar, s.t.
73. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
74. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
75. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano, s.t.
76. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua, s.t.
77. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren, s.t.
78. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
79. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare, s.t.
80. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
81. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren, s.t.
82. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development, s.t.
83. Deon Locke, (AUS) Champion System, s.t.
84. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
85. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
86. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac, s.t.
87. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
88. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
89. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren, s.t.
90. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano, s.t.
91. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
92. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
93. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare, s.t.
94. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare, s.t.
95. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
96. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
97. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
98. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National, s.t.
99. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
100. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
101. Dylan Girdlestone, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
102. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
103. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National, s.t.
104. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren, s.t.
105. Jiang Kun, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
106. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
107. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda, s.t.
108. Eunseong Jeong, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
109. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
110. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
111. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Champion System, s.t.
112. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Europcar, s.t.
113. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical, s.t.
114. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
115. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia, s.t.
116. Ting Deng, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
117. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National, s.t.
118. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National, s.t.
119. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National, s.t.
120. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac, s.t.
121. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
122. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University, s.t.
123. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua, s.t.
124. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac, s.t.
125. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing, s.t.
126. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua, s.t.
127. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports, s.t.
128. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development, s.t.
129. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development, s.t.
130. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
131. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Europcar, s.t.
132. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare, at 15
133. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac, at 01:09
134. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 01:30
135. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 02:05
136. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 07:33
137. Jie Lemual Lee Yun, (SIN) Singapore National, at 14:07