Tour de France

Stage 16

: Bagnères de Luchon  > Pau

Tuesday 20th July (2010)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 199.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
05:31:43
2. fr
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
-
3. es
PLAZA Rubén
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
4. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack
-
6. us
ARMSTRONG Lance
RadioShack
-
7. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
8. fr
MOREAU Christophe
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
9. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Quickstep - Innergetic
0:28
10. no
HUSHOVD Thor
Cervelo Test Team
6:45
11. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
12. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Footon-Servetto
-
13. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Milram
-
15. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Liquigas-Doimo
-
17. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Francaise des Jeux
-
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Team HTC - Columbia
-
19. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
21. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Saxo Bank
-
STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana Pro Team
-
22. au
LLOYD Matthew
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
23. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. fr
PERGET Mathieu
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
26. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
27. kz
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Astana Pro Team
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
29. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Rabobank ProTeam
-
30. fr
EL FARES Julien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
31. us
HINCAPIE George
BMC Racing Team
-
32. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
33. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Liquigas-Doimo
-
34. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
35. es
ERVITI Imanol
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
36. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
-
37. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Astana Pro Team
-
38. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
-
39. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
RadioShack
-
40. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Saxo Bank
-
42. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
43. es
MORENO Daniel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
44. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
46. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
Sky Procycling
-
47. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Footon-Servetto
-
49. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack
-
52. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
RadioShack
-
53. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
54. es
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
Cervelo Test Team
-
55. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
56. nl
MOERENHOUT Koos
Rabobank ProTeam
-
57. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
58. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
59. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Cervelo Test Team
6:59
60. be
AERTS Mario
Omega Pharma-Lotto
8:22
61. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Transitions
9:27
62. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
10:01
63. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep - Innergetic
23:42
64. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas-Doimo
-
65. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
66. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Francaise des Jeux
-
67. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
-
68. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack
-
69. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
70. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Rabobank ProTeam
-
71. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
73. fr
KERN Christophe
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
74. de
LANG Sebastian
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
75. it
BELLOTTI Francesco
Liquigas-Doimo
-
76. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
77. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack
-
78. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
79. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Cervelo Test Team
-
80. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
81. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Saxo Bank
-
82. au
ROGERS Michael
Team HTC - Columbia
-
83. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Milram
-
84. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
85. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas-Doimo
-
86. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Astana Pro Team
-
87. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Saxo Bank
-
88. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank ProTeam
34:48
89. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Team Katusha
-
90. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
-
91. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
92. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
93. fr
AUGE Stéphane
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
94. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
95. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
96. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
97. fr
MINARD Sébastien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
98. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Saxo Bank
-
99. de
GRABSCH Bert
Team HTC - Columbia
-
100. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
101. si
SPILAK Simon
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
102. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-
103. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
104. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
105. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
106. ru
IVANOV Serguei
Team Katusha
-
107. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank
-
108. si
KOREN Kristjan
Liquigas-Doimo
-
109. be
PAUWELS Serge
Sky Procycling
-
110. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas-Doimo
-
111. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Liquigas-Doimo
-
112. es
ALBERTO ROMAN BENITEZ José
Footon-Servetto
-
113. gb
LLOYD Daniel
Cervelo Test Team
-
114. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team HTC - Columbia
-
115. it
LORENZETTO Mirco
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
116. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team HTC - Columbia
-
117. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team HTC - Columbia
-
118. it
MALORI Adriano
-
119. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Saxo Bank
-
120. de
VOIGT Jens
Saxo Bank
-
121. be
DE GREEF Francis
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
122. de
KNEES Christian
Milram
-
123. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
-
124. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Sky Procycling
-
125. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
Milram
-
126. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
-
127. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Francaise des Jeux
-
128. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. es
ISASI FLORES Inaki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
130. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
131. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
132. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
133. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
134. nl
KROON Karsten
BMC Racing Team
-
135. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
136. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
137. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
138. au
ROBERTS Luke
Milram
-
139. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
140. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. fr
ROY Jérémy
Francaise des Jeux
-
142. fr
CHAMPION Dimitri
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. fr
MONIER Damien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
144. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Francaise des Jeux
-
145. fr
MOINARD Amaël
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
146. fr
VOGONDY Nicolas
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
147. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
148. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Astana Pro Team
-
149. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Astana Pro Team
-
150. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
151. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
152. es
DURAN AROCA Arkaitz
Footon-Servetto
-
153. es
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
Footon-Servetto
-
154. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Milram
-
155. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Milram
-
156. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
-
157. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
158. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Francaise des Jeux
-
159. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
160. it
REDA Francesco
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
161. fr
ROUX Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
-
162. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas-Doimo
-
163. nl
BOOM Lars
Rabobank ProTeam
-
164. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
165. es
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Rabobank ProTeam
-
166. nz
DEAN Julian
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
167. au
LANCASTER Brett
Cervelo Test Team
-
168. de
MARTIN Tony
Team HTC - Columbia
-
169. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
170. de
KLIER Andreas
Cervelo Test Team
-
171. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Cervelo Test Team
-
DNS. es
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
Footon-Servetto
-
DNS. nl
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
-

General Classification

STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana Pro Team
00:00