Tour de France

Stage 15

: Pamiers  > Bagnères de Luchon

Monday 19th July (2010)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187km


Stage Result

1. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
04:44:58
2. it
BALLAN Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
1:20
3. es
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
Footon-Servetto
-
4. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
5. au
ROBERTS Luke
Milram
-
6. it
REDA Francesco
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana Pro Team
-
7. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
8. ru
MENCHOV Denis
Rabobank ProTeam
-
9. dk
VANDBORG Brian
Liquigas-Doimo
-
10. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
11. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Saxo Bank
3:29
12. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
13. kz
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
Astana Pro Team
-
14. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
3:55
15. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
16. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
RadioShack
-
17. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Liquigas-Doimo
4:08
19. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
20. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
21. de
KLöDEN Andréas
RadioShack
-
22. us
ARMSTRONG Lance
RadioShack
-
23. es
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
Cervelo Test Team
-
24. ru
IVANOV Serguei
Team Katusha
4:14
25. es
PLAZA Rubén
Caisse d\'Epargne
5:18
26. fr
MOREAU Christophe
Caisse d\'Epargne
5:44
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
28. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Rabobank ProTeam
-
29. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
30. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack
-
31. it
BASSO Ivan
Liquigas-Doimo
-
32. au
LLOYD Matthew
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
34. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
Sky Procycling
-
35. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
6:58
36. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
AG2R La Mondiale
7:52
37. fr
LE MéVEL Christophe
Francaise des Jeux
8:35
38. be
MONFORT Maxime
Team HTC - Columbia
-
39. fr
EL FARES Julien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
40. fr
PAURIOL Rémi
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
41. au
ROGERS Michael
Team HTC - Columbia
-
42. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
Cervelo Test Team
-
43. ch
MORABITO Steve
BMC Racing Team
-
44. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
45. be
AERTS Mario
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
46. es
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
Astana Pro Team
-
47. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
9:35
48. es
ISASI FLORES Inaki
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
RadioShack
-
50. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
51. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
12:01
52. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12:41
53. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Saxo Bank
13:04
54. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Team Katusha
13:08
55. us
HINCAPIE George
BMC Racing Team
-
56. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Francaise des Jeux
-
57. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
-
58. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
59. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Astana Pro Team
-
60. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre - Farnese Vini
15:20
61. fr
ROUX Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
15:44
62. fr
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
17:09
63. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Francaise des Jeux
-
64. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
65. ca
BARRY Michael
Sky Procycling
-
66. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
67. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Liquigas-Doimo
-
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team HTC - Columbia
-
69. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
70. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Astana Pro Team
-
71. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Saxo Bank
-
72. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Astana Pro Team
-
73. be
DE GREEF Francis
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
74. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. at
ROHREGGER Thomas
Milram
-
76. de
LANG Sebastian
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
77. si
BOLE Grega
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
78. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
RadioShack
-
79. fr
CHARTEAU Anthony
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
80. nl
MOERENHOUT Koos
Rabobank ProTeam
-
81. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
82. nl
BOOM Lars
Rabobank ProTeam
-
83. fr
CHAMPION Dimitri
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. es
DURAN AROCA Arkaitz
Footon-Servetto
-
85. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Quickstep - Innergetic
19:39
86. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Omega Pharma-Lotto
-
87. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
88. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Rabobank ProTeam
24:01
89. fr
PINEAU Jérome
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
90. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Milram
-
91. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. de
KNEES Christian
Milram
-
93. fr
MINARD Sébastien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
94. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
95. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
96. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
97. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Saxo Bank
-
98. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
99. fr
SPRICK Mathieu
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
100. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Caisse d\'Epargne
26:04
101. es
ERVITI Imanol
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
102. fr
PERGET Mathieu
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
103. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
104. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Footon-Servetto
-
105. it
DA DALTO Mauro
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
106. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
107. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Footon-Servetto
-
108. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
109. es
BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
110. be
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
28:40
111. au
MCEWEN Robbie
Team Katusha
28:49
112. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Team HTC - Columbia
-
113. it
LORENZETTO Mirco
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
114. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
-
115. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Saxo Bank
-
116. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
117. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Milram
-
118. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team HTC - Columbia
-
119. de
GRABSCH Bert
Team HTC - Columbia
-
120. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack
-
121. de
HONDO Danilo
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
122. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
RadioShack
-
123. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack
-
124. ch
ELMIGER Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Sky Procycling
-
126. nl
KROON Karsten
BMC Racing Team
-
127. nz
DEAN Julian
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
128. si
SPILAK Simon
Lampre - Farnese Vini
-
129. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas-Doimo
-
130. si
KOREN Kristjan
Liquigas-Doimo
-
131. de
MARTIN Tony
Team HTC - Columbia
-
132. it
BELLOTTI Francesco
Liquigas-Doimo
-
133. de
GERDEMANN Linus
Milram
-
134. it
OSS Daniel
Liquigas-Doimo
-
135. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Liquigas-Doimo
-
136. es
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Rabobank ProTeam
-
137. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
138. es
ALBERTO ROMAN BENITEZ José
Footon-Servetto
-
139. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
140. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
Sky Procycling
-
141. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
142. it
MALORI Adriano
-
143. fr
VOGONDY Nicolas
Bbox Bouygues Telecom
-
144. gb
LLOYD Daniel
Cervelo Test Team
-
145. be
PAUWELS Serge
Sky Procycling
-
146. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
147. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Milram
-
148. au
LANCASTER Brett
Cervelo Test Team
-
149. au
O\'GRADY Stuart
Saxo Bank
-
150. gb
MILLAR David
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
151. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
152. pt
COSTA Rui
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
153. us
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Transitions
-
154. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Francaise des Jeux
-
155. fr
MOINARD Amaël
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
156. nl
TANKINK Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
-
157. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
158. de
VOIGT Jens
Saxo Bank
-
159. no
HUSHOVD Thor
Cervelo Test Team
-
160. fr
GESLIN Anthony
Francaise des Jeux
-
161. fr
AUGE Stéphane
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
162. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
163. fr
MONIER Damien
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
-
164. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
165. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
Francaise des Jeux
-
166. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
167. de
KLIER Andreas
Cervelo Test Team
-
168. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
Cervelo Test Team
-
169. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Cervelo Test Team
-
170. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Saxo Bank
-
171. fr
ROY Jérémy
Francaise des Jeux
-
172. fr
KERN Christophe
Cofidis Le Credit en Ligne
29:57
173. es
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
Footon-Servetto
30:37
DNF. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

STRIP. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana Pro Team
00:00