Vuelta a Espana

Stage 15

: Ponferrada > Zamora

Tuesday 16th September (2008)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.4km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Quickstep - Innergetic
05:21:16
2. it
POZZATO Filippo
Liquigas
-
3. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
Gerolsteiner
-
4. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
Francaise des Jeux
-
5. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
Astana
-
6. es
FERNáNDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
7. by
USOV Alexandre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Lampre
-
9. it
GATTO Oscar
Gerolsteiner
-
10. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
Crédit Agricole
-
11. de
ZABEL Erik
Milram
-
12. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Cofidis
-
13. es
HORRILLO MUNOZ Pedro
Rabobank ProTeam
-
14. no
RASCH Gabriel
Crédit Agricole
-
15. es
CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio
Andalucia-Caja Sur
-
16. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff Credit Systems
-
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
Silence - Lotto
-
19. it
SABATINI Fabio
Milram
-
20. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. si
STANGELJ Gorazd
Liquigas
-
22. be
WEYLANDT Wouter
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
23. de
KLöDEN Andréas
Astana
-
24. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Silence - Lotto
-
25. nl
KROON Karsten
CSC ProTeam
-
26. es
RODRIQUEZ PASAMONTES Luis
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
27. es
CARRASCO GAMIZ José Luis
Andalucia-Caja Sur
-
28. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Crédit Agricole
-
29. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Gerolsteiner
-
31. es
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin
Astana
-
32. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana
-
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Cofidis
-
34. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
35. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Rabobank ProTeam
-
36. es
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
37. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
38. es
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos
CSC ProTeam
-
39. es
PEREZ MORENO Ruben
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. fr
JEROME Vincent
Bouygues Telecom
-
41. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Bouygues Telecom
-
42. it
BRUSEGHIN Marzio
Lampre
-
43. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Rabobank ProTeam
-
44. nl
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
-
45. it
CORIONI Claudio
Liquigas
-
46. de
LANG Sebastian
Gerolsteiner
-
47. fr
CASAR Sandy
Francaise des Jeux
-
48. es
GARCIA DAPENA David
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
49. fr
TALABARDON Yannick
Crédit Agricole
-
50. kz
BAZAYEV Assan
Astana
-
51. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Astana
-
52. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
Liquigas
-
53. es
RUBIERA VIGIL José Luis
Astana
-
54. de
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
-
55. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
56. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis
-
57. fr
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Silence - Lotto
-
59. es
VELOSO Gustavo
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
60. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Milram
-
61. us
LEIPHEIMER Levi
Astana
-
62. be
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
CSC ProTeam
-
63. be
SENTJENS Roy
Silence - Lotto
-
64. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff Credit Systems
-
65. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
66. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
67. es
DOMíNGUEZ LEMOS Gustavo
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
68. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Gerolsteiner
-
69. ru
ESKOV Nikita
Tinkoff Credit Systems
-
70. es
MORENO Daniel
Caisse d\'Epargne
0:16
71. es
FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen
Cofidis
-
72. it
MARZANO Marco
Lampre
-
73. es
LOSADA Alberto
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
74. es
HERRERO LLORENTE David
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
75. be
KAISEN Olivier
Silence - Lotto
0:20
76. de
SCHWAGER Sebastian
Milram
-
77. it
VIGANO Davide
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
78. es
LEZAUN PEREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
79. es
MORENO Javier
Andalucia-Caja Sur
0:23
80. sk
JURCO Matej
Milram
-
81. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
CSC ProTeam
-
83. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
84. sk
VELITS Martin
Milram
-
85. fr
MINARD Sébastien
Cofidis
-
86. es
ERVITI Imanol
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
87. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Liquigas
-
88. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:27
89. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Lampre
0:29
90. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Crédit Agricole
0:35
91. es
MAYOZ ECHEVERRIA Iban
Xacobeo-Galicia
0:38
92. it
MORI Massimiliano
Lampre
0:39
93. be
GILBERT Philippe
Francaise des Jeux
-
94. fr
BONNAIRE Olivier
Bouygues Telecom
-
95. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Francaise des Jeux
-
96. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Gerolsteiner
-
97. es
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Inigo
CSC ProTeam
-
98. dk
BLAUDZUN Michael
CSC ProTeam
-
99. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Tinkoff Credit Systems
-
100. ua
GUSTOV Volodymyr
CSC ProTeam
-
101. es
LUIS ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. es
ESTRADA RUIZ Juan Javier
Andalucia-Caja Sur
-
103. fr
DION Renaud
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
LABBE Arnaud
Bouygues Telecom
-
105. es
GARCIA ACOSTA José Vicente
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
106. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Liquigas
-
107. es
ORTEGA OCANA Manuel
Andalucia-Caja Sur
-
108. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Caisse d\'Epargne
-
109. fr
JOLY Sébastien
Francaise des Jeux
-
110. gb
HUNT Jeremy
Crédit Agricole
-
111. cw
DE MAAR Marc
Rabobank ProTeam
-
112. es
MARTINEZ Serafin
Xacobeo-Galicia
-
113. fr
CHAMPION Dimitri
Bouygues Telecom
-
114. be
NUYENS Nick
Cofidis
-
115. it
FRANZOI Enrico
Liquigas
-
116. nl
ELTINK Theo
Rabobank ProTeam
-
117. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
CSC ProTeam
-
118. be
JACOBS Pieter
Silence - Lotto
-
119. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Cofidis
-
120. it
BETTINI Paolo
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
121. be
CORNU Dominique
Silence - Lotto
-
122. es
CASTAñO PANADERO Carlos
Xacobeo-Galicia
0:49
123. fr
LOUBET Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
124. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Francaise des Jeux
-
125. es
RUIZ SANCHEZ José
Andalucia-Caja Sur
1:18
126. it
BINDI Emanuele
Lampre
1:38
127. fr
MOUREY Francis
Francaise des Jeux
1:42
128. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Francaise des Jeux
-
129. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. es
MARTINEZ PEREZ Francisco Jose
Andalucia-Caja Sur
1:48
131. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
Tinkoff Credit Systems
1:53
132. it
TONTI Andrea
Quickstep - Innergetic
-
133. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Liquigas
2:01
134. es
LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
135. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
136. es
ROSENDO PRADO Jesus
-
137. fr
KERN Christophe
Crédit Agricole
-
138. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Tinkoff Credit Systems
-
139. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana
-
140. be
VAN IMPE Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
2:25
141. de
KUX Christian
Milram
2:41

General Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana
00:00:00

Mountains Classification

1. fr
MONCOUTIé David
Cofidis
00:00:00

Points Classification

1. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Astana
00:00:00